ASUS Prime B850M-A WiFi

Price History
• Micro ATX motherboard with AM5 socket for AMD processors
• Supports AMD Ryzen 7000, 8000, and 9000 series
• Maximum RAM capacity of 256 GB, DDR5 SDRAM
• Interfaces for M.2 and SATA III, RAID levels 0, 1, 5, 10
• Ethernet interface: 2.5 Gigabit, Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
• 4 USB 2.0, 2 USB 3.2 Gen 1, 2 USB 3.2 Gen 2 ports
• Dimensions: Width 244 mm, Depth 244 mm, Height 50 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B850M-A WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS PRIME B850M-A WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 Micro-ATX Motherboard 90MB1LN0-M0EAY0
ASUS B850M-A WIFI Motherboard ASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors. The PRIME B850M-A WIFI motherboard provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. It's designed to be Advanced AI PC-ready, offering the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications. AI Advisor ASUS AI Advisor allows users to explore the functionality and advanced features of ASUS motherboards in a simple and straightforward way. Digital Power Design PRIME B850M-A WIFI features an 8+2+1 phase power design with discrete MOSFETs, ensuring efficient and stable power delivery for AMD processors plus steady performance for day-to-day use. Enhanced DDR5 Performance Comprehensive memory tuning options are the cornerstone of PRIME motherboards. The PRIME B850M-A WIFI maximizes the potential of your DDR5 modules, from entry-level to extreme-speed kits.2 For entry-level modules without EXPO™ support, ASUS Enhanced Memory Profile (AEMP) automatically detects memory chips and provides optimized profiles for enhanced performance. For those looking to surpass stock DDR5 speeds, the PRIME B850M-A WIFI offers extensive AMD Extended Profiles for Overclocking (EXPO™) support and a wide array of UEFI settings for further performance tweaks. Three M.2 slots (up to 128 Gbps) PRIME B850M-A WIFI offers a total of three M.2 slots, including one that supports data-transfer speeds of up to 128 Gbps via PCIe 5.0, and two that support PCIe 4.0. This enables quicker boot-up and app load times with OS or application drives. Cooler by Design The PRIME B850M-A WIFI motherboard is engineered with multiple onboard heatsinks and an array of hybrid fan headers to help ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads. ASUS Fan Xpert 2+ ASUS Fan Xpert 2+ software provides comprehensive control over fans. An Auto-Tuning mode intelligently configures all parameters with a single click. There's also an Extreme Quiet mode that reduces chassis fan speeds to below the default minimum to keep your system whisper-quiet when performing light tasks. Fans can also be controlled via the UEFI BIOS. Cooler Compatibility ASUS AIO coolers offer robust performance, high overclocking potential, bold aesthetics and customizable functionality for new motherboards, empowering you to build your dream gaming rig. Empowering Connections This motherboard offers a versatile range of connectivity, including support for WiFi 6E, PCIe 5.0 slot and an arsenal of USB ports which includes Type-C® connections. WiFi 6E Built-in WiFi 6E technology takes advantage of the newly available radio spectrum in the 6 GHz band. With triple the bandwidth of the 2.4/5/6 GHz band, WiFi 6E delivers ultrafast wireless networking speeds with improved capacity and better performance in dense wireless environments. 2.5Gb Ethernet Realtek 2.5 Gb Ethernet reduces CPU overhead and offers exceptionally high TCP and UDP throughput for faster, smoother data transfers. Front USB 5Gbps Type-C® This motherboard features a USB 5Gbps Type-C® front panel connector for speedy data transfers of up to 5Gbps. Personalization The PRIME B850M-A WIFI enhances the user experience across the board, from simplifying BIOS setting adjustments to offering customizable RGB lighting controls for a uniquely personal system aesthetic. UEFI BIOS The UEFI interface delivers easy-to-use configuration options for PC beginners, and advanced features for veterans. ASUS DriverHub Simplify driver management with automatic detection, one-click installation and update for smooth, efficient system performance. ASUS GlideX Enable seamless screen sharing and control across PCs, tablets, and smartphones via wired or wireless connections, supporting multiple platforms. ASUS DriverHub Simplify driver management with automatic detection, one-click installation and update for smooth, efficient system performa
prodImage
£129.98
£134.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS PRIME B850M-A Wi-Fi, AMD mATX Motherboard, DDR5 Slot, PCIe 5.0 Ready, 3 M.2 Slots, 6E Wi-Fi, Ethernet Realtek 2.5 Gb, DisplayPort, HDMI, Front USB-C 5 Gbps, BIOS FlashBack, Aura Sync B0CJR9PD93
Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Unmatched customisation: The three addressable second generation covers are all configurable with Aura Sync RGB lighting, to give your motherboard a personal touch AMD AM5 socket: ready for AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000 and 7000 series desktop processors Full cooling: VRM and M.2 heat sink, PCH heat sink, fan covers and Xpert 2 plus fan High-performance network connection: 6E Wi-Fi (802.11ax) on-board with ASUS Q-Antenna and Realtek Ethernet 2.5 Gb
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B850M-A WIFI 90MB1LN0-M0EAY0
ASUS PRIME B850M-A WIFI motherboard supports next-generation processors with DDR5 memory, PCIe 5.0 connectivity, and integrated WiFi support. Designed for stable productivity and reliable everyday computing, it combines efficient cooling, durable components, and versatile connectivity for modern desktop builds.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£135.99
£141.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS PRIME B850M-A WIFI AMD Socket AM5 AMD Ryzen 7000 Series AMD Ryzen 8000 Series AMD Ryzen 9000 Series DDR5-SDRAM 256 GB DIMM 404279
Prime 850M-A WIFI ASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of AMD Ryzen 9000 series processors. The PRIME B850M-A WIFI motherboard provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. Its designed to be Advanced AI PC-ready offering the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications.
prodImage
£136.75
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B850M-A WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX 90MB1LN0-M0EAY0
Prime 850M-A WIFIASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors. The PRIME B850M-A WIFI motherboard provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. It’s designed to be Advanced AI PC-ready. offering the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£151.47
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B850M-A Wi-Fi, AMD mATX Motherboard, DDR5 Slot, PCIe 5.0 Ready 90MB1LN0-M0EAY0
ASUS PRIME B850M-A Wi-Fi, AMD mATX Motherboard, DDR5 Slot, PCIe 5.0 Ready, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£171.37
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B850M-A WIFI AM5 DDR5 PCIe 5.0 mATX Motherboard
prodImage
£193.03
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Micro ATX motherboard with AM5 socket for AMD processors
Supports AMD Ryzen 7000, 8000, and 9000 series
Maximum RAM capacity of 256 GB, DDR5 SDRAM
Interfaces for M.2 and SATA III, RAID levels 0, 1, 5, 10
Ethernet interface: 2.5 Gigabit, Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
4 USB 2.0, 2 USB 3.2 Gen 1, 2 USB 3.2 Gen 2 ports
Dimensions: Width 244 mm, Depth 244 mm, Height 50 mm

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B850M-A WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming B850-E WIFI
£129.98
Compare Prices
9 offers
MSI Pro B650-A WiFi
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£143.51
Compare Prices
12 offers
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WiFi
£130.24
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI Pro B850M-P WiFi
£130.24
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B650 UD AX
£126.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock B650 Steel Legend WiFi
£130.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-Plus WiFi
£145.25
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus WiFi
£131.64
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming WiFi II
£131.64
Compare Prices
14 offers
ASUS Prime B850M-A WiFi
prodImage
£129.98
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£135.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£136.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel