GIGABYTE B850I AORUS Pro

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE B850I AORUS Pro
from £229.99to £357.077 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard with AMD B850 chipset and AM5 socket
• Supports AMD Ryzen 7000, 8000, and 9000 series processors
• 4 DIMM memory slots for up to 128 GB DDR5 SDRAM
• Dual Channel memory architecture with up to 8400 MHz
• Integrated 8-channel sound card and Wi-Fi 7 support
• 2 PCIe Gen5 x16 slots and 2 M.2 slots
• Mini-ITX form factor with dimensions 170 mm x 170 mm x 35 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B850I AORUS Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE Aorus Pro B850 AM5 Motherboard, Black 10277345
This Aorus PRO motherboard is the perfect base for a compact PC. It'll let you squeeze every bit of power from an AMD 9000 Series processor. With the Twin Digital VRM Design you can safely overclock the CPU and push it to the max. There are 2 DIMM slots allowing you to plug in up to 128 GB DDR5 RAM - that's plenty even for the most powerful systems. And you can forget about slow loading. The PCIe 5.0 M.2 SSD slot lets you install blazing fast drives. Good to know - WiFi 7 gives you incredibly fast wireless internet, and there's 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet, too - With AMD EXPO you can overclock compatible DDR5 RAM up to 8400 MT/s - The Advanced Thermal Design keeps your motherboard cool even with high-end components - Smart Fan 6 gives you precision control over your cooling - To make building a PC easier, it's got user-friendly EZ-latches for some of the components - Connect loads of LEDs to create unique custom lighting controlled by Gigabyte RGB Fusion
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B850I AORUS PRO Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, 8+2+1 Phases Digital VRM, up to 8400MHz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 5.0 + 1xPCIe 4.0 M.2, 2.5LAN, WIFI 7, USB 3.2 Gen 2
8+2+1 Phases Digital VRM with 80A Smart Power Stage Dual Channel DDR5:2*DIMMs PCIe Gen5 x16 with PCIe UD Slot X & EZ-Latch Plus M.2 Gen5 with EZ-Latch Plus Fully Covered MOSFET Heatsinks Wi-Fi 7 with WIFI EZ-Plug & Directional Antenna 2.5GbE LAN, Q-Flash Plus
prodImage
£235.34
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B850I AORUS PRO Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs. 8+2
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£237.00
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B850I AORUS PRO Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Mini-Itx 2X Ddr5 Slots 2X M.
Gigabyte B850I AORUS PRO Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Mini-Itx 2X Ddr5 Slots 2X M., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£242.15
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B850I AORUS PRO Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, 8+2+1 - AM5
GIGABYTE B850I AORUS PRO Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, 8+2+1 - AM5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£254.99
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte MB GBT AMD AM5 B850I AORUS PRO
MBGBTAMDAM5B850IAORUSPRO
prodImage
£339.62
Shipping: Free
More offers
‎Gigabyte GIGABYTE B850I AORUS PRO Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, 8+2+1 Phases
GIGABYTE B850I AORUS PRO Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, 8+2+1 Phases, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£357.07
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with AMD B850 chipset and AM5 socket
Supports AMD Ryzen 7000, 8000, and 9000 series processors
4 DIMM memory slots for up to 128 GB DDR5 SDRAM
Dual Channel memory architecture with up to 8400 MHz
Integrated 8-channel sound card and Wi-Fi 7 support
2 PCIe Gen5 x16 slots and 2 M.2 slots
Mini-ITX form factor with dimensions 170 mm x 170 mm x 35 mm
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B850I AORUS Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE Z790 D
£147.16
GIGABYTE Z790 DCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M K V2
£49.99
GIGABYTE A520M K V2Compare 19 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£182.99
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2
£171.66
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE B550M K
£68.99
GIGABYTE B550M KCompare 14 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£89.99
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle
£114.98
GIGABYTE B650 EagleCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth
£268.00
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS StealthCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
£131.39
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4Compare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Master
£459.99
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS MasterCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI MAG X870E Gaming MAX WiFi
£229.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-E Gaming WiFi
£229.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7 Ice
£179.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime X870-P WiFi
£229.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS X870 Max Gaming WIFI7
£225.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming X WiFi6E
£174.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Sapphire Pure X870A WIFI 7
£223.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£223.64
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£242.48
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£237.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B850I AORUS Pro
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£235.34
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£237.00
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£242.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel