ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
from £189.21to £288.718 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Motherboard
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 192 GB
• Connections: Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, Toslink, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: Intel B760
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG STRIX B760-F GAMING WIFI B0BNQ99F3F
Connected devices can run at good speeds as well, thanks to immense PCIe bandwidth Supersmooth networking Extensive USB bandwidth a robust connectivity
prodImage
£189.21
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B760-F GAMING WIFI Intel B760 LGA 1700 ATX 90MB1CT0-M1EAY0
Leap into the future with the ROG Strix B760-F. a fantastic upgrade into 13th Gen with its dominant power solution and best-in-class DDR5 speeds. Its next-gen PCIe 5.0 slot gives overwhelming graphics card throughput for maximum FPS. and you can minimize lag via hyperfast WiFi 6E or 2.5G LAN. All these perks come alongside distinctive rainbow stripes and retro accents so you can show off your gamer pride.DIY-FRIENDLY FEATURESPCIE® SLOT Q-RELEASEA physical button unlocks the first PCIe slot’s security latch with one press. greatly simplifying the process of detaching a PCIe card from the motherboard when it’s time to upgrade to a new GPU or other compatible device.M.2 Q-LATCHThe innovative Q-Latch makes it easy to install or remove an SSD from an M.2 slot. The design employs a simple locking mechanism to secure the drive. eliminating the need for a traditional screw.CLEAR CMOSThe Clear CMOS button quickly resets BIOS settings to factory default. It can also be used to reboot the PC if incorrect BIOS settings have been selected.BIOS FLASHBACK™BIOS FlashBack™ is a safe and simple way to update BIOS. Just drop the (UEFI) BIOS file onto a FAT32-formatted USB stick. plug it into the USB BIOS FlashBack port. and press the button. Updates can even be performed without having memory or a CPU installed.Q-LEDFour onboard LEDs indicate power status and identify problems with CPU. memory. graphics card. or boot device for quick diagnosis.ALL-ROUND PERFORMANCEWith a powerful VRM and thick stacked heatsinks. the ROG Strix B760-F is ready for any chip in the Intel 13th Gen lineup. Connected devices can run at incredible speeds as well. thanks to immense PCIe bandwidth.POWER ARCHITECTURE16 + 1 power stages. each rated to 60A. deliver ample current to drive the most powerful Intel 13th Gen processors through any workload with ease.ALLOY CHOKES AND DURABLE CAPACITORSHigh-end chokes and durable capacitors are engineered to resist extreme temperatures. enabling performance that exceeds industry standards.SIX-LAYER PCBA multi-layered printed circuit board design quickly dissipates heat around the voltage regulators to improve overall system stability.DDR5 DOMINATIONROG has a long legacy of flexing the fastest memory performance. and DDR5 is no outlier. Thanks to improved signal routing. now enthusiast-grade kits have been driven far beyond the 7 GT/s mark on the Strix B760-F. and who knows how far future DIMMs can go? Seasoned veterans can test their mettle by tinkering with the extensive array of tuning options in the UEFI.AEMP IIASUS Enhanced Memory Profile (AEMP) is an exclusive hardware and firmware solution to overclock generic memory modules. AEMP’s second version allows for automatic tuning of kits during system startup and leverages the PCB trace optimizations of the Strix B760-F to push frequencies higher than ever before. AEMP II can even overclock mixed kits in a quad-DIMM arrangement. and the vast library of support now extends to nearly every DDR5 module that does not otherwise have XMP support.VRM HEATSINK ARRAYCovering the power solution are two thick heatsinks with strategic airflow channels for increased heat dissipation while powering high-performance Intel 13th Gen processors.M.2 HEATSINKSHeatsinks cover every slot to help keep onboard NVME SSDs at optimal temperatures for consistent performance and reliability.CPU FAN HEADERSPositioned near the top of the motherboard. a pair of PWM/DC fan headers give easy access for CPU coolers.AIO PUMP FAN HEADERA dedicated PWM/DC header connects self-contained water-cooling setups.4-PIN FAN HEADERSThe Strix B760-F features four chassis fan headers. each supporting auto-detection of PWM or DC fans.LEADING CONNECTIVITYSupersmooth networking. extensive USB bandwidth. and immersive audio all come together to give the ROG Strix B760-F a robust connectivity package.The top x16 expansion slot is ready for the future with incredible PCIe 5.0 bandwidth. and it is protected with a SafeSlot retention br
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£228.13
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B760-F GAMING WIFI Intel B760 LGA 1700 ATX 90MB1CT0M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX B760-F GAMING WIFI Intel B760 LGA 1700 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£232.25
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B760-F Gaming, Intel B760, LGA1700, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 2.5Gb 90MB1CT0-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX B760-F Gaming, Intel B760, LGA1700, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 2.5Gb, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£238.80
Shipping: Free
ASUS Gaming WIFI Mainboard ROG Strix B760-F - ATX - Socket Intel 1700 - Intel B760
prodImage
£288.71
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS ROG STRIX B760-F GAMING WIFI Intel B760 LGA 1700 ATX 90MB1CT0-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX B760-F GAMING WIFI Intel B760 LGA 1700 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£240.99
Shipping: Free
Asus ROG STRIX B760-F GAMING WIFI Socket 1700/B760/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx 90MB1CT0M0EAY0
Asus ROG STRIX B760-F GAMING WIFI Socket 1700/B760/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£242.95
Shipping: Free
ASUS B760-F Motherboards 90MB1CT0M0EAY0
ASUS B760-F Motherboards, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£256.44
£261.43
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:Intel B760
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10, RAID 5
Connections:Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, Toslink, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 3.2 Ports:8x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:2x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 3.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 5.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:5,600 MHz
Memory Clock Speed OC:7,800 MHz
Max. Memory Size:192 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Intel I226-V
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC4080 / ASUS SupremeFX
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime B450M-K II
£72.35
ASUS Prime B450M-K IICompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£131.21
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£155.99
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£143.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI MAG B860 Tomahawk WiFi
£189.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI PRO Z890-P WiFi
£189.98
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASRock B860 Pro RS WiFi
£146.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MPG B760I Edge WiFi
£189.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B760-G Gaming WiFi
£190.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock Z890 Pro-A
£163.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime Z790-P WiFi
£191.81
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B860 AORUS Elite WiFi7 ICE
£186.32
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock Z890 Pro-A WiFi
£198.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime Z890-P WiFi
£192.12
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
Amazon EU
prodImage
£189.21
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£228.13
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£232.25
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£238.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel