ASUS Prime Z790-P

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS Prime Z790-P
from £170.51to £308.0710 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Motherboard
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: Intel Z790
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime Z790-P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS Prime Z790-P, an Intel Z790 LGA 1700 ATX motherboard with PCIe 5.0, three M.2 slots, 14+1 DrMOS, DDR5, Realtek 2.5 Gb LAN, HDMI, DP, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C, front USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C B0BH95V2XZ
Intel LGA 1700 Intel Celeron, Intel Core i3, Intel Core i5, Intel Core i7, Intel Core i9, Intel Pentium Gold PC ATX Intel Z790 7.1 channels DDR5-SDRAM 4 DIMM Non-ECC Maximum internal memory: 128 GB
prodImage
£170.51
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME Z790-P Intel Z790 LGA 1700 ATX 90MB1CK0-M1EAY0
PRIME Z790-PASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of 13th Gen Intel® Core™ Processors. Boasting a robust power design. comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options. PRIME Z790-P provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features.FLEXIBILITYComprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS PRIME series. The PRIME Z790-P motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system. enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity.Intelligent ControlASUS Intelligent Control makes your PC smart. Along with taking care of complex tuning and dynamically optimizing essential aspects of your system. it offers intelligently simplified options for newcomers to PC DIY. as well as more comprehensive features for seasoned veterans.All-Around Energy EfficiencyThe Power Saving function contains several settings can easily optimize power consumption and maximize energy savings. You can enable a CPU power limit. darken Aura lighting. and set the fan profile to a power saving mode. You can also toggle the Power Saver plan that is built into Microsoft Windows.COOLINGPRIME Z790-P motherboard is engineered with multiple onboard heatsinks and an array of hybrid fan headers to ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads.M.2 HeatsinkAn M.2 heatsink takes care of the two M.2 slots. warding off throttling that can occur with M.2 storage during sustained transfers.VRM Heatsinks and Thermal PadsThe extensive surface area of the massive heatsinks cover the VRMs and chokes to improve heat dissipation. Together with specially engineered thermal pads. they improve heat transfer from the MOSFETs and chokes for better cooling performance.Cooler by DesignPRIME Z790-P features comprehensive cooling controls that are configurable via Fan Xpert 4 software or via the UEFI BIOS.Multiple Temperature SourcesEach header can dynamically reference three thermal sensors. Fan Xpert 4 allows you to map the temperature of supported ASUS graphics cards to optimize cooling for GPU- and CPU-intensive tasks.AIO Pump HeaderA dedicated PWM/DC header for self-contained water-cooling setups.PERFORMANCEThe PRIME Z790-P motherboard is built to handle the high core counts and bandwidth demands of 13th Gen Intel® Core™ Processors. ASUS Z790 motherboard provides all the fundamentals to boost daily productivity. so your system will be ready for action with stable power. intuitive cooling and flexible data transfer options.Robust Power DesignStable power is essential to extract every last bit of performance out of Intel processors. The PRIME Z790-P is geared to cater to the demands of these high-core-count CPUs.ProCool ConnectorsProprietary connectors augment the motherboard's link to the PSU with 4 + 8 pin connectors that pass 12 volts of power directly to the processors. Each jack features solid pins that can handle more current than hollow-pin connectors.Outstanding AudioCombined onboard features deliver elevated audioIntelligent design and premium hardware create audio quality unlike anything you’ve ever experienced.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£199.60
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME Z790-P Intel Z790 LGA 1700 ATX 90MB1CK0M0EAY0
ASUS PRIME Z790-P Intel Z790 LGA 1700 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£203.95
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME Z790-P LGA 1700 4DDR5 ATX 90MB1CK0-M1EAY0
0195553937443 90MB1CK0-M1EAY0, Platforms: Not Machine Specific
prodImage
£205.59
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME Z790-P Intel Z790 LGA 1700 ATX 90MB1CK0-M1EAY0
ASUS PRIME Z790-P Intel Z790 LGA 1700 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£207.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME Z790-P Intel Z790 LGA 1700 ATX
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£284.08
Shipping: Free
MB ASUS Intel 1700 PRIME Z790-P
prodImage
£308.07
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS PRIME Z790-P, Intel Z790, S 1700, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 2.5GbE, USB 3.2 G 90MB1CK0-M0EAY0
ASUS PRIME Z790-P, Intel Z790, S 1700, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 2.5GbE, USB 3.2 G, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£218.40
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME Z790-P Socket 1700 ATX Motherboard - 90MB1CK0-M1EAY0 90MB1CK0M0EAY0
PRIME Z790-P Socket 1700 ATX Motherboard - 90MB1CK0-M1EAY0, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£302.49
Shipping: Free
Asus 90MB1CK0-M0EAY0 Prime Z790-P Intel Z790 Lga 90MB1CK0M0EAY0
Asus 90MB1CK0-M0EAY0 Prime Z790-P Intel Z790 Lga, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£302.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:Intel Z790
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10, RAID 5
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
USB 3.2 Ports:4x
Interfaces:M.2
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 3x PCI Express 4.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 5.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W24.4 Centimetre x D30.5 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:4,800 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Audio Chip:Realtek
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime Z790-P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime B450M-K II
£72.35
ASUS Prime B450M-K IICompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£131.21
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£159.97
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£143.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock Phantom Gaming Z890M Riptide WiFi
£170.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B760-G Gaming WiFi
£190.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B860M AORUS Elite WiFi6E
£169.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI B860 Gaming Plus WiFi
£169.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 UD WIFI6E
£183.30
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming B860M Lightning WiFi
£172.57
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock B760M-ITX/D4 WiFi
£167.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock B860 LiveMixer WiFi
£170.76
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock Z890 Pro RS
£166.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock B860M-X Gen5
£165.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime Z790-P
Amazon EU
prodImage
£170.51
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.60
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£203.95
Shipping: Free
The Full-Cart
prodImage
£205.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel