ASUS Prime B650M-K

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard ASUS PRIME B650M-K
• Chipset: AMD B650, Socket: AM5
• Supports AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Desktop Processors
• ASUS OptiMem II for enhanced memory overclocking
• Comprehensive cooling: VRM heatsink, M.2 heatsink, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers, and Fan Xpert 2+
• Aura Sync RGB lighting: Onboard Gen 2 addressable headers and Aura RGB headers for RGB LED strips
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B650M-K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asus PRIME B650M-K, AMD B650, AM5, Micro ATX, 2 DDR5, VGA, HDMI, 2.5G LAN, PCIe4, 2x M.2 B0C6HWFZ56
AMD Socket AM5: Supports AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Processors. Ultrafast Connectivity: M.2 PCIe 5.0, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, USB 3.2 Gen 2 ports, front USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C. ASUS OptiMem II: Careful routing of traces and vias, plus ground layer optimizations to preserve signal integrity for improved memory overclocking. Comprehensive Cooling: VRM heatsink, M.2 heatsink, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 2+.
prodImage
£117.79
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B650M-K AM5 Motherboard, Black 10288900
This microATX board from ASUS Prime is designed to handle powerful components. It's ready for a 7000/8000/9000 Series AMD processor, so you can put all those cores to work. Add up to 128 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. And with 4.0 and 5.0 M.2 slots, you can add high-speed SSDs for faster loading time. Good to know - ASUS Aura Sync lets you connect RGB lights and sync them with your components - ASUS Armoury Crate gives you control over cooling and performance - The onboard heatsinks and three fan headers helpkeep your hardware cool - Its Comprehensive Cooling improves stability with heatsinks and smart fan control
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B650M-K AMD Socket AM5 AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Socket AM5 DDR5-SDRAM 96 GB 344323
B650M-K ASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of AMD Ryzen 7000-series processors. Boasting a robust power design comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options PRIME B650M-K provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. FLEXIBILITY Comprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS PRIME series. The PRIME B650 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity. CPU Performance Boost AMD Precision Boost Overdrive(PBO) pushes the CPU current and voltage budget to opportunistically increase performance. By aggressively tuning the PBO parameters AMDs algorithm can leverage the motherboards robust power solution to ramp up performance even higher. COOLING PRIME B650 series is engineered with multiple onboard heatsinks and an array of hybrid fan headers to ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads. VRM Heatsink and Thermal Pad VRM heatsink and thermal pads improve heat transfer from the MOSFETs and chokes for better cooling performance. Cooler by Design Prime B650 series features comprehensive cooling controls that are configurable via Fan Xpert 2+ software or via the UEFI BIOS. Multiple Temperature Sources Each header can dynamically reference four thermal sensors. Fan Xpert 2+ allows you to map the temperature of supported ASUS graphics cards to optimize cooling for GPU- and CPU-intensive tasks. PERFORMANCE The PRIME B650 series is built to handle the high core counts and bandwidth demands of AMD processors. ASUS B650 motherboard provides all the fundamentals to boost daily productivity so your system will be ready for action with stable power intuitive cooling and flexible data transfer options. DDR5 Performance Enhancement Comprehensive memory tuning options are the cornerstone of PRIME motherboards. With the PRIME B650M-A AX you can extract all of the potential out of your DDR5 modules whether they're from an extreme-speed kit or an entry-level set that would otherwise be locked. For entry-level modules without EXPO memory support weve got you covered. Click here to learn more about AEMP. arrow. For those who want to fly past stock DDR5 speeds the PRIME B650M-A AX is primed and ready for enthusiast-grade kits courtesy of vast AMD Extended Profiles for Overclocking (EXPO) support. Seasoned veterans can further tweak performance via the extensive array of settings in the UEFI. Outstanding Audio Combined onboard features deliver elevated audio Intelligent design and premium hardware create audio quality unlike anything youve ever experienced. THIS CHANGES EVERYTHING. FROM THIS NEW PLATFORM YOU CAN SEE THE FUTURE Build your next rig with an AMD Ryzen 7000 Series processor and PRIME B650M-A AX to experience advanced performance. With up to 16 Zen 4 cores and 32 threads boost clocks of up to 5.7GHz and 80MB cache the AMD Ryzen 7000 Series keeps you ahead of the game.1 Youll also gain access to new features for gamers with AMD Socket AM5 from the speed of DDR5 memory to the increased bandwidth of PCIe 5.0. AMD Ryzen 7000 Series processors and AMD socket AM5 motherboards are unlocked for overclocking to personalize your experience. Gain even more performance when you overclock your DDR5 memory with AMD EXPO technology.2
prodImage
£146.97
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B650M-K Socket AM5 Micro ATX Motherboard - 90MB1F60-M0EAY0
PRIME B650M-K Socket AM5 Micro ATX Motherboard - 90MB1F60-M0EAY0, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£188.99
Shipping: Free
MB ASUS AMD AM5 PRIME B650M-K
MB ASUS AMD AM5 PRIME B650M-K The MB ASUS AMD AM5 PRIME B650M-K is a high-performance motherboard that is specifically designed for the AMD AM5...
prodImage
£197.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard ASUS PRIME B650M-K
Chipset: AMD B650, Socket: AM5
Supports AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Desktop Processors
ASUS OptiMem II for enhanced memory overclocking
Comprehensive cooling: VRM heatsink, M.2 heatsink, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers, and Fan Xpert 2+
Aura Sync RGB lighting: Onboard Gen 2 addressable headers and Aura RGB headers for RGB LED strips
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B650M-K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock B850 Pro-A WiFi
£117.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI PRO B840-S Evo WIFI6E
£117.81
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£123.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Prime B650-Plus WiFi
£116.33
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B840 Eagle WIFI6E
£116.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime A620M-A-CSM
£98.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime B850-Plus WiFi
£115.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A620-Pro WiFi
£119.75
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£117.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B850M Eagle WIFI6E
£119.82
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime B650M-K
prodImage
£117.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£146.97
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£188.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel