ASUS TUF Gaming B860M-Plus

Price History
• Socket: 1851
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 256 GB
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, DisplayPort via USB, HDMI output, Microphone, Toslink, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: MicroATX
• Designed for AI computing with Intel LGA 1851 socket
• Supports Intel Core Ultra processors, 2nd generation
• 4 DIMM memory slots for up to 256 GB DDR5 SDRAM
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B860M-Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS TUF GAMING B860M-PLUS mATX LGA 1851 Intel Motherboard 90MB19P0-M0EAYC
ASUS TUF GAMING B860M-PLUS mATX LGA 1851 Intel Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£159.90
Shipping: Free
Base price: £159.90 / Unit
ASUS TUF GAMING B860M-PLUS Intel mATX motherboard, 12+1+2+1 80A DrMOS power stages, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3xM.2 slots, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, DisplayPort, HDMI, USB 20Gbps Type-C with DP Alt mode CURRYS_103.97_4_SHERRY_159.99_0472
Ready for Advanced AI PC: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Intel LGA 1851 Socket: Support Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2) Enhanced Power Solution: 12+1+2+1 80A DrMOS power stages, 8-layer PCB, 8+8 pin ProCool power connectors, alloy chokes and durable capacitors for stable power delivery Latest M.2 Support: One onboard PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot and two PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots, equipped with all M.2 heatsinks Ultrafast Connectivity: PCIe 5.0 x16 slot, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, rear USB 20Gbps Type-C port with DP Alt mode, front USB 10Gbps Type-C connector Comprehensive Cooling: Enlarged VRM heatsink, M.2 heatsinks, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 2+ DIY Friendly Design: PCIe Slot Q-Release, M.2 Q-Latch, Q-Dashboard, Q-DIMM, Q-LED and Pre-mounted I/O shield Unmatched Personalization: Three Addressable Gen 2 headers, all configurable with ASUS-exclusive Aura Sync Renowned Software:TurboV Core, ASUS DriverHub, ASUS MyHotkey
prodImage
£176.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B860M-PLUS Intel B860 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) micro ATX 393937
ASUS TUF GAMING B860M-PLUS takes all the essential elements of the latest Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2) and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid and stable performance for marathon gaming. TUF GAMING motherboards also undergo rigorous endurance testing to ensure that they can handle conditions where others may fail. This platform delivers the power and connectivity that advanced AI PC applications demand.   Intel® B860(LGA 1851) mATX motherboard Advanced AI PC ready 12+1+2+1 80A DrMOS power stages DDR5 PCIe 5.0 3 x M.2 slots Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet DisplayPort HDMI™ Rear USB 20Gbps Type-C® supports DisplayPort video output Front USB 10Gbps Type-C® Aura Sync       Overclocking NPU Boost  - The integrated NPU in Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2) efficiently accelerates AI workflows — and NPU Boost lets you do more with it. This BIOS feature overclocks the NPU with just one click increasing performance by up to 24%. Asynchronous Clock -  For next-level frequency flexibility the TUF Gaming B860M features a built-in clock generator that isolates CPU base clock from memory NPU D2D and NGU. Drive memory NPU and others performance to their absolute brink while maintaining the stability of CPU clock domains.             Intelligent Control AI Advisor  - ASUS AI Advisor is an ASUS technical expert that's always available to answer your questions. Owners of compatible ASUS motherboards can interact with this AI-powered technology using natural language to learn more about their hardware. For DIY beginners it can provide easy-to-understand explanations of one-click optimization features like AI Overclocking and fan speed tuning and for seasoned PC-building veterans it can offer guidance and instructions on the latest features offered by ASUS. UEFI BIOS  - The UEFI interface delivers easy-to-use configuration options for PC beginners and advanced features for veterans. TurboV Core -  TurboV Core is engineered for overclocking enthusiasts to elevate system capability with unprecedented simplicity. Accessed via ASUS DriverHub TurboV Core provides intuitive configuration of CPU and DRAM parameters to unlock your computer's potential. No need to enter the BIOS you can seamlessly modify settings directly from the Windows interface and apply them right away without restart interruptions. ASUS DriverHub  - Simplify driver management with automatic detection one-click installation and update for smooth efficient system performance. Power Saving  - Provides easy-to-use configuration options for PC beginners and advanced features for veterans. Armoury Crate  - Customize Aura Sync RGB and control ASUS devices. Includes product registration and updates.         Premium Power Design   Stable power is crucial for maximizing the performance of Intel processors. The motherboard is designed to meet the needs of high-core-count CPUs. It features 12(80A) + 1(80A) + 2(80A) + 1(80A) power stages that integrate high-side and low-side MOSFETs and drivers into packages rated for up to 80A each. This configuration ensures optimal power delivery efficiency stability and performance for both current and future Intel processors. Eight Layered PCB design  - This multi-layered printed circuit board design quickly dissipates heat around the voltage regulators to improve overall system stability and provide the CPU with more overclocking headroom. ProCool Power Connectors  - Compared to traditional power inputs ASUS ProCool connectors are built to tight specifications to ensure full contact with PSU power cables. The resulting lower impedance helps prevent hotspots and connector failure. TUF Components  - TUF chokes deliver rock-solid power to the CPU improving system stability. And TUF 5K black metallic capacitors provide 52% wider temperature tolerance and a 2.5X-longe
prodImage
£201.81
Shipping: Free
MB ASUS Intel 1851 TUF GAMING B860M-PLUS
MBASUSIntel1851TUFGAMINGB860M-PLUS
prodImage
£211.20
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B860M-PLUS Intel mATX motherboard, 12+1+2+1 80A DrMOS power stages, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3xM.2 slots, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, DisplayPort, HDMI, USB 20Gbps Type-C with DP Alt mode CURRYS_103.97_4_SHERRY_159.99_0472
Ready for Advanced AI PC: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Intel LGA 1851 Socket: Support Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2) Enhanced Power Solution: 12+1+2+1 80A DrMOS power stages, 8-layer PCB, 8+8 pin ProCool power connectors, alloy chokes and durable capacitors for stable power delivery Latest M.2 Support: One onboard PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot and two PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots, equipped with all M.2 heatsinks Ultrafast Connectivity: PCIe 5.0 x16 slot, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, rear USB 20Gbps Type-C port with DP Alt mode, front USB 10Gbps Type-C connector Comprehensive Cooling: Enlarged VRM heatsink, M.2 heatsinks, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 2+ DIY Friendly Design: PCIe Slot Q-Release, M.2 Q-Latch, Q-Dashboard, Q-DIMM, Q-LED and Pre-mounted I/O shield Unmatched Personalization: Three Addressable Gen 2 headers, all configurable with ASUS-exclusive Aura Sync Renowned Software:TurboV Core, ASUS DriverHub, ASUS MyHotkey
prodImage
£224.95
Shipping: Free
‎ASUS ASUS TUF GAMING B860M-PLUS Intel mATX motherboard, 12+1+2+1 80A DrMOS power stag
ASUS TUF GAMING B860M-PLUS Intel mATX motherboard, 12+1+2+1 80A DrMOS power stag, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£403.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Designed for AI computing with Intel LGA 1851 socket
Supports Intel Core Ultra processors, 2nd generation
4 DIMM memory slots for up to 256 GB DDR5 SDRAM
M.2 slots for PCIe 5.0 and 4.0 with heatsinks
2.5 Gigabit Ethernet and multiple USB ports
RAID support for HDD and SSD with various RAID levels
Micro ATX form factor with 7.1 channel audio output
Connections
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, DisplayPort via USB, HDMI output, Microphone, Toslink, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
Dimensions
Form Factor:MicroATX
Memory
Memory Type:DDR5
Max. Memory Size:256 GB
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B860M-Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006
£759.04
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006Compare 2 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI B760M Project Zero
£159.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Pro Q870M-C-CSM
£160.33
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE Z790 D AX
£140.86
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B860 Challenger WiFi
£159.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Pro B660M-C D4-CSM
£160.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B860-Plus WiFi
£162.23
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI MPG B760I Edge WiFi
£161.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B860M-Plus WiFi
£157.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B760M Gaming DDR4
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime Z790-P
£162.23
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B860M-Plus
the-tech-saver
prodImage
£159.90
Shipping: Free
Base price: £159.90 / Unit
AAP SALES UK
prodImage
£176.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£201.81
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£211.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel