ASRock B650M Pro RS

Manufacturer: ASRock
ASRock B650M Pro RS
from £104.90to £200.1111 offersManufacturer: ASRock
• Socket: AM5
• Micro-ATX motherboard for AMD AM5 socket
• AMD B650 chipset
• 1 x PCI-Express 4.0 x16
• 4 x DDR5-5600 DIMM slots
• 4 x SATA-600 / 2 x M.2 NVMe PCI-Express 4.0 / 1 x M.2 NVMe PCI-Express 5.0
• USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type A & C ports
• Supports AMD Vega Graphics (CPU with VGA required)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock B650M Pro RS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asrock B650M Pro RS AMD B650 Emplacement AM5 micro ATX B0C6HWFVNS
MOTHERBOARD Value for money Easy to use
prodImage
£104.90
£117.15
Shipping: £12.25
with shipping: £12.25
Asrock B650M PRO RS Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Micro-Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots 3X M.2 So 90MXBLP0A0UAYZ
Asrock B650M PRO RS Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Micro-Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots 3X M.2 So, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£126.15
Shipping: Free
Asrock B650M Pro RS AMD B650 Socket AM5 micro ATX
Modern and futuristic. with the attractive specifications and perfect balance. the Race Sport (RS) Edition is the evolution of the most popular PRO series motherboard.Its unique path takes aim at mainstream DIYers that drives an undeniable performance and trustable computing experience without a pricey upgrade.RaceSport edition. your all-rounder motherboard that fulfills every task and light-loading gaming – with style and speed!DDR5 EXPO & XMP SupportDerived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept. ASRock does not compromise on any details. All B650 motherboards are built with 6-Layer PCB design. enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance up to 6000MHz and beyond by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are AMD EXPO™/ Intel® XMP capable and overclocking can be made so affordable. satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all.Blazing OC TunerThe Blazing OC Tuner allows AM5 CPU to switch between OC mode and PBO(Precision Boost Overdrive) mode when the CPU current hits threshold. Anything above current threshold will engage manual OC mode; if below current threshold then will engage Precision Boost Overdrive mode. This idea is to combine overclocking on all cores and automatic boost on a single core to get the best performance out of your CPU. There is no need to enter BIOS to setup up. you can modify all the settings on time under OS.AMD PBO TechnologyPBO(Precision Boost Overdrive) is an automatic performance-maximizing technology that is able to improve your PC’s performance by raising clock speeds based on the conditions inside your PC. AMD’s processors is equipped with intelligent thermal sensors designed to analyze conditions inside your PC and make the “go faster” decision as often as possible. please ensure system cooling is sufficient before enabling PBO.Aluminum HeatsinkThe first thing that catches the eye is the optimized Aluminum Heatsink Design. Heatsinks are crucial for efficient heat dissipation. especially during heavy workloads like gaming or productivity tasks. Motherboard that built with heatsinks can effectively manage thermal performance. hence ensure system stability and durability effortlessly.Fan-Tastic TuningASRock A-Tuning Fan-Tastic Tuning function enables users to auto-detect the minimum duty of each fan with a single click. Users can also easily adjust the fan curve via the visualized UI interface. meeting their system's cooling performance and noise reduction requirements.PWM/DC Fan SupportASRock fan headers automatically detect whether fans are running in DC or PWM mode. allowing users to fine-tune the fan curve and achieve quieter operation.Dr. MOSDr.MOS is the integrated power stage solution which is optimized for synchronous buck-set down voltage applications! Compared to traditional discrete MOSFETs. it intelligently delivers higher current for each phase. thus providing improved thermal result and superior performance.8+2+1 Power Phase DesignFeaturing sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. offering enhanced performance for gamers.6 Layer PCBThe 6 Layer PCB provides stable signal traces and power shapes delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency. ensures a reliable and long-lasting system while delivering ultimate performance without any compromise.2oz Copper PCB2 ounce copper inner-800 layers that provide stable signal traces and power shapes! Delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for overclocking.Dragon 2.5 Gb/s LANThe intelligent 2.5Gb/s LAN platform is built for maximum networking performance for the demanding requirements of home networking. content creators. online gamers and high-quality streaming media. Boost networking performance up to 2.5X the bandwidth compared to the standard gigabit Ethernet. you’ll enjoy the faster and uncompromised connectivity experience for gaming. file transfers and backups.Front USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-CFront USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£126.40
Shipping: Free
Asrock B650M PRO RS AMD B650 Socket AM5 Micro ATX 90MXBLP0A0UAYZ
Asrock B650M PRO RS AMD B650 Socket AM5 Micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£127.55
Shipping: Free
ASRock B650M PRO RS - motherboard - micro ATX - Socket AM5 - AMD B650
prodImage
£167.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Asrock B650M Pro RS AMD B650 Socket AM5 micro ATX 90MXBLP0A0UAYZ
Asrock B650M Pro RS AMD B650 Socket AM5 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£131.00
Shipping: Free
Asrock B650M PRO RS, AMD B650, AM5, Micro ATX, 4 DDR5, HDMI, DP, 2.5G LAN, PCIe4 90-MXBLP0-A0UAYZ
Asrock B650M PRO RS, AMD B650, AM5, Micro ATX, 4 DDR5, HDMI, DP, 2.5G LAN, PCIe4, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£131.38
Shipping: Free
Asrock B650M PRO RS AMD B650 DDR5 Micro-ATX Socket AM5 Motherboard 90-MXBLP0-A0UAYZ
Asrock B650M PRO RS AMD B650 DDR5 Micro-ATX Socket AM5 Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
Asrock B650M PRO RS mATX AM5 Motherboard 90-MXBLP0-A0UAYZ
Asrock B650M PRO RS mATX AM5 Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£135.59
Shipping: Free
Base price: £135.59 / Unit
ASRock B650M Pro RS AMD AM5 Socket Motherboard 90-MXBLP0-A0UAYZ
ASRock B650M Pro RS AMD AM5 Socket Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£135.61
Shipping: Free
Base price: £135.61 / Unit
ASROCK B650M Pro RS AMD B650 Emplacement AM5 micro ATX 90-MXBLP0-A0UAYZ
ASROCK B650M Pro RS AMD B650 Emplacement AM5 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£200.11
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Micro-ATX motherboard for AMD AM5 socket
AMD B650 chipset
1 x PCI-Express 4.0 x16
4 x DDR5-5600 DIMM slots
4 x SATA-600 / 2 x M.2 NVMe PCI-Express 4.0 / 1 x M.2 NVMe PCI-Express 5.0
USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type A & C ports
Supports AMD Vega Graphics (CPU with VGA required)
2.5 Gigabit Ethernet LAN
ASRock Polychrome SYNC software
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock B650M Pro RS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock H610M-HVS
£140.35
ASRock H610M-HVSCompare 1 Prices
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5
£62.27
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5Compare 12 Prices
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFi
£145.00
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£125.40
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 4 Prices
ASRock X870 Taichi Creator
£314.09
ASRock X870 Taichi CreatorCompare 1 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£247.88
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFi
£198.48
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£93.15
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 6 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£68.65
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 8 Prices
ASRock A520M-HDV
£51.06
ASRock A520M-HDVCompare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI B550M Pro-VDH WiFi
£104.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS Prime A620M-E-CSM
£105.17
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock B850M Pro RS
£119.32
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS Pro A620M-C-CSM
£105.20
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime A620M-A-CSM
£104.50
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B550M Aorus Elite
£89.83
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming WIFI6E
£103.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B650M D3HP AX
£105.88
Compare Prices
9 offers
MSI B840 Gaming Plus WiFi
£113.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE B650M D3HP
£105.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock B650M Pro RS
Amazon US
prodImage
£104.90
Shipping: £12.25
youritdelivered
prodImage
£126.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£126.40
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£127.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel