ASUS TUF Gaming B450-Plus II

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS TUF Gaming B450-Plus II
from £92.00to £138.004 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM4
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: AMD B450
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B450-Plus II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asus TUF GAMING B450-PLUS II, AMD B450, AM4, ATX, 4 DDR4, XFire, HDMI, DP, RGB Lighting, M.2 B08K93G7Q9/KEEPA A2A EU / 56.54
Fan Xpert 4 Core: ensures the optimal balance between cooling performance and noise for every fan. TUF protection: SafeSlot, ESD guards, DDR4 surge protection, Digi+ VRM and a stainless steel rear connector panel for long-term reliability. Military grade TUF components: TUF LANGuard, TUF coils, TUF capacitors and TUF MOSFETs for maximum durability Exclusive DTS Custom Audio Technology: Provides directional information to your stereo headphones and helps you capture the position of your opponents and battle. Memory storage capacity: 128.0 gb
prodImage
£92.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B450-PLUS II AM4 ATX Motherboard (90MB1650-M0EAY0)
ASUS TUF GAMING B450-PLUS II AM4 ATX Motherboard (90MB1650-M0EAY0), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£99.99
£103.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Asus TUF GAMING B450-PLUS II, AMD B450, AM4, ATX, 4 DDR4, XFire, HDMI, DP, RGB Lighting, M.2 £67.54-Asus TUF GAMING B450-PLUS II
Fan Xpert 4 Core: ensures the optimal balance between cooling performance and noise for every fan. TUF protection: SafeSlot, ESD guards, DDR4 surge protection, Digi+ VRM and a stainless steel rear connector panel for long-term reliability. Military grade TUF components: TUF LANGuard, TUF coils, TUF capacitors and TUF MOSFETs for maximum durability Exclusive DTS Custom Audio Technology: Provides directional information to your stereo headphones and helps you capture the position of your opponents and battle. Memory storage capacity: 128.0 gb
prodImage
£107.21
Shipping: Free
Asus Tuf Gaming B450-Plus Ii Amd B450 Am4 Atx 4 Ddr4 Xfire Hdmi Dp Rgb Ligh 90MB1650-M0EAY0
AMD B450 (AM4) ATX gaming motherboard with dual M.2, AI Noise-Canceling Microphone, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A and Type-C and Aura Sync...
prodImage
£138.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B450
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.2 Ports:6x
Interfaces:M.2
PCI Express Slots:3x PCI Express x1, 1x PCI Express x16, 1x PCI Express 3.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:2,666 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:AMI
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek L8200A
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC1220
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B450-Plus II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4
£97.79
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£131.21
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£155.99
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£139.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE A620M DS3H
£91.07
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock B550M Pro4
£93.15
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE A520I AC
£86.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
ASRock A620AM Pro-A
£90.78
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Prime B550M-A
£89.90
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A520M-Plus II
£69.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B550M Aorus Elite
£89.83
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock B650M-H/M.2+
£78.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF B450M-Plus Gaming II
£94.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock B550 Pro4
£94.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B450-Plus II
ABSUU (VAT REG)
prodImage
£92.00
Shipping: Free
pcupgradeuk
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: £3.99
Perfumes Select (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£107.21
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£138.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel