ASRock Phantom Gaming X870 Riptide WiFi

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• ATX form factor motherboard with AMD AM5 socket
• AMD X870 chipset with 1 x PCI-Express 5.0 x16
• Dual DDR5-6400 support with 4 x DIMM slots
• Memory interfaces: 4 x SATA-600, 3 x M.2 NVMe (PCI-Express 3.0/4.0/5.0)
• USB 4.0 Type A and C, 2 x DisplayPort 1.4, 1 x HDMI 2.1
• Killer E3100G 2.5 Gigabit LAN, WiFi 7, Bluetooth 5.4
• Supports AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000, and 7000 Series processors
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870 Riptide WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asrock X870 Riptide WiFi AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX
PHANTOM GAMINGX870 Riptide WiFiRiptide is named after a specific kind of water current with strong waves that occurs in the ocean. representing the philosophy of sea’s double-side. calm and unlimited strength. Built around powerful gaming-related features. the Riptide has given a powerful smash and immersed users in the sense of stability.FASTMYSTERIOUSUNBEATABLEPhantom Gaming is designed by gamers and for gamers! Underneath its relentless appearance lie plentiful gaming oriented features and excellent gaming capabilities. It’s all about bringing a new gaming experience to gamers!PerformanceOptimized VRM DesignExclusive 20K Cap with 1000uF CapacitanceThe upgraded 20K Black capacitor not only extends the lifespan to 20.000 hours but also increases the capacitance value from 560uF to 1000uF. bringing several benefits:- Higher Capacitance: Greater charge storage for better support under high loads.- Lower Ripple: Reduced power output fluctuations. improving quality.- More Stable Output Current: Stable power supply. minimizing voltage impacts.- Better Performance & System Stability: Increased reliability and consistent performance.14+2+1 Power Phase DesignFeaturing sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. Plus. it offers unmatched overclocking capabilities and enhanced performance with the lowest temperature for advanced gamers as well.Dr. MOSDr.MOS is the integrated power stage solution which is optimized for synchronous buck-set down voltage applications! Compared to traditional discrete MOSFETs. it intelligently delivers higher current for each phase. thus providing improved thermal result and superior performance.Hi-Density Power ConnectorCPU overclocking requires higher current. ASRock Hi-Density Power connectors is able to withstand current higher traditional CPU 8-pin and ATX 24-pin connector. giving a more stable system as well as lowering the risk of fire under heavy overclocking.8 Layer PCBThe 8 Layer PCB provides stable signal traces and power shapes delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for memory overclocking! Thus. it's able to support the latest memory modules with most extreme memory performance!DDR5 XMP & EXPO SupportDerived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept. ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboards is built with high quality materials. enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel® XMP/AMD EXPO™ capable and overclocking can be made so affordable. satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all.High Speed M.2 SolutionPCIe Gen5 Blazing M.2The Blazing M.2 accommodates the latest PCI Express 5.0 standard to perform twice the bandwidth compared to previous generation. with a breathtaking 128GB/s transfer speed. it is ready to unleash the full potential of future ultrafast SSDs.DIY Friendly DesignM.2 Heatsink Toolless DesignBesides the M.2 SSD toolless design on the motherboard. ASRock up a notch by introducing this industry first M.2 heatsink quick release mechanism on the motherboard. The user friendly toolless design helps installing M.2 SSD super easy & simple.M.2 Bottom HeatsinkThe M.2 bottom heatsink is able to dissipate heat of the M.2 SSD efficiently through the motherboard PCB. maximize performance while maintaining system stability.Enlarged M.2 HeatsinkXXL M.2 HeatsinkThe extra large aluminum alloy M.2 heatsink effectively improves heat dissipation to keep those high speed M.2 SSDs as cool as possible. it is able to give better stability while maintaining top performance.Anti-Drop ScrewTired of dropping screws or screws missing inside chassis?The enhanced M.2 heatsink with anti-drop screw design that make sure installation process more easily.CoolingIntelligent Cooling DesignAluminum HeatsinkThe first thing that catches the eye is the optimized Aluminum Heatsink Design. Heatsinks are crucial for efficient heat dissipa
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£201.63
Shipping: Free
ASRock AMD X870 Riptide WiFi AM5 DDR5 PCIe 5.0 ATX Motherboard
Supports AMD RyzenTM 9000, 8000 and 7000 Series processors 14+2+1 phase power design, 80A Dr.MOS for VCore + SOC Realtek ALC4082 7.1 CH HD Audio Codec, Nahimic Audio 4 x DDR5 DIMMs supports dual channel, up to 8000+ (OC) Supports tool-free multi-layer M.2 heatsink, M.2 sub-heat sink
prodImage
£234.50
Shipping: Free
Asrock X870 Riptide WiFi AMD Socket AM5 AMD Ryzen 7000 Series AMD Ryzen 8000 Series AMD Ryzen 9000 Series DDR5-SDRAM 256 GB DIMM 388642
Riptide is named after a specific kind of water current with strong waves that occurs in the ocean representing the philosophy of sea’s double-side calm and unlimited strength. Built around powerful gaming-related features the Riptide has given a powerful smash and immersed users in the sense of stability. Supports AMD AM5 Socket Ryzen™ 9000 8000 and 7000 Series Processors 14+2+1 Phase Power Design 80A Dr.MOS for VCore+SOC 4 x DDR5 DIMMs Supports Dual Channel up to 8000+ (OC) 1 PCIe 5.0 x16 1 PCIe 4.0 x16 Graphics Output Options: 2 USB4 Type-C 1 HDMI Realtek ALC4082 7.1 CH HD Audio Codec Nahimic Audio 1 Blazing M.2 (PCIe Gen5x4) 2 Hyper M.2 (PCIe Gen4x4) 4 SATA3 2 USB4 Type-C (Rear) 1 USB 3.2 Gen2x2 Type-C (Front) 2 USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-A (Rear) 7 USB 3.2 Gen1 (3 Rear 4 Front) 8 USB 2.0 (4 Rear 4 Front) Killer 2.5G LAN 802.11be Wi-Fi 7 + Bluetooth Supports Toolless Multi-Layer M.2 Heatsink M.2 Bottom Heatsink       Optimized VRM Design Exclusive 20K Cap with 1000uF Capacitance - The upgraded 20K Black capacitor not only extends the lifespan to 20000 hours but also increases the capacitance value from 560uF to 1000uF bringing several benefits: Higher Capacitance Ripple More Stable Output Current and Better Performance & System Stability 14+2+1 Power Phase Design - Featuring sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. Plus it offers unmatched overclocking capabilities and enhanced performance with the lowest temperature for advanced gamers as well. Dr. MOS - Dr.MOS is the integrated power stage solution which is optimized for synchronous buck-set down voltage applications! Compared to traditional discrete MOSFETs it intelligently delivers higher current for each phase thus providing improved thermal result and superior performance. Hi-Density Power Connector  - CPU overclocking requires higher current ASRock Hi-Density Power connectors is able to withstand current higher traditional CPU 8-pin and ATX 24-pin connector giving a more stable system as well as lowering the risk of fire under heavy overclocking.       8 Layer PCB design The 8 Layer PCB provides stable signal traces and power shapes delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for memory overclocking! Thus it's able to support the latest memory modules with most extreme memory performance!         DDR5 XMP & EXPO Support Derived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboards is built with high quality materials enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel® XMP/AMD EXPO™ capable and overclocking can be made so affordable satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all.         PCIe Gen5 Blazing M.2 The Blazing M.2 accommodates the latest PCI Express 5.0 standard to perform twice the bandwidth compared to previous generation with a breathtaking 128GB/s transfer speed it is ready to unleash the full potential of future ultrafast SSDs.         DIY Friendly Design M.2 Heatsink Toolless Design  - Besides the M.2 SSD toolless design on the motherboard ASRock up a notch by introducing this industry first M.2 heatsink quick release mechanism on the motherboard. The user friendly toolless design helps installing M.2 SSD super easy & simple. M.2 Bottom Heatsink  - The M.2 bottom heatsink is able to dissipate heat of the M.2 SSD efficiently through the motherboard PCB maximize performance while maintaining system stability.           Enlarged M.2 Heatsink XXL M.2 Heatsink  - The extra large aluminum alloy M.2 heatsink effectively improves heat dissipation to keep those high speed M.2 SSDs as cool as possible it is able to give better stability while maintaining top performance. Anti-Drop Screw  - The enhanced M.2 heatsink with anti-drop screw design that make sure installation process more easily. Intelligent Cooling Design Aluminium Heatsink  - The first thing that catches
prodImage
£235.10
Shipping: Free
Asrock X870 RIPTIDE WIFI AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX
Asrock X870 RIPTIDE WIFI AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£252.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX form factor motherboard with AMD AM5 socket
AMD X870 chipset with 1 x PCI-Express 5.0 x16
Dual DDR5-6400 support with 4 x DIMM slots
Memory interfaces: 4 x SATA-600, 3 x M.2 NVMe (PCI-Express 3.0/4.0/5.0)
USB 4.0 Type A and C, 2 x DisplayPort 1.4, 1 x HDMI 2.1
Killer E3100G 2.5 Gigabit LAN, WiFi 7, Bluetooth 5.4
Supports AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000, and 7000 Series processors
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870 Riptide WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock H510 Pro BTC+
£74.99
ASRock H510 Pro BTC+Compare 2 Prices
ASRock B860M-X WiFi
£117.32
ASRock B860M-X WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2T
£603.65
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2TCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£74.32
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 4 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£100.07
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 6 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£252.53
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 3 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£54.93
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 3 Prices
ASRock X870 Taichi Creator
£343.28
ASRock X870 Taichi CreatorCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B850I AORUS Pro
£201.61
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-A Gaming WIFI7 Neo
£200.13
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B650E Aorus Elite X AX ICE
£238.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MPG B650I Edge WiFi
£203.71
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Aero G
£199.33
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite WIFI7 ICE
£237.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI B650M Project Zero
£205.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£205.96
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-Plus
£202.05
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-F Gaming WiFi
£206.92
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870 Riptide WiFi
prodImage
£201.63
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£234.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£235.10
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£252.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel