ASUS ROG Strix B760-A Gaming WiFi

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Strix B760-A Gaming WiFi
from £214.14to £300.3012 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Motherboard
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: Intel B760
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix B760-A Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG STRIX B760-A GAMING WIFI Intel B760 LGA 1700 white ATX motherboard with 12 + 1 power stages, DDR5, PCIe 5.0 x16 SafeSlot, 3x PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots, WiFi 6E, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C, and Aura Sync
Intel LGA 1700 socket: Ready for 13th Gen Intel Core processors and 12th Gen Intel Core, Pentium Gold, and Celeron processors Robust Power Solution: 12 + 1 power stages, ProCool power connectors, high-quality alloy chokes, and durable capacitors are all leveraged to support the latest multi-core processors Optimized VRM Thermals: Thick heatsinks bridged to the VRM with high-conductivity thermal pads keep the solution cool during heavy workloads Ample M.2 Support: Three PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots with heatsinks maintain optimal temperatures for maximum data transfer speed Next-Gen Networking: On-board Intel Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) and Intel 2.5G Ethernet with ASUS LANGuard
prodImage
£214.14
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B760-A GAMING WIFI Intel B760 LGA 1700 ATX 90MB1EP0-M1EAY0
ROG STRIX B760-A GAMING WIFIJust like its formidable sibling. the ROG Strix B760-A Gaming WiFi dishes up a vibrant take on the latest Intel platform. with PCIE 5.0. USB 3.2 GEN 2x2. and cyber-inspired ROG motifs emblazoned on a high-contrast backdrop. But this variant features DDR5. bringing even more bandwidth to the table for games and apps.M.2 Q-LATCHThe innovative Q-Latch makes it easy to install or remove an SSD from an M.2 slot. The design employs a simple locking mechanism to secure the drive. eliminating the need for a traditional screw.ALL-ROUND PERFORMANCEThe neat aesthetics of the Strix B760-A were no distraction when crafting this motherboard’s power delivery and thermal arrays. You’ll get a fully fledged gaming experience and then some with this beast.VRM HEATSINK ARRAYCovering the power solution are two thick heatsinks with strategic airflow channels for increased heat dissipation while powering high-performance Intel 13th Gen processors.LEADING CONNECTIVITYThe Strix B760-A is entirely well-connected with high-speed wireless and wired networking. a plethora of USB I/O. and SupremeFX audio to pump crystal-clear sound through speakers or headphones for enhanced immersion.​SUPREMEFXROG SupremeFX is a unique blend of hardware and software technologies that provide superior audio. The Strix B760-A implementation features the ALC4080 codec for high-resolution playback up to 32-bit/384 kHz across all channels. Front-panel output is streamed through the integrated Savitech amplifier that can drive high-fidelity acoustics to a wide variety of speakers and headsets.PLAY IN STYLEBold aesthetics and Aura Sync RGB controls let the ROG Strix B760-A shine in every build.UNDENIABLY ROG STRIX​Diagonal slats. brushed aluminum. and bold RGB have become hallmarks of the ROG aesthetic. and the Strix B760-A bears all of them with pride. Its white. silver. and black color scheme pairs well with both dark and lighter-colored components. 8-bit accents show some gaming pride.SOFTWARE UTILITIESA myriad of ROG-exclusive tools put advanced system tuning and configuration at your fingertips.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£217.93
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B760-A GAMING WIFI Intel B760 LGA 1700 ATX 90MB1EP0-M1EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX B760-A GAMING WIFI Intel B760 LGA 1700 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£222.45
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B760-A GAMING WIFI Intel B760 LGA 1700 ATX 90MB1EP0-M1EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX B760-A GAMING WIFI Intel B760 LGA 1700 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£227.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B760-A GAMING WIFI LGA
Intel LGA 1700 Socket: Ready for 13th Gen Intel Core, and 12th Gen Intel Core, Pentium Gold, and Celeron Processors Robust Power Solution: 12 + 1 power stages, ProCool power connectors, high-quality alloy chokes, and durable capacitors are all leveraged to support the latest multi-core processors Optimized VRM Thermals: Thick heatsinks bridged to the power stages with high-conductivity thermal pads keep the solution cool during heavy workloads High-Performance Networking: On-board Intel Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) and Intel 2.5G Ethernet with ASUS LANGuard Abundant Connectivity: DDR5, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C rear I/O port, eight additional USB ports, USB 3.2 Gen 2 front-panel connector, PCIe 5.0 x16 SafeSlot, HDMI 2.1, and DisplayPort 1.4 Intelligent Control: ASUS-exclusive AI Networking and Two-Way AI Noise Cancelation to simplify setup and improve performance DIY-Friendly Design: PCIe Slot Q-Release, M.2 Q-Latch, BIOS FlashBack button, and Q-LED Renowned Software: Bundled 60-day AIDA64 Extreme trial subscription and intuitive UEFI BIOS dashboard with integrated MemTest86
prodImage
£256.49
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B760-A GAMING WIFI Intel B760 LGA 1700 ATX 90MB1EP0-M0EAY0
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£289.36
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B760-A GAMING WIFI LGA
ASUS ROG STRIX B760-A GAMING WIFI LGA The ASUS ROG Strix B760-A Gaming WiFi white and silver scheme motherboard is designed with boosted power...
prodImage
£300.30
Shipping: Free
More offers
Asus ROG STRIX B760-A GAMING WIFI Socket 1700/B760/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx
Asus ROG STRIX B760-A GAMING WIFI Socket 1700/B760/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£231.25
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B760-A GAMING WIFI Intel B760 LGA 1700 ATX Motherboard HDMI DP 90MB1EP0-M1EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX B760-A GAMING WIFI Intel B760 LGA 1700 ATX Motherboard HDMI DP, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£232.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix B760-A GAMING WIFI, Intel B760, S 1700, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 2 90MB1EP0-M1EAY0
ASUS ROG Strix B760-A GAMING WIFI, Intel B760, S 1700, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£234.48
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B760-A GAMING WIFI Intel B760 LGA 1700 ATX 90MB1EP0-M1EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX B760-A GAMING WIFI Intel B760 LGA 1700 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£243.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS B760-A Motherboards
ASUS B760-A Motherboards, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£247.24
£252.23
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:Intel B760
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10, RAID 5
Connections:Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
USB 3.2 Ports:5x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:2x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 3.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 5.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:5,600 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Intel I226-V
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC4080
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix B760-A Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime B450M-K II
£72.35
ASUS Prime B450M-K IICompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£123.01
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£118.09
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£155.99
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 9 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£139.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Pro Q870I-C-CSM
£214.88
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock Z890 Steel Legend WiFi
£212.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime Z790M-Plus
£197.07
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI MPG Z890 Edge TI WiFi
£211.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Pro Q670M-C-CSM
£217.06
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock Z890 LiveMixer WiFi
£232.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B760M-Plus
£217.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 Gaming X WIFI7
£209.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Prime Z790-P WiFi
£191.81
Compare Prices
9 offers
MSI Z890 Gaming WiFi
£209.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B760-A Gaming WiFi
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£214.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£217.93
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£222.45
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£227.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel