ASUS Prime Z790-P WiFi

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS Prime Z790-P WiFi
from £191.81to £294.439 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Motherboard
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, HDMI output, Headphones, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: Intel Z790
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime Z790-P WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS PRIME Z790-P WIFI Intel Z790 LGA 1700 ATX 90MB1CJ0-M1EAY0
PRIME Z790-P WIFIASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of 13th Gen Intel® Core™ Processors. Boasting a robust power design. comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options. PRIME Z790-P WIFI provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features.FLEXIBILITYComprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS PRIME series. The PRIME Z790-P WIFI motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system. enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity.Intelligent ControlASUS Intelligent Control makes your PC smart. Along with taking care of complex tuning and dynamically optimizing essential aspects of your system. it offers intelligently simplified options for newcomers to PC DIY. as well as more comprehensive features for seasoned veterans.All-Around Energy EfficiencyThe Power Saving function contains several settings can easily optimize power consumption and maximize energy savings. You can enable a CPU power limit. darken Aura lighting. and set the fan profile to a power saving mode. You can also toggle the Power Saver plan that is built into Microsoft Windows.COOLINGPRIME Z790-P WIFI motherboard is engineered with multiple onboard heatsinks and an array of hybrid fan headers to ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads.M.2 HeatsinkAn M.2 heatsink takes care of the two M.2 slots. warding off throttling that can occur with M.2 storage during sustained transfers.VRM Heatsinks and Thermal PadsThe extensive surface area of the massive heatsinks cover the VRMs and chokes to improve heat dissipation. Together with specially engineered thermal pads. they improve heat transfer from the MOSFETs and chokes for better cooling performance.Cooler by DesignPRIME Z790-P WIFI features comprehensive cooling controls that are configurable via Fan Xpert 4 software or via the UEFI BIOS.Multiple Temperature SourcesEach header can dynamically reference three thermal sensors. Fan Xpert 4 allows you to map the temperature of supported ASUS graphics cards to optimize cooling for GPU- and CPU-intensive tasks.AIO Pump HeaderA dedicated PWM/DC header for self-contained water-cooling setups.PERFORMANCEThe PRIME Z790-P WIFI motherboard is built to handle the high core counts and bandwidth demands of 13th Gen Intel® Core™ Processors. ASUS Z790 motherboard provides all the fundamentals to boost daily productivity. so your system will be ready for action with stable power. intuitive cooling and flexible data transfer options.Robust Power DesignStable power is essential to extract every last bit of performance out of Intel processors. The PRIME Z790-P WIFI is geared to cater to the demands of these high-core-count CPUs.ProCool ConnectorsProprietary connectors augment the motherboard's link to the PSU with 4 + 8 pin connectors that pass 12 volts of power directly to the processors. Each jack features solid pins that can handle more current than hollow-pin connectors.Outstanding AudioCombined onboard features deliver elevated audioIntelligent design and premium hardware create audio quality unlike anything you’ve ever experienced.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£191.81
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME Z790-P WIFI Intel Z790 LGA 1700 ATX 90MB1CJ0-M1EAY0
ASUS PRIME Z790-P WIFI Intel Z790 LGA 1700 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£194.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME Z790-P WIFI Intel Z790 LGA 1700 ATX 90MB1CJ0M0EAY0
ASUS PRIME Z790-P WIFI Intel Z790 LGA 1700 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£194.35
Shipping: Free
ASUS Prime Z790-P WIFI - motherboard - ATX - LGA1700 Socket - Z790
prodImage
£291.53
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS PRIME Z790-P WIFI Intel Z790 1700 ATX 4 DDR5 HDMI DP Wi-Fi Motherboard 90MB1CJ0-M0EAY0
ASUS PRIME Z790-P WIFI Intel Z790 1700 ATX 4 DDR5 HDMI DP Wi-Fi Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£200.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME Z790-P WIFI, Intel Z790, S 1700, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 2.5GbE, ax W 90MB1CJ0-M0EAY0
ASUS PRIME Z790-P WIFI, Intel Z790, S 1700, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 2.5GbE, ax W, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£206.04
Shipping: Free
ASUS Z790-P Motherboards 90MB1CJ0M0EAY0
ASUS Z790-P Motherboards, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£215.04
£220.03
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
ASUS Prime Z790-P WiFi ATX Motherboard, LGA 1700, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, USB-C 90MB1CJ0M0EAY0
ASUS Prime Z790-P WiFi ATX Motherboard, LGA 1700, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, USB-C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£232.23
Shipping: Free
Base price: £232.23 / Unit
ASUS Prime Z790-P WIFI, an Intel Z790 LGA 1700 ATX motherboard with PCIe 5.0, th 90MB1CJ0-M0EAY0
ASUS Prime Z790-P WIFI, an Intel Z790 LGA 1700 ATX motherboard with PCIe 5.0, th, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£294.43
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:Intel Z790
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10, RAID 5
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, HDMI output, Headphones, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
USB 3.2 Ports:4x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s), Wireless LAN (802.11a), Wireless LAN (802.11ac), Wireless LAN (802.11ax), Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 3x PCI Express 4.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 5.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D23.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:5,600 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:Yes
Other Chipsets
Onboard Graphics Card:Yes
LAN Chip:Realtek
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Audio Chip:Realtek
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime Z790-P WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime B450M-K II
£72.35
ASUS Prime B450M-K IICompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£131.21
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£155.99
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£139.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Prime Z890-P WiFi
£192.12
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B760-G Gaming WiFi
£190.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Prime B860-Plus WiFi
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MPG B760I Edge WiFi
£189.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI MAG B860 Tomahawk WiFi
£189.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming Z890 Riptide WiFi
£184.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI PRO Z890-P WiFi
£189.98
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASUS Prime Z890-P
£193.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming B860I Lightning WiFi
£193.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£189.21
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime Z790-P WiFi
prodImage
£191.81
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£194.00
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£194.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£291.53
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel