MSI PRO Z890-S WiFi

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI PRO Z890-S WiFi
from £184.81to £369.0811 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Socket: 1851
• Motherboard with LGA 1851 socket
• Supports Intel Z890 chipset
• ATX form factor
• Multiple expansion slots available
• Integrated Wi-Fi functionality
• Dimensions: Height 30.5 cm, Length 24.4 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI PRO Z890-S WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI PRO Z890-S WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2), LGA 1851 - DDR5 Memory Boost (8600+ MT/s OC), PCIe 5.0 x16 & 4.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5G LAN Peter-131.92-ARBIS-0328-OB0003-R
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST INTEL CORE ULTRA PROCESSORS (Series 2) IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The PRO Z890-S WIFI employs a 12 Duet Rail Power System (P-PAK) VRM for the Intel Z890 chipset with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Excellent cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOT - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 8600+ MT/s OC); 1 x PCIe 5.0 x16 SMT slot (128GB/s) with Steel Armor supports cutting-edge graphics cards TRIPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 1 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slot with M.2 Shield Frozr to prevent thermal throttling and 2 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots HIGH-SPEED CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes a full-speed Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & 2.5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include Thunderbolt 4 Type-C with display output and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£184.81
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO Z890-S WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2), LGA 1851 - DDR5 Memory Boost (8600+ MT/s OC), PCIe 5.0 x16 & 4.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5G LAN ESP750606
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST INTEL CORE ULTRA PROCESSORS (Series 2) IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The PRO Z890-S WIFI employs a 12 Duet Rail Power System (P-PAK) VRM for the Intel Z890 chipset with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Excellent cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOT - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 8600+ MT/s OC); 1 x PCIe 5.0 x16 SMT slot (128GB/s) with Steel Armor supports cutting-edge graphics cards TRIPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 1 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slot with M.2 Shield Frozr to prevent thermal throttling and 2 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots HIGH-SPEED CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes a full-speed Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & 2.5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include Thunderbolt 4 Type-C with display output and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£184.99
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO Z890-S WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2), LGA 1851 - DDR5 Memory Boost (8600+ MT/s OC), PCIe 5.0 x16 & 4.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5G LAN ESP750606
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST INTEL CORE ULTRA PROCESSORS (Series 2) IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The PRO Z890-S WIFI employs a 12 Duet Rail Power System (P-PAK) VRM for the Intel Z890 chipset with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Excellent cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOT - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 8600+ MT/s OC); 1 x PCIe 5.0 x16 SMT slot (128GB/s) with Steel Armor supports cutting-edge graphics cards TRIPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 1 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slot with M.2 Shield Frozr to prevent thermal throttling and 2 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots HIGH-SPEED CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes a full-speed Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & 2.5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include Thunderbolt 4 Type-C with display output and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£190.79
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO Z890-S WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2), LGA 1851 - DDR5 Memory Boost (8600+ MT/s OC), PCIe 5.0 x16 & 4.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5G LAN B0BV2CQZFV
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST INTEL CORE ULTRA PROCESSORS (Series 2) IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The PRO Z890-S WIFI employs a 12 Duet Rail Power System (P-PAK) VRM for the Intel Z890 chipset with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Excellent cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOT - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 8600+ MT/s OC); 1 x PCIe 5.0 x16 SMT slot (128GB/s) with Steel Armor supports cutting-edge graphics cards TRIPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 1 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slot with M.2 Shield Frozr to prevent thermal throttling and 2 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots HIGH-SPEED CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes a full-speed Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & 2.5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include Thunderbolt 4 Type-C with display output and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£193.00
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO Z890-S WIFI LGA1851 Motherboard, Black 10272870
This MSI motherboard lets you build a powerful PC based on an Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2) and DDR5 RAM. Fancy a gaming rig or a content creator's workstation? Using the PCIe 5.0 expansion slot you can hook up most recent graphics cards for a truly high-end setup. Best thing about a PC is upgradeability. That's why this mother board is seriously tough - the MSI Steel Armor reinforcement means you're up for many years of heavy use. Good to know - There's an Intel® WiFi 7 chip built-in, so you can expect fast and reliable wireless connectivity - The 2.5G Ethernet port is great for lightning fast wired internet connection - With the extended heatsink and M.2 Thermal Frozr Guards it's ready to keep cool even a high-performance setup
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO Z890-S WIFI - motherboard - ATX - LGA1851 Socket - Z890
MSIPROZ890-SWIFI-motherboard-ATX-LGA1851Socket-Z890
prodImage
£214.90
£257.90
Shipping: £43.00
with shipping: £43.00
MSI PRO Z890-S WIFI motherboard Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX
PRO Z890-S WIFIPRO Z890-S WIFI offers a simple design with a harmonious silver color scheme that perfectly matches both white and black PC builds. It is engineered with many exclusive features of MSI. a true Wi-Fi 7 with EZ Antenna. 2.5G LAN. Thunderbolt 4. PCIe 5.0 M.2. and Supplemental PCIe Power. ready for the Intel® Core™ Ultra processors.BUSINESS ELEGANCEThe PRO Series is tailored to professionals from all walks of life. The lineup features impressive performance and high quality. while aiming to provide users incredible experience. Users who care about productivity and efficiency can definitely count on the MSI PRO Series to assist you with multitasking and increasing efficiency.MSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology. well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover. we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS. making everything more effortless than before.One Finger for EZ GPU InstallationThe new EZ PCIe Clip II. located on the first slot. features the rebounding force mechanism that allows for easy removal of the graphics card by pressing the tail-like lock with one finger. Due to this exquisite design. users can uninstall the graphics cards effortlessly. even in the cramped case spaces.12+1+1+1 DRPS POWER DESIGNUnleash and sustain the maximum performance with a flagship VRM design built with a total of 12+1+1+1 digital power phases. With dual power connectors. PRO Z890-S WIFI is ready for the challenge of high-end processors.HIGH-BANDWIDTH AND LOW-LATENCY NETWORKMSI's premium network solution provides incredible data transfer speed for demanding users.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£217.51
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO Z890-S WIFI6E
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£219.18
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO Z890-S WIFI DDR5 PCIe 5.0 ATX Motherboard
MSI PRO Z890-S WIFI DDR5 PCIe 5.0 ATX Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£244.99
Shipping: Free
‎MSI Computer MSI PRO Z890-S WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports Intel Core Ultra Processors (Ser ‎7E54-001R
MSI PRO Z890-S WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports Intel Core Ultra Processors (Ser, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£369.08
Shipping: Free
More offers
MSI PRO Z890-S WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2), LGA 1851 - DDR5 Memory Boost (8600+ MT/s OC), PCIe 5.0 x16 & 4.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5G LAN Peter-131.92-ARBIS-0328-OB0003-R
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST INTEL CORE ULTRA PROCESSORS (Series 2) IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The PRO Z890-S WIFI employs a 12 Duet Rail Power System (P-PAK) VRM for the Intel Z890 chipset with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Excellent cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOT - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 8600+ MT/s OC); 1 x PCIe 5.0 x16 SMT slot (128GB/s) with Steel Armor supports cutting-edge graphics cards TRIPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 1 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slot with M.2 Shield Frozr to prevent thermal throttling and 2 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots HIGH-SPEED CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes a full-speed Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & 2.5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include Thunderbolt 4 Type-C with display output and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with LGA 1851 socket
Supports Intel Z890 chipset
ATX form factor
Multiple expansion slots available
Integrated Wi-Fi functionality
Dimensions: Height 30.5 cm, Length 24.4 cm
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
MSI PRO Z890-S WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFi
£199.99
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
£239.99
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 3 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.99
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.99
MSI A520M-A ProCompare 19 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£151.25
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
MSI MPG B550 Gaming PlusCompare 14 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£179.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 2 Prices
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£119.99
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6ECompare 5 Prices
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4
£85.97
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4Compare 10 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£208.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFiCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI MAG Z790 Tomahawk WiFi
£184.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming Z890 Riptide WiFi
£184.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI PRO Z890-P WiFi
£189.98
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASRock B860 Challenger WiFi
£184.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 UD WIFI6E
£183.30
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B860-A Gaming WiFi
£208.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B860 AORUS Elite WiFi7 ICE
£186.32
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock B860 Steel Legend WiFi
£181.83
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B860-F Gaming WiFi
£219.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock Z790M-ITX WiFi
£180.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI PRO Z890-S WiFi
Claude (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£184.81
Shipping: Free
BOX UK
prodImage
£184.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£190.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£193.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel