ASRock B850M Pro RS

Manufacturer: ASRock
ASRock B850M Pro RS
from £119.32to £199.4211 offersManufacturer: ASRock
• Socket: AM5
• Micro ATX motherboard with AMD B850 chipset
• Supports AMD Ryzen 7000/8000/9000 processors
• Maximum RAM of 256 GB, DDR5 technology
• 4 DIMM slots, dual-channel memory architecture
• Expansion slots: 1 x PCIe 5.0 x16, 1 x PCIe 4.0 x16
• 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet LAN, Realtek ALC897 HD Audio
• Dimensions: Width 30.5 cm, Depth 24.4 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock B850M Pro RS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MB ASRock AMD AM5 B850M Pro RS B850M PRO RS>>Asrock
Next-Gen AMD AM5 Platform: Supports AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000, and 7000 Series processors, delivering exceptional performance for gaming and productivity Enhanced Power Design: 8+2+1 phase power design with Dr.MOS technology ensures stable power delivery for VCore, SOC, and MISC components Advanced Memory Support: Four DDR5 DIMM slots support dual-channel configurations and overclocked speeds up to 8000+ (OC) for superior performance PCIe 5.0 Ready: Features one PCIe 5.0 x16 slot for next-gen graphics cards and one Blazing M.2 (PCIe Gen5x4) slot for ultra-fast NVMe storage Comprehensive Storage Options: Includes two additional Hyper M.2 (PCIe Gen4x4) slots and four SATA3 ports for expanded storage capacity WiFi 6E Ready: Includes M.2 Key E slot for easy installation of WiFi 6E and Bluetooth modules (sold separately) for wireless connectivity Enhanced Thermal Design: Features M.2 bottom heatsink support for improved thermal performance on high-speed NVMe drives BIOS Flashback Support: Enables easy BIOS updates without CPU installation, ensuring future processor compatibility Compatibility Note: Micro-ATX form factor requires compatible chassis; verify dimensions before purchase Dedicated Support: Contact us directly through Amazon for any product inquiries or assistance
prodImage
£119.32
Shipping: Free
MB ASRock AMD AM5 B850M Pro RS MBD3848
Next-Gen AMD AM5 Platform: Supports AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000, and 7000 Series processors, delivering exceptional performance for gaming and productivity Enhanced Power Design: 8+2+1 phase power design with Dr.MOS technology ensures stable power delivery for VCore, SOC, and MISC components Advanced Memory Support: Four DDR5 DIMM slots support dual-channel configurations and overclocked speeds up to 8000+ (OC) for superior performance PCIe 5.0 Ready: Features one PCIe 5.0 x16 slot for next-gen graphics cards and one Blazing M.2 (PCIe Gen5x4) slot for ultra-fast NVMe storage Comprehensive Storage Options: Includes two additional Hyper M.2 (PCIe Gen4x4) slots and four SATA3 ports for expanded storage capacity WiFi 6E Ready: Includes M.2 Key E slot for easy installation of WiFi 6E and Bluetooth modules (sold separately) for wireless connectivity Enhanced Thermal Design: Features M.2 bottom heatsink support for improved thermal performance on high-speed NVMe drives BIOS Flashback Support: Enables easy BIOS updates without CPU installation, ensuring future processor compatibility Compatibility Note: Micro-ATX form factor requires compatible chassis; verify dimensions before purchase Dedicated Support: Contact us directly through Amazon for any product inquiries or assistance
prodImage
£120.41
Shipping: Free
Asrock B850M Pro RS AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX
Optimized for stability. durability. and efficiency. It combines reliable performance. user-friendly features and streamlined style for daily computing tasks.Optimized VRM Design8+2+1 Power Phase DesignFeaturing sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. offering enhanced performance for gamers.Dr. MOSDr.MOS is the integrated power stage solution which is optimized for synchronous buck-set down voltage applications! Compared to traditional discrete MOSFETs. it intelligently delivers higher current for each phase. thus providing improved thermal result and superior performance.Hi-Density Power ConnectorCPU overclocking requires higher current. ASRock Hi-Density Power Connectors are designed to withstand higher currents compared to traditional CPU and ATX power connectors. providing a more stable system and reducing the risk of fire during heavy overclocking.6 Layer PCBThe 6 Layer PCB provides stable signal traces and power shapes delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for memory overclocking! Thus. it's able to support the latest memory modules with most extreme memory performance!DDR5 XMP & EXPO SupportDerived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept. ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboard is built with high quality materials. enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel® XMP/AMD EXPO™ capable and overclocking can be made so affordable. satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all.High Speed M.2 SolutionPCIe Gen5 Blazing M.2The Blazing M.2 accommodates the latest PCI Express 5.0 standard to perform twice the bandwidth compared to previous generation. with a breathtaking 128Gb/s transfer speed. it is ready to unleash the full potential of future ultrafast SSDs.Hyper M.2 Gen4 x4Supports PCI Express 4.0 M.2 SSDs. it is capable of perform twice the speed compared to previous 3rd generation. giving a lightning fast data transferring experience.DIY Friendly DesignThe M.2 bottom heatsink is able to dissipate heat of the M.2 SSD efficiently through the motherboard PCB. maximize performance while maintaining system stability.Intelligent Cooling DesignAluminum HeatsinkThe first thing that catches the eye is the optimized Aluminum Heatsink Design. Heatsinks are crucial for efficient heat dissipation. especially during heavy workloads like gaming or productivity tasks. Motherboard that built with heatsinks can effectively manage thermal performance. hence ensure system stability and durability effortlessly.PWM/DC Fan SupportASRock fan headers automatically detect whether fans are running in DC or PWM mode. allowing users to fine-tune the fan curve and achieve quieter operation.Fan-Tastic TuningASRock A-Tuning Fan-Tastic Tuning function enables users to auto-detect the minimum duty of each fan with a single click. Users can also easily adjust the fan curve via the visualized UI interface. meeting their system's cooling performance and noise reduction requirements.ConnectivityDragon 2.5 Gb/s LANThe intelligent 2.5Gb/s LAN platform is built for maximum networking performance for the demanding requirements of home networking. content creators. online gamers and high-quality streaming media. Boost networking performance up to 2.5X the bandwidth compared to the standard gigabit Ethernet. you’ll enjoy the faster and uncompromised connectivity experience for gaming. file transfers and backups.Nahimic AudioWhether you are using headphones. a headset. external or internal speakers. via USB. Wi-Fi. analog output or even HDMI. Nahimic Audio offers you the most engaging listening experience. vibrant and rich with details.The Powerful algorithms to ensure the best noise-free conversation. giving a constant vocal level no matter the distance from your mic. The Nahimic audio engine dynamically clear the sound and remove interference noise and lower the voice variation
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£122.23
Shipping: Free
Asrock B850M Pro RS AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX 90-MXBR6-A0UAYZ
Asrock B850M Pro RS AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£125.00
Shipping: Free
Asrock B850M PRO RS Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Micro-Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots 3X M.2 So
Asrock B850M PRO RS Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Micro-Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots 3X M.2 So, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£125.15
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASRock B850M Pro RS AMD AM5 Socket Motherboard
ASRock B850M Pro RS AMD AM5 Socket Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£134.55
Shipping: Free
Base price: £134.55 / Unit
ASRock B850M Pro RS AMD AM5 Socket Motherboard M-ATX | 4x DDR5 | 3x M.2 | LAN🔥
ASRock B850M Pro RS AMD AM5 Socket Motherboard M-ATX | 4x DDR5 | 3x M.2 | LAN🔥, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£135.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £135.00 / Unit
Asrock B850M Motherboards - Black B850MPRORS
Asrock B850M Motherboards - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£135.70
£140.69
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
ASRock B850M Pro RS Micro-ATX AM5 Motherboard
ASRock B850M Pro RS Micro-ATX AM5 Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£140.09
Shipping: Free
Base price: £140.09 / Unit
ASRock B850M Pro RS, AMD B850, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 2.5G LAN, USB 3.2 Ge 90-MXBR60-A0UAYZ
ASRock B850M Pro RS, AMD B850, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 2.5G LAN, USB 3.2 Ge, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£146.88
Shipping: Free
‎ASRock MB ASRock AMD AM5 B850M Pro RS
MB ASRock AMD AM5 B850M Pro RS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£199.42
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Micro ATX motherboard with AMD B850 chipset
Supports AMD Ryzen 7000/8000/9000 processors
Maximum RAM of 256 GB, DDR5 technology
4 DIMM slots, dual-channel memory architecture
Expansion slots: 1 x PCIe 5.0 x16, 1 x PCIe 4.0 x16
2.5 Gigabit Ethernet LAN, Realtek ALC897 HD Audio
Dimensions: Width 30.5 cm, Depth 24.4 cm
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock B850M Pro RS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock H610M-HVS
£140.35
ASRock H610M-HVSCompare 1 Prices
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5
£62.27
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5Compare 12 Prices
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFi
£145.00
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£125.40
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 4 Prices
ASRock X870 Taichi Creator
£314.09
ASRock X870 Taichi CreatorCompare 1 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£247.88
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFi
£198.48
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£93.15
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 6 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£68.65
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 8 Prices
ASRock A520M-HDV
£51.06
ASRock A520M-HDVCompare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI B850 Gaming Plus WIFI6E
£118.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A620M-Plus
£118.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI B840 Gaming Plus WiFi
£113.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B550-Plus WiFi II
£119.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
GIGABYTE B850M D3HP
£119.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B650I AX
£125.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock X570 Pro4
£119.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£119.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B850M Pro-A
£112.79
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI Pro B840-P WiFi
£120.24
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock B850M Pro RS
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£119.32
Shipping: Free
CCL Computers
prodImage
£120.41
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£122.23
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£125.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel