ASUS Prime B850-Plus WiFi

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• ATX motherboard with AMD B850 chipset
• Socket AM5 for Ryzen 7000/8000/9000 processors
• Maximum RAM of 256 GB via 4 DIMM slots, DDR5
• Support for PCIe 5.0 and multiple M.2 interfaces
• Integrated Wi-Fi 6E and 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
• Comprehensive cooling with VRM and M.2 heatsinks
• DIY-friendly design with RGB Gen 2 headers
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B850-Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS PRIME B850-PLUS WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX 126453-FC-5
Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Unmatched customization: The three addressable second generation covers are all configurable with Aura Sync RGB lighting, to give your motherboard a touch of your own AM5 Socket: Designed for AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000 and 7000 Series Processors Full cooling: VRM and M.2 heatsink, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan cover and Xpert 2+ fan; 6-layer PCB, alloy inductances and durable capacitors for stable power delivery High-performance network: Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) and Realtek 2.5Gb Etherner
prodImage
£115.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B850-PLUS WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX B0DVZS6CWD
Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Unmatched customization: The three addressable second generation covers are all configurable with Aura Sync RGB lighting, to give your motherboard a touch of your own AM5 Socket: Designed for AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000 and 7000 Series Processors Full cooling: VRM and M.2 heatsink, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan cover and Xpert 2+ fan; 6-layer PCB, alloy inductances and durable capacitors for stable power delivery High-performance network: Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) and Realtek 2.5Gb Etherner
prodImage
£122.68
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B850-PLUS WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX 126453-FC-5
Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Unmatched customization: The three addressable second generation covers are all configurable with Aura Sync RGB lighting, to give your motherboard a touch of your own AM5 Socket: Designed for AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000 and 7000 Series Processors Full cooling: VRM and M.2 heatsink, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan cover and Xpert 2+ fan; 6-layer PCB, alloy inductances and durable capacitors for stable power delivery High-performance network: Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) and Realtek 2.5Gb Etherner
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B850-PLUS WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1L80-M0EAY0
PRIME 850-PLUS WIFIASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors. The PRIME B850-PLUS WIFI motherboard provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. It’s designed to be Advanced AI PC-ready. offering the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications.* CEC Tier II ready
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£145.25
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B850-PLUS WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX
ASUSPRIMEB850-PLUSWIFIAMDB850SocketAM5ATX
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B850-PLUS WIFI AMD Socket AM5 AMD Ryzen 7000 Series AMD Ryzen 8000 Series AMD Ryzen 9000 Series DDR5-SDRAM 256 GB DIMM 397393
ASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors The PRIME B850-PLUS WIFI motherboard provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. It’s designed to be Advanced AI PC-ready offering the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications.   AMD B850 ATX motherboard DDR5 PCIe 5.0 Ready Three M.2 slots Wi-Fi 6E Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet DisplayPort HDMI Rear USB 10Gbps Type-A & Type-C support BIOS FlashBack Aura Sync       AI Solutions AI Advisor  - ASUS AI Advisor allows users to explore the functionality and advanced features of ASUS motherboards in a simple and straightforward way.     Performance Robust power design  - PRIME B850-PLUS WIFI features an 8+2+1 phase power design with discrete MOSFETs ensuring efficient and stable power delivery for AMD processors plus steady performance for day-to-day use. Six-layer PCB design  - The multi-layered printed circuit board design quickly dissipates heat around the voltage regulators to improve overall system stability and provide the CPU with more overclocking headroom. Power Saving - The Power Saving function contains several settings to easily optimize power consumption and maximize energy savings. You can enable a CPU power limit darken Aura lighting and set the fan profile to a Power Saving mode. You can also toggle the Power Saver plan that is built into Microsoft Windows. Digi+ VRM control  - The Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) delivers real-time control over voltage droop automatically switching frequency and power-efficiency settings. Enhanced Memory & Storage Performance Enhanced DDR5 Performance - Comprehensive memory tuning options are the cornerstone of PRIME motherboards. The PRIME B850-PLUS WIFI maximizes the potential of your DDR5 modules from entry-level to extreme-speed kits. For entry-level modules without EXPO™ support ASUS Enhanced Memory Profile (AEMP) automatically detects memory chips and provides optimized profiles for enhanced performance. For those looking to surpass stock DDR5 speeds the PRIME B850-PLUS WIFI offers extensive AMD Extended Profiles for Overclocking (EXPO™) support and a wide array of UEFI settings for further performance tweaks. Three M.2 slots (up to 128 Gbps) - PRIME B850-PLUS WIFI offers a total of three M.2 slots including one that supports data-transfer speeds of up to 128 Gbps via PCIe 5.0 and two that support PCIe 4.0. This enables quicker boot-up and app load times with OS or application drives.           Cooler by design The PRIME B850-PLUS WIFI motherboard is engineered with multiple onboard heatsinks and an array of hybrid fan headers to help ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads. ASUS Fan Xpert 2+   - ASUS Fan Xpert 2+ software provides comprehensive control over fans. An Auto-Tuning mode intelligently configures all parameters with a single click. There’s also an Extreme Quiet mode that reduces chassis fan speeds to below the default minimum to keep your system whisper-quiet when performing light tasks. Fans can also be controlled via the UEFI BIOS.   Empowering connections   This motherboard offers a versatile range of connectivity including support for WiFi 6E PCIe 5.0 slot and an arsenal of USB ports which includes Type-C® connections. WiFi 6E  - Built-in WiFi 6E5 technology takes advantage of the newly available radio spectrum in the 6 GHz band. With triple the bandwidth of the 2.4/5/6 GHz band WiFi 6E delivers ultrafast wireless networking speeds with improved capacity and better performance in dense wireless environments. Realtek 2.5 Gb Ethernet  - Realtek 2.5 Gb Ethernet reduces CPU overhead and offers exceptionally high TCP and UDP throughput for faster smoother data transfers. USB 10Gbps Type-C® -  A batch of USB ports support high-end rigs loaded with peripherals including a rear USB Type-C® connector with ultrafast USB 10Gbps for transm
prodImage
£173.73
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B850-PLUS WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX
ASUS PRIME B850-PLUS WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI...
prodImage
£183.81
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B850-PLUS WIFI, AMD B850, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 2.5G/WiFi6E, U 90MB1L80-M0EAY0
ASUS PRIME B850-PLUS WIFI, AMD B850, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 2.5G/WiFi6E, U, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£197.52
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with AMD B850 chipset
Socket AM5 for Ryzen 7000/8000/9000 processors
Maximum RAM of 256 GB via 4 DIMM slots, DDR5
Support for PCIe 5.0 and multiple M.2 interfaces
Integrated Wi-Fi 6E and 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
Comprehensive cooling with VRM and M.2 heatsinks
DIY-friendly design with RGB Gen 2 headers
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B850-Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B840 Eagle WIFI6E
£116.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime B650-Plus WiFi
£116.33
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI Pro B840M-P WIFI6E
£113.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime B840M-A-CSM
£115.48
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
£115.22
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime B850M-A WiFi
£129.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock B850M Pro-A
£115.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B860 DS3H
£114.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A620AM-Plus WiFi
£104.05
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X
£114.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime B850-Plus WiFi
Realtime Distribution
prodImage
£115.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£122.68
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£145.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel