ASUS Prime B840M-A WiFi

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS Prime B840M-A WiFi
from £109.99to £268.6610 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Socket: AM5
• Micro-ATX motherboard with AMD B840 chipset
• Supports PCI-Express 4.0 for fast data transfer
• Compatible with DDR5 RAM for high performance
• Integrated Wi-Fi and Bluetooth for wireless connectivity
• Designed for AMD Ryzen 9000 series processors
• Performance optimizations through intuitive software and firmware features
• Dimensions: Width 27.70 cm, Height 6.80 cm, Depth 27.70 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B840M-A WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS PRIME B840M-A WIFI AMD B840 mATX motherboard, DDR5, PCIe 4.0 Ready, three M.2 slots, Wi-Fi 6E, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, DisplayPort, HDMI, rear and front USB 5Gbps Type-C support, BIOS FlashBack B0DP5GGZYK
Ready for Advanced AI PC: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications AMD AM5 Socket: Ready for AMD Socket AM5 for AMD Ryzen 9000 & 8000 & 7000 Series Desktop Processors Enhanced Power Solution: 6-layer PCB, alloy chokes and durable capacitors for stable power delivery Ultrafast Connectivity: Wi-Fi 6E, PCIe 4.0 x16 slot, PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, rear USB 10Gbps Type-A ports, rear and front USB 5Gbps Type-C support Comprehensive Cooling: VRM and M.2 heatsinks, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 2+ DIY Friendly Design: Pre-mounted I/O shield, BIOS FlashBack, M.2 heatsink, Q-Antenna, Q-Dashboard, Q-LED Core Unmatched Personalization: Three Addressable Gen 2 headers, all configurable with ASUS-exclusive Aura Sync RGB lighting Renowned Software: Armoury Crate, ASUS DriverHub, ASUS GlideX, ASUS MyHotkey
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B840M-A WiFi AMD AM5 Motherboard, Black 10277503
Building a compact gaming PC? This microATX board from ASUS Prime is designed to handle powerful components. It's ready for AMD's 9000 series processors, so it's designed for the future of AI computing. Add up to 192 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. And with PCIe 5.0 and 4.0 M.2 slots, you can pop in high-speed SSDs that won't make you wait around. Good to know- With 2.5 Gb Ethernet and WiFi 6E you'll have super-fast and rock-solid internet connection - To make sure your hardware stays cool under load, there are massive onboard heatsinks and 5 fan headers - It's got an AIO Pump header, so you can slap some proper liquid cooling on your CPU  - Sync the RGB lighting on your motherboard with your components and peripherals using ASUS Aura Sync
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B840M-A WIFI AMD B840 Socket AM5 micro ATX 90MB1J20-M0EAY0
B840M-A WIFIASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors. The PRIME B840M-A WIFI motherboard provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. It’s designed to be Advanced AI PC-ready. offering the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£133.67
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B840M-A WIFI AMD B840 Socket AM5 Micro ATX 90MB1J20-M0EAY0
ASUS PRIME B840M-A WIFI AMD B840 Socket AM5 Micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£134.75
Shipping: Free
Asus PRIME B840M-A WIFI Am5/B840/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Micro Atx
Asus PRIME B840M-A WIFI Am5/B840/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Micro Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£137.15
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B840M-A WIFI Socket AM5 micro ATX
ASUSPRIMEB840M-AWIFISocketAM5microATX
prodImage
£268.66
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS PRIME B840M-A WIFI AMD B840 Socket AM5 micro ATX 90MB1J20-M0EAY0
ASUS PRIME B840M-A WIFI AMD B840 Socket AM5 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£138.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B840M-A WIFI, AMD B840, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 4.0, 3x M.2, 2.5GbE, ax WiFi 90MB1J20-M0EAY0
ASUS PRIME B840M-A WIFI, AMD B840, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 4.0, 3x M.2, 2.5GbE, ax WiFi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£145.14
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B840M-A WIFI AMD B840 Socket AM5 micro ATX 90MB1J20-M0EAY0
ASUS PRIME B840M-A WIFI AMD B840 Socket AM5 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£145.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS B840M-A Motherboards 90MB1J20M0EAY0
ASUS B840M-A Motherboards, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£147.19
£152.18
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Product Details
Additional features
Micro-ATX motherboard with AMD B840 chipset
Supports PCI-Express 4.0 for fast data transfer
Compatible with DDR5 RAM for high performance
Integrated Wi-Fi and Bluetooth for wireless connectivity
Designed for AMD Ryzen 9000 series processors
Performance optimizations through intuitive software and firmware features
Dimensions: Width 27.70 cm, Height 6.80 cm, Depth 27.70 cm
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B840M-A WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4
£97.79
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£118.09
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£155.99
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£139.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI B550 Gaming WiFi
£109.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B860 DS3H
£109.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Prime B840-Plus WiFi
£129.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASRock B850M-X WiFi R2.0
£109.31
Compare Prices
11 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle AX
£110.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
ASUS Prime B650M-A WiFi II
£115.68
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE A620M Gaming X
£108.83
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B650M D3HP AX
£107.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B550-Plus WiFi II
£119.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
ASUS Prime B840M-K
£111.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime B840M-A WiFi
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£133.67
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£134.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel