GIGABYTE B850M Force WIFI6E

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard with AMD B850 chipset and AM5 socket
• Support for AMD Ryzen 7000, 8000, and 9000 processors
• Dual Channel DDR5 with up to 128 GB RAM and 9600 MHz
• 3 M.2 slots for high-speed storage connectivity
• Integrated 2.5 Gigabit LAN and Wi-Fi 6E for fast network connections
• Micro-ATX form factor for compact cases
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B850M Force WIFI6E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gigabyte B850M FORCE WIFI6E AMD AM5 Socket Motherboard. Micro-ATX. 2x
B850M FORCE WIFI6EKey FeaturesX3D Turbo Mode to unleash new era gaming performanceAMD Socket AM5 : Supports AMD Ryzen™ 9000/8000/ 7000 Series ProcessorsDigital 8+2+2 phases VRM solutionDual Channel DDR5 : 2*DIMMs with AMD EXPO™Memory Module SupportWIFI EZ-Plug : Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installationEZ-Latch : PCIe x16 Slot with Quick Release DesignFriendly UI : Multi-Theme. AIO Fan Control. and Q-Flash Auto Scan in BIOS and SW.Ultra-Fast Storage : 3*M.2 slots. including 1* PCIe 5.0 x4Fast Networking : 802.11ax Wi-Fi6E and 2.5GbE LANExtended Connectivity : DP. HDMISpecificationCPUAMD Socket AM5. support for:AMD Ryzen™ 9000 Series Processors/AMD Ryzen™ 8000 Series Processors/AMD Ryzen™ 7000 Series ProcessorsChipsetAMD B850MemorySupport for DDR5 9600(OC)/ 9200(OC)/ 8800(OC)/ 8600(OC)/ 8400(OC)/ 8200(OC)/ 8000(OC)/ 7800(OC)/ 7600(OC)/ 7200(OC)/ 7000(OC)/ 6800(OC)/ 6666(OC)/ 6600(OC)/ 6400(OC)/ 6200(OC)/ 6000(OC)/ 5600(OC)/ 5200/ 4800/ 4400 MT/s memory modules2 x DDR5 DIMM sockets supporting up to 128 GB (64 GB single DIMM capacity) of system memoryDual channel memory architectureSupport for non-ECC Un-buffered DIMM 1Rx8/2Rx8/1Rx16 memory modulesSupport forAMD EXtended Profiles for Overclocking (AMD EXPO™) and Extreme Memory Profile (XMP) memory modulesOnboard GraphicsIntegrated Graphics Processor with AMD Radeon™ Graphics support:- 1 x HDMI port. supporting a maximum resolution of 4096x2160@60 Hz* Support for HDMI 2.1 version. HDCP 2.3. and HDR.** Support for native HDMI 2.1 TMDS compatible ports.- 1 x DisplayPort. supporting a maximum resolution of 3840x2160@144 Hz* Support for DisplayPort 1.4 version.AudioRealtek® Audio CODECHigh Definition Audio2/4/5.1/7.1-channelLANRealtek® 2.5GbE LAN chip (2.5 Gbps/1 Gbps/100 Mbps)Wireless Communication ModuleMediaTek Wi-Fi 6E MT7902- WIFI a. b. g. n. ac. ax. supporting 2.4/5/6 GHz carrier frequency bands- BLUETOOTH 5.3- Support for 11ax 160MHz wireless standard(Actual data rate may vary depending on environment and equipment.)Expansion Slots1 x PCI Express x16 slot (PCIEX16). integrated in the CPU:AMD Ryzen™ 9000/7000 Series Processors support PCIe 5.0 x16 modeAMD Ryzen™ 8000 Series-Phoenix 1 Processors support PCIe 4.0 x8 modeAMD Ryzen™ 8000 Series-Phoenix 2 Processors support PCIe 4.0 x4 mode* The PCIEX16 slot can only support a graphics card or an NVMe SSD. If only one graphics card is to be installed. be sure to install it in the PCIEX16 slot.Chipset:- 1 x PCI Express x16 slot. supporting PCIe 4.0 and running at x4 (PCIEX4)Storage Interface1 x M.2 connector (M2A_CPU). integrated in the CPU. supporting Socket 3. M key. type 2280 SSDs:AMD Ryzen™ 9000/7000 Series Processors support PCIe 5.0 x4/x2 SSDsAMD Ryzen™ 8000 Series-Phoenix 1 Processors support PCIe 4.0 x4/x2 SSDsAMD Ryzen™ 8000 Series-Phoenix 2 Processors support PCIe 4.0 x4/x2 SSDs1 x M.2 connector (M2B_CPU). integrated in the CPU. supporting Socket 3. M key. type 2280 SSDs:AMD Ryzen™ 9000/7000 Series Processors support PCIe 4.0 x4/x2 SSDsAMD Ryzen™ 8000 Series-Phoenix 1 Processors support PCIe 4.0 x4/x2 SSDsAMD Ryzen™ 8000 Series-Phoenix 2 Processors support PCIe 4.0 x2 SSDs1 x M.2 connector (M2C_SB). integrated in the Chipset. supporting Socket 3. M key. type 2280 PCIe 4.0 x2 SSDs4 x SATA 6Gb/s connectorsRAID 0. RAID 1. RAID 5. and RAID 10 support for NVMe SSD storage devices* RAID 5 is only available on AMD Ryzen™ 9000 Series Processors.RAID 0. RAID 1. and RAID 10 support for SATA storage devicesUSBCPU:- 1 x USB Type-C® port on the back panel. with USB 3.2 Gen 1 support- 1 x USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A port (red) on the back panel- 1 x USB 2.0/1.1 port on the back panelChipset:- 1 x USB Type-C® port with USB 3.2 Gen 1 support. available through the internal USB header- 4 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports (2 ports on the back panel. 2 ports available through the internal USB header)- 5 x USB 2.0/1.1 ports (1 port on the back panel. 4 ports available through the internal USB headers)Internal I/O Connectors1 x 24-pin ATX main power con
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£110.53
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B850M FORCE WIFI6E Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs 8+2+2 Phases Digital VRM up to 9600MHz DDR5 (OC) 1xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2 Wi-Fi 6E 2.5 GbE LAN USB 3.2 Gen 2 464726
B850M FORCE WIFI6E Key Features X3D Turbo Mode to unleash new era gaming performance AMD Socket AM5 : Supports AMD Ryzen? 9000/8000/ 7000 Series Processors Digital 8+2+2 phases VRM solution Dual Channel DDR5 : 2*DIMMs with AMD EXPO?Memory Module Support WIFI EZ-Plug : Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installation EZ-Latch : PCIe x16 Slot with Quick Release Design Friendly UI : Multi-Theme AIO Fan Control and Q-Flash Auto Scan in BIOS and SW. Ultra-Fast Storage : 3*M.2 slots including 1* PCIe 5.0 x4 Fast Networking : 802.11ax Wi-Fi6E and 2.5GbE LAN Extended Connectivity : DP HDMI Specification CPU AMD Socket AM5 support for: AMD Ryzen? 9000 Series Processors/ AMD Ryzen? 8000 Series Processors/ AMD Ryzen? 7000 Series Processors Chipset AMD B850 Memory Support for DDR5 9600(OC)/ 9200(OC)/ 8800(OC)/ 8600(OC)/ 8400(OC)/ 8200(OC)/ 8000(OC)/ 7800(OC)/ 7600(OC)/ 7200(OC)/ 7000(OC)/ 6800(OC)/ 6666(OC)/ 6600(OC)/ 6400(OC)/ 6200(OC)/ 6000(OC)/ 5600(OC)/ 5200/ 4800/ 4400 MT/s memory modules 2 x DDR5 DIMM sockets supporting up to 128 GB (64 GB single DIMM capacity) of system memory Dual channel memory architecture Support for non-ECC Un-buffered DIMM 1Rx8/2Rx8/1Rx16 memory modules Support forAMD EXtended Profiles for Overclocking (AMD EXPO?) and Extreme Memory Profile (XMP) memory modules Onboard Graphics Integrated Graphics Processor with AMD Radeon? Graphics support: - 1 x HDMI port supporting a maximum resolution of 4096x2160@ 60 Hz * Support for HDMI 2.1 version HDCP 2.3 and HDR. ** Support for native HDMI 2.1 TMDS compatible ports. - 1 x DisplayPort supporting a maximum resolution of 3840x2160@144 Hz * Support for DisplayPort 1.4 version. Audio Realtek Audio CODEC High Definition Audio 2/4/5.1/7.1-channel LAN Realtek 2.5GbE LAN chip (2.5 Gbps/1 Gbps/100 Mbps) Wireless Communication Module MediaTek Wi-Fi 6E MT7902 - WIFI a b g n ac ax supporting 2.4/5/6 GHz carrier frequency bands - BLUETOOTH 5.3 - Support for 11ax 160MHz wireless standard (Actual data rate may vary depending on environment and equipment.) Expansion Slots 1 x PCI Express x16 slot (PCIEX16) integrated in the CPU: AMD Ryzen? 9000/7000 Series Processors support PCIe 5.0 x16 mode AMD Ryzen? 8000 Series-Phoenix 1 Processors support PCIe 4.0 x8 mode AMD Ryzen? 8000 Series-Phoenix 2 Processors support PCIe 4.0 x4 mode * The PCIEX16 slot can only support a graphics card or an NVMe SSD. If only one graphics card is to be installed be sure to install it in the PCIEX16 slot. Chipset: - 1 x PCI Express x16 slot supporting PCIe 4.0 and running at x4 (PCIEX4) Storage Interface 1 x M.2 connector (M2A_CPU) integrated in the CPU supporting Socket 3 M key type 2280 SSDs: AMD Ryzen? 9000/7000 Series Processors support PCIe 5.0 x4/x2 SSDs AMD Ryzen? 8000 Series-Phoenix 1 Processors support PCIe 4.0 x4/x2 SSDs AMD Ryzen? 8000 Series-Phoenix 2 Processors support PCIe 4.0 x4/x2 SSDs 1 x M.2 connector (M2B_CPU) integrated in the CPU supporting Socket 3 M key type 2280 SSDs: AMD Ryzen? 9000/7000 Series Processors support PCIe 4.0 x4/x2 SSDs AMD Ryzen? 8000 Series-Phoenix 1 Processors support PCIe 4.0 x4/x2 SSDs AMD Ryzen? 8000 Series-Phoenix 2 Processors support PCIe 4.0 x2 SSDs 1 x M.2 connector (M2C_SB) integrated in the Chipset supporting Socket 3 M key type 2280 PCIe 4.0 x2 SSDs 4 x SATA 6Gb/s connectors RAID 0 RAID 1 RAID 5 and RAID 10 support for NVMe SSD storage devices * RAID 5 is only available on AMD Ryzen? 9000 Series Processors. RAID 0 RAID 1 and RAID 10 support for SATA storage devices USB CPU: - 1 x USB Type-C port on the back panel with USB 3.2 Gen 1 support - 1 x USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A port (red) on the back panel - 1 x USB 2.0/1.1 port on the back panel Chipset: - 1 x USB Type-C port with USB 3.2 Gen 1 support available through the internal USB header - 4 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports (2 ports on the back panel 2 ports available through the internal USB header) - 5 x USB 2.0/1.1 ports (1 port on the back panel 4 ports available through the internal USB headers) Internal I/O Conne
prodImage
£133.73
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B850M FORCE WIFI6E Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, 8+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 9600MHz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2, Wi-Fi 6E, 2.5 GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 2 464726
X3D Turbo Mode to unleash new era gaming performance AMD Socket AM5: Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000/ 7000 Series Processors Digital 8+2+2 phases VRM solution Dual Channel DDR5: 2*DIMMs with AMD EXPOMemory Module Support WIFI EZ-Plug: Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installation EZ-Latch: PCIe x16 Slot with Quick Release Design Friendly UI: Multi-Theme, AIO Fan Control, and Q-Flash Auto Scan in BIOS and SW Ultra-Fast Storage: 3*M.2 slots, including 1* PCIe 5.0 x4 Fast Networking: 802.11ax Wi-Fi6E and 2.5GbE LAN Extended Connectivity: DP, HDMI
prodImage
£142.77
Shipping: Free
‎Gigabyte GIGABYTE B850M FORCE WIFI6E Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, 8+2+2 Phas B850M FORCE WF6E
GIGABYTE B850M FORCE WIFI6E Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, 8+2+2 Phas, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£223.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with AMD B850 chipset and AM5 socket
Support for AMD Ryzen 7000, 8000, and 9000 processors
Dual Channel DDR5 with up to 128 GB RAM and 9600 MHz
3 M.2 slots for high-speed storage connectivity
Integrated 2.5 Gigabit LAN and Wi-Fi 6E for fast network connections
Micro-ATX form factor for compact cases
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B850M Force WIFI6E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B860M DS3H
£143.24
GIGABYTE B860M DS3HCompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£262.99
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 15 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£72.98
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£175.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3D
£303.12
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3DCompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.93
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock B650 Pro RS
£110.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle AX
£110.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE B550I Aorus Pro AX
£121.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B550M-Plus WiFi II
£110.04
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS ROG STRIX B550-A GAMING
£110.00
Compare Prices
16 offers
ASRock B850M Pro RS WiFi
£102.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B550-Plus WiFi II
£109.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WIFI6E
£109.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B450-Plus II
£93.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE A520 Aorus Elite
£109.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B850M Force WIFI6E
prodImage
£110.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£133.73
Shipping: Free
Quzo UK
prodImage
£142.77
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£223.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel