GIGABYTE B860 AORUS Elite WiFi7 ICE

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE B860 AORUS Elite WiFi7 ICE
from £186.32to £296.824 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• Socket: 1851
• Motherboard with Intel B860 chipset and Socket 1851
• Support for 4 DIMMs DDR5 memory
• Dual Channel DDR5 with 14+1+2+1 phase VRM
• PCIe 5.0 x16 and PCIe UD slot X
• M.2 Gen5 slot with Thermal Guard
• Integrated Intel 2x2 Wi-Fi 7 and 2.5GbE LAN
• USB 4.0 Type-C and USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-C ports
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B860 AORUS Elite WiFi7 ICE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE B860 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 ICE Motherboard - Intel Core Ultra Series CPUs, 14+1+2+1 Phases VRM, up to 9200MHz DDR5, 1xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2, 2.5GbE LAN, WIFI 7, USB 4 FD3471533
Twin Hybrid Digital 14+1+2+1 Phases 60A DrMOS VRM Dual Channel DDR5:4*DIMMs PCIe 5.0 x16 with PCIE UD Slot X & EZ-Latch Plus M.2 Gen5 (Up to 25110) with EZ-Latch Plus Fully Covered MOSFET Heatsinks/M.2 Thermal Guard(Ext.) with EZ-Latch Click Intel 2x2 Wi-Fi 7 160MHz with WIFI EZ-Plug 2.5GbE LAN, USB 4.0 Type-C, USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-C Q-Flash Plus
prodImage
£186.32
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Aorus Elite Wi-Fi7 ICE B860 LGA1851 Motherboard, White 10277546
If you want to build a proper compact machine, you need a solid base. This Aorus Elite ICE motherboard is ready for Intel® Core™ Ultra processors (Series 2). You can plug in up to 256 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. With the Twin Digital VRM Design you can safely overclock the CPU and push it to the max. And you can forget about slow loading. The PCIe 5.0 M.2 SSD slot let you install a blazing fast drive. Good to know - WiFi 7 gives you incredibly fast wireless internet, and there's 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet, too - With Infinite Memory Performance you can overclock compatible DDR5 RAM up to 9200 MT/s - The Advanced Thermal Design keeps your motherboard cool even with high-end components - Smart Fan 6 gives you precision control over your cooling - To make building a PC easier, it's got user-friendly EZ-latches for some of the components - Connect loads of LEDs to create unique custom lighting controlled by Gigabyte RGB Fusion
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B860 AORUS ELITE WIFI7 ICE Intel 1851 Socket Motherboard. ATX
Key FeaturesSupports Intel® Core™ Ultra processors (Series 2)Digital twin 14+1+2 phases VRM solutionDual Channel DDR5 : 4*DIMMs with XMP Memory Module SupportD5 Bionic Corsa for Infinite Memory PerformanceAI Perfdrive : Provides optimal and customized BIOS preset profile for usersWIFI EZ-Plug : Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installationEZ-Latch Plus : PCIe and M.2 slots with Quick Release & Screwless DesignEZ-Latch Click : M.2 heatsinks with screwless designSensor Panel Link : Onboard video port for hassle-free in-chassis panel setupFriendly UI : Multi-Theme. AIO Fan Control. and Q-Flash Auto Scan in BIOS and SWUltra-Fast Storage : 3*M.2 slots. including 1* PCIe 5.0 x4Efficient Thermal : VRM Thermal Armor Advanced & M.2 Thermal Guard Ext.Fast Networking : 2.5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 7 with directional Ultra-high gain antennaExtended Connectivity : USB4 Type-C with DP-Alt. HDMI. DisplayPortSPECIFICATION:CPULGA1851 socket: Support for Intel ® Core™ Ultra Processors(Go to GIGABYTE's website for the latest CPU support list.)L3 cache varies with CPUChipsetIntel ® B860 Express ChipsetMemorySupport for DDR5 9200(O.C)/8800(O.C) /8600(O.C) / 8400(O.C) /8266(O.C) / 8200(O.C) / 8000(O.C) / 7950(O.C) / 7900(O.C) / 7800(O.C) / 7600(O.C.) / 7400(O.C.) / 7200(O.C.) / 7000(O.C.) / 6800(O.C.) / 6600(O.C.) /6400/5600 MT/s memory modules4 x DDR5 DIMM sockets supporting up to 256 GB (64 GB single DIMM capacity)of system memoryDual channel memory architectureSupport for ECC Un-buffered DIMM 1Rx8/2Rx8 memory modules (operate in non-ECC mode)Support for non-ECC Un-buffered DIMM 1Rx8/2Rx8/1Rx16 memory modulesSupport for Extreme Memory Profile (XMP) memory modules(The CPU and memory configuration may affect the supported memory types. datarate (speed). and number of DRAM modules. please refer to "Memory Support List" on GIGABYTE's website for more information.)Onboard GraphicsIntegrated Graphics Processor-Intel® HD Graphics support:- 1 x USB4® USB Type-C® port. supporting USB4 and DisplayPort video outputs and a maximum resolution of 3840x2160@144 Hz* Support for DisplayPort 2.1 version.- 1 x DisplayPort. supporting a maximum resolution of 3840x2160@144 Hz* Support for DisplayPort 2.1 version.- 1 x HDMI port. supporting a maximum resolution of 4096x2160@60 Hz* Support for HDMI 2.1 version and HDCP 2.3.- 1 x front HDMI port. supporting a maximum resolution of 1920x1080@30 Hz* Support for HDMI 1.4 version(Graphics specifications may vary depending on CPU support.)Support for up to quad-display at the same timeAudioRealtek® Audio CODECHigh Definition Audio2/4/5.1/7.1-channel* You can change the functionality of an audio jack using the audio software. To configure 7.1-channel audio. access the audio software for audio settings.Support for S/PDIF OutLANRealtek® 2.5GbE LAN chip (2.5 Gbps/1 Gbps/100 Mbps)Wireless Communication moduleRealtek® Wi-Fi 7 RTL8922AE (PCB rev. 1.0)- 802.11a. b. g. n. ac. ax. be. supporting 2.4/5/6 GHz carrier frequency bands- BLUETOOTH 5.4- Support for 11be 160MHz wireless standardMediaTek Wi-Fi 7 MT7925 (PCB rev. 1.1)- 802.11a. b. g. n. ac. ax. be. supporting 2.4/5/6 GHz carrier frequency bands- BLUETOOTH 5.4- Support for 11be 160MHz wireless standard(Actual data rate may vary depending on environment and equipment.)* Wi-Fi 7 features require Windows 11 SV3 to function properly. (There is no support driver for Windows 10.)** Wi-Fi 7 channels on 6 GHz band availability depends on individual country's regulations.Expansion SlotsCPU:- 1 x PCI Express x16 slot. supporting PCIe 5.0 and running at x16 (PCIEX16)* The PCIEX16 slot can only support a graphics card or an NVMe SSD. If only one graphics card is to be installed. be sure to install it in the PCIEX16 slot.Chipset:- 2 x PCI Express x16 slots. supporting PCIe 4.0 and running at x1(PCIEX1_1. PCIEX1_2)Storage InterfaceCPU:- 1 x M.2 connector (Socket 3. M key. type 25110/22110/2580/2280 PCIe 5.0x4/x2 SSD support) (M2A_CPU)Chipset:- 2 x M.2 connectors (Socket 3. M key. type 22110/2280
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£215.45
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B860 AORUS ELITE WF7 ICE S1851/DDR5/ATX
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£296.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with Intel B860 chipset and Socket 1851
Support for 4 DIMMs DDR5 memory
Dual Channel DDR5 with 14+1+2+1 phase VRM
PCIe 5.0 x16 and PCIe UD slot X
M.2 Gen5 slot with Thermal Guard
Integrated Intel 2x2 Wi-Fi 7 and 2.5GbE LAN
USB 4.0 Type-C and USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-C ports
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B860 AORUS Elite WiFi7 ICE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B550 Eagle
£93.77
GIGABYTE B550 EagleCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M K V2
£49.99
GIGABYTE A520M K V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£182.99
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2
£127.85
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE B550M K
£68.99
GIGABYTE B550M KCompare 14 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£89.99
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle
£114.98
GIGABYTE B650 EagleCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth
£268.00
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS StealthCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
£131.39
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4Compare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Master
£459.99
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS MasterCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI MAG Z790 Tomahawk WiFi
£184.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI PRO Z890-S WiFi
£184.81
Compare Prices
11 offers
GIGABYTE B860M AORUS Elite WiFi6E
£169.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming Z890 Riptide WiFi
£184.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock B860 Challenger WiFi
£184.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B860M Gaming X WiFi6E
£149.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£189.21
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 UD WIFI6E
£183.30
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 Eagle WIFI7
£209.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock Z790 PG Lightning
£183.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B860 AORUS Elite WiFi7 ICE
MemoryC
prodImage
£186.32
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£215.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£296.82
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel