MSI Pro B840M-P WIFI6E

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI Pro B840M-P WIFI6E
from £136.86to £278.849 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard with AM5 socket for AMD Ryzen 7000, 8000, and 9000 series
• Supports up to 256 GB DDR5 SDRAM, DIMM memory slots
• Integrated Wi-Fi 6E and 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet for high network speeds
• VRM design with 7+2+1 digital power phases for maximum performance
• Optimized PCB design for higher bandwidth and faster transmission
• Enhanced heatsink for efficient heat dissipation under heavy load
• Form factor: Micro-ATX, Chipset: AMD B840
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Pro B840M-P WIFI6E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI PRO B840M-P WIFI6E Motherboard, mATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5 - DDR5 Memory Boost (8000+ MT/s OC), PCIe 4.0 x16, M.2 Gen4, Wi-Fi 6E, 2.5G LAN
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST RYZEN 9000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The PRO B840M-P WIFI6E employs a Direct 7 Phase (P-PAK) VRM for the AMD B840 chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000) with MSI Core Boost technology for improved performance FROZR GUARD - Excellent cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 4.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 8000+ MT/s OC); 1 x PCIe 4.0 x16 slot (64GB/s) with Steel Armor supports cutting-edge graphics cards DOUBLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 2 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots HIGH-SPEED CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes a Wi-Fi 6E module with Bluetooth 5.3 & 2.5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB 10Gbps Type-C and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£136.86
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B840M-P WiFi 6E, AMD B840, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 4.0, 2x M.2, 2.5GbE, Wi-Fi 6E PRO B840M-P WIFI6E
MSI PRO B840M-P WiFi 6E, AMD B840, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 4.0, 2x M.2, 2.5GbE, Wi-Fi 6E, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£140.88
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B840M-P WIFI6E motherboard AMD B840 Socket AM5 micro ATX
PRO B840M-P WIFI6EPRO B840M-P WIFI6E offers a simple design with a harmonious silver color scheme that perfectly matches both white and black PC builds. It is engineered with many exclusive features of MSI. a Wi-Fi 6E with EZ Antenna. 2.5G LAN. and PCIe 4.0 M.2. ready for the AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors.BUSINESS ELEGANCEThe PRO Series is tailored to professionals from all walks of life. The lineup features impressive performance and high quality. while aiming to provide users incredible experience. Users who care about productivity and efficiency can definitely count on the MSI PRO Series to assist you with multitasking and increasing efficiency.MSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology. well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover. we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS. making everything more effortless than before.DIRECT 7+2+1 POWER DESIGNUnleash and sustain the maximum performance with a VRM design built with a total of 7+2+1 digital power phases. With an 8-pin power connector. PRO B840M-P WIFI6E is ready for the challenge of heavy-loading tasks.OPTIMIZED PCB SOLUTIONThe PCB design has been optimized for higher bandwidth and faster transfer speeds. which is also beneficial for reliable circuit transmission.Extended HeatsinkExtended Heatsink enlarges the surface of heat dissipation and maintain the performance at heavy loads7W/mK Thermal Pad & Additional Choke PadHigh-quality 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and additional choke thermal pads ensure stable performance when all cores are runnging at high speed.Chipset HeatsinkThe chipset heatsink is designed to reduce dust and noise and capable of maintaining high efficiency of heat dissipation.HIGH-BANDWIDTH AND LOW-LATENCY NETWORKMSI's premium network solution provides incredible data transfer speed for demanding users.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£141.46
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B840M-P WIFI6E Motherboard AMD B840 Socket AM5 Micro ATX
MSI PRO B840M-P WIFI6E Motherboard AMD B840 Socket AM5 Micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£142.15
Shipping: Free
More offers
Msi PRO B840M-P WIFI6E Socket Am5/B840/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Micro Atx
Msi PRO B840M-P WIFI6E Socket Am5/B840/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Micro Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£145.15
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B840M-P WIFI6E motherboard AMD B840 Socket AM5 micro ATX
MSI PRO B840M-P WIFI6E motherboard AMD B840 Socket AM5 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£146.00
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B840M-P WIFI6E motherboard AMD B840 Socket AM5 micro ATX
MSI PRO B840M-P WIFI6E motherboard AMD B840 Socket AM5 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£148.99
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B840M-P WIFI6E micro ATX AMD Socket AM5 DDR5 Motherboard
MSI PRO B840M-P WIFI6E micro ATX AMD Socket AM5 DDR5 Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
‎MSI Computer PRO B840M-P WIFI6E Micro-ATX PRO B840M-P WIFI6E ‎7E77-001R
PRO B840M-P WIFI6E Micro-ATX PRO B840M-P WIFI6E, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£278.84
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with AM5 socket for AMD Ryzen 7000, 8000, and 9000 series
Supports up to 256 GB DDR5 SDRAM, DIMM memory slots
Integrated Wi-Fi 6E and 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet for high network speeds
VRM design with 7+2+1 digital power phases for maximum performance
Optimized PCB design for higher bandwidth and faster transmission
Enhanced heatsink for efficient heat dissipation under heavy load
Form factor: Micro-ATX, Chipset: AMD B840
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Pro B840M-P WIFI6E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
£239.99
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 3 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.99
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.99
MSI A520M-A ProCompare 19 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£151.25
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
MSI MPG B550 Gaming PlusCompare 14 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£179.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 2 Prices
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£119.99
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6ECompare 5 Prices
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFi
£169.99
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 8 Prices
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4
£85.97
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4Compare 10 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£208.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFiCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock B650 Pro RS
£136.66
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B850 Pro-A
£136.16
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B850 Eagle WIFI6E
£149.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock B850M Rock WiFi
£135.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-E WiFi
£135.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A620AM-Plus WiFi
£121.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
£138.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFi
£134.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£155.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B840M D3HP
£134.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Pro B840M-P WIFI6E
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£136.86
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£140.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£141.46
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£142.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel