GIGABYTE A520 Aorus Elite

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE A520 Aorus Elite
from £98.32to £140.002 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM4
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DVI-D, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB 3.0, USB 3.1, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: AMD A520
• Memory Clock Speed: 3,200 MHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE A520 Aorus Elite
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gigabyte A520 AORUS ELITE Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 CPUs, 5+3 Phases Pure Digital VRM, up to 4733MHz DDR4 (OC), PCIe 3.0 x4 M.2, GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen2 B08HD3BQWZ
Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series/ Ryzen 5000 G-Series/ Ryzen 4000 G-Series and Ryzen 3000 and Ryzen 3000 G-Series Processors Dual Channel ECC/ Non-ECC Unbuffered DDR4, 4 DIMMs 5+3 Phases Pure Digital VRM Solution with Low RDS(on) MOSFETs Ultra-Fast NVMe PCIe 3.0 x4 M.2 Connector AMP-UP Audio with ALC1200 and High End Audio Capacitors GIGABYTE Exclusive 8118 Gaming LAN with Bandwidth Management HDMI, DVI-D Ports for Multiple Display RGB FUSION 2.0 Supports Addressable LED & RGB LED Strips Smart Fan 5 Features Multiple Temperature Sensors , Hybrid Fan Headers with FAN STOP Q-Flash Plus Update BIOS without Installing the CPU, Memory and Graphics Card
prodImage
£98.32
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte AORUS AM4 A520 AORUS ELITE
...
prodImage
£140.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD A520
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DVI-D, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB 3.0, USB 3.1, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
USB 3.0 Ports:3x
USB 3.1 Ports:1x
PCI Express Slots:3x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 2x PCI Express 3.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:3,200 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek RTL8118AS
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC1200
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE A520 Aorus Elite
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE Z790 D
£147.16
GIGABYTE Z790 DCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M K V2
£49.99
GIGABYTE A520M K V2Compare 19 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£182.99
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2
£171.66
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE B550M K
£68.99
GIGABYTE B550M KCompare 14 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£89.99
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle
£114.98
GIGABYTE B650 EagleCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth
£268.00
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS StealthCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
£131.53
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4Compare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Master
£459.99
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS MasterCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock B450M/ac R2.0
£98.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock A520M-ITX/ac
£97.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE A620M DS3H
£91.07
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime B650M-R
£98.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock B650M PG Lightning
£98.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
GIGABYTE B550 Eagle WiFi
£87.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS Prime B650M-K
£98.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI B840M Gaming Plus Wifi6E
£97.20
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASUS Prime A620M-K
£84.06
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock A620AM-X WiFi
£97.12
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE A520 Aorus Elite
Amazon EU
prodImage
£98.32
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£140.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel