ASRock B860 LiveMixer WiFi

Manufacturer: ASRock
ASRock B860 LiveMixer WiFi
from £170.76to £220.686 offersManufacturer: ASRock
• Socket: 1851
• Motherboard with LGA 1851 socket and Intel B860 chipset
• Supports Intel Core Ultra processors series 2
• Maximum RAM capacity of 256 GB, DDR5 up to 8666 MHz
• 4 DIMM memory slots, dual-channel support
• 10 USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports, 1 Thunderbolt 4 Type-C port
• Integrated 2.5G Ethernet, Wi-Fi 6E and Bluetooth 5.3
• ATX form factor, 244 mm depth and 305 mm width
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock B860 LiveMixer WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASRock B860 LiveMixer WiFi DDR5 PCIe 5.0 ATX Motherboard 887-EAE-DA3
Form factor: ATX Graphics: 2x PCIe x16 Socket: 1851 Chipset: Intel B860 Memory max. : 256 GB
prodImage
£170.76
Shipping: Free
Asrock B860 LiveMixer WiFi Intel B860 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX
LIVE MIX. LIFE MAXLiveMixer is designed through current-gen content creators. who need motherboards with great connectivity for streaming and other auxiliary devices. Also. its reliable performance allows us to provide wonderful contents and budget our time.Multiple Streaming DevicesWe tested many video capture devices with different interfaces in order to provide the most stable system for content creators.- GC553- GC573- Bu113- GC311- GC570D- GC570- HD60 S+PerformanceOptimized VRM Design20K CapacitorExclusive 20K Cap with 1000uF CapacitanceThe upgraded 20K Black capacitor not only extends the lifespan to 20.000 hours but also increases the capacitance value from 560uF to 1000uF. bringing several benefits:- Higher Capacitance: Greater charge storage for better support under high loads.- Lower Ripple: Reduced power output fluctuations. improving quality.- More Stable Output Current: Stable power supply. minimizing voltage impacts.- Better Performance & System Stability: Increased reliability and consistent performance.VRM Design12+1+1 Power Phase DesignFeaturing sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. Plus. it offers unmatched overclocking capabilities and enhanced performance with the lowest temperature for advanced gamers as well.Dr. MOSDr.MOS is the integrated power stage solution which is optimized for synchronous buck-set down voltage applications! Compared to traditional discrete MOSFETs. it intelligently delivers higher current for each phase. thus providing improved thermal result and superior performance.Power ConnectorHi-Density Power ConnectorCPU overclocking requires higher current. ASRock Hi-Density Power Connectors are designed to withstand higher currents compared to traditional CPU and ATX power connectors. providing a more stable system and reducing the risk of fire during heavy overclocking.king.DDR5 XMP & EXPO SupportDerived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept. ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboard is built with high quality materials. enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel® XMP/AMD EXPO™ capable and overclocking can be made so affordable. satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all.High Speed M.2 SolutionPCIe Gen5 Blazing M.2The Blazing M.2 accommodates the latest PCI Express 5.0 standard to perform twice the bandwidth compared to previous generation. with a breathtaking 128Gb/s transfer speed. it is ready to unleash the full potential of future ultrafast SSDs.Hyper M.2 Gen4 x4Supports PCI Express 4.0 M.2 SSDs. it is capable of perform twice the speed compared to previous 3rd generation. giving a lightning fast data transferring experience.DIY Friendly DesignGraphics Card Lite ReleaseEquipped with an enlarged latch for easy pressing. simplifying both the installation and removal of graphics cards.M.2 Heatsink Toolless DesignBesides the M.2 SSD toolless design on the motherboard. ASRock up a notch by introducing this industry first M.2 heatsink quick release mechanism on the motherboard. The user friendly toolless design helps installing M.2 SSD super easy & simple.M.2 Bottom HeatsinkThe M.2 bottom heatsink is able to dissipate heat of the M.2 SSD efficiently through the motherboard PCB. maximize performance while maintaining system stability.Enlarged M.2 HeatsinkXXL M.2 HeatsinkThe extra large aluminum alloy M.2 heatsink effectively improves heat dissipation to keep those high speed M.2 SSDs as cool as possible. it is able to give better stability while maintaining top performance.Anti-Drop ScrewTired of dropping screws or screws missing inside chassis?The enhanced M.2 heatsink with anti-drop screw design that make sure installation process more easily.CoolingIntelligent Cooling DesignAluminum HeatsinkThe first thing that catches the eye is the optimized Aluminum Heatsink Design. Heatsinks are crucial for efficient heat dis
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£172.70
Shipping: Free
Asrock B860 LIVEMIXER WIFI Intel B860 LGA 1851 Socket V1 ATX
Asrock B860 LIVEMIXER WIFI Intel B860 LGA 1851 Socket V1 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£174.15
Shipping: Free
Asrock B860 LiveMixer WiFi Intel B860 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX 90-MXBQV-A0UAYZ
Asrock B860 LiveMixer WiFi Intel B860 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Asrock B860 LiveMixer WiFi Intel B860 LGA 1851 ATX
Asrock B860 LiveMixer WiFi Intel B860 LGA 1851 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£183.99
Shipping: Free
ASRock B860 LiveMixer WiFi, Intel B860, LGA1851, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 2.5GbE, 90-MXBQV0-A0UAYZ
ASRock B860 LiveMixer WiFi, Intel B860, LGA1851, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 2.5GbE,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£220.68
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with LGA 1851 socket and Intel B860 chipset
Supports Intel Core Ultra processors series 2
Maximum RAM capacity of 256 GB, DDR5 up to 8666 MHz
4 DIMM memory slots, dual-channel support
10 USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports, 1 Thunderbolt 4 Type-C port
Integrated 2.5G Ethernet, Wi-Fi 6E and Bluetooth 5.3
ATX form factor, 244 mm depth and 305 mm width
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock B860 LiveMixer WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock B450 Pro4 R2.0
£76.62
ASRock B450 Pro4 R2.0Compare 10 Prices
ASRock B760M Steel Legend WiFi
£129.15
ASRock B760M Steel Legend WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5
£62.27
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5Compare 15 Prices
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFi
£145.00
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£125.40
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 4 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£247.88
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASRock X870 Taichi Creator
£314.09
ASRock X870 Taichi CreatorCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£93.15
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 5 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£68.65
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 8 Prices
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFi
£198.48
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFiCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock Phantom Gaming Z890M Riptide WiFi
£170.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime Z790-P
£170.51
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B760M-Plus WiFi II
£153.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI B860 Gaming Plus WiFi
£169.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock Z790 Pro RS
£167.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B860M AORUS Elite WiFi6E
£169.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming B860M Lightning WiFi
£172.70
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime B860M-A-CSM
£143.08
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B760M-ITX/D4 WiFi
£167.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Z890 Pro RS
£166.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock B860 LiveMixer WiFi
ADMI Limited UK
prodImage
£170.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£172.70
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£174.15
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel