GIGABYTE B850 Gaming X WiFi6E

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming X WiFi6E
from £174.99to £218.9910 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• Socket: AM5
• ATX motherboard with AM5 socket for AMD RYZEN 7000, 8000, and 9000 series
• AMD B850 chipset
• Maximum RAM capacity of 256 GB, DDR5, up to 8200 MHz, 4 slots
• Ports: 1x HDMI, 1x DP, 4x USB 3.2
• Expansion slots: 1x PCIe 5.0, 2x PCIe 3.0, 4x SATA600, 3x M.2
• Supports 6x 4-pin PWM connectors
• Material: plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming X WiFi6E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gigabyte B850 GAMING X WIFI6E Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, 12+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 8200MHz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2, 2.5LAN, WIFI 6E, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 B0DQNK3Z2M
Twin 12+2+2 Phases Digital VRM with DrMOS Dual Channel DDR5:4*DIMMs PCIe Gen5 x16 with PCIe UD Slot & EZ-Latch Plus M.2 Gen5 with EZ-Latch Plus, Fully Covered MOSFET Heatsinks Wi-Fi 7 with WIFI EZ-Plug & Directional Antenna 2.5GbE LAN, Q-Flash Plus
prodImage
£174.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Gaming X WiFi 6E B850 AM5 Motherboard, Black 10277414
This Gaming X motherboard is the perfect base for your PC. It'll let you squeeze every bit of power from an AMD 9000 Series processor - it's specifically optimised for X3D processors. The X3D Turbo Mode lets you push out max FPS with a single click. There are 4 DIMM slots allowing you to plug in up to 256 GB DDR5 RAM - that's plenty even for the most powerful systems. And you can forget about slow loading. The PCIe 5.0 M.2 SSD slots let you install blazing fast drives. Good to know - With WiFi 6E and 2.5 GbE LAN on-board you'll have a rock solid and fast internet connection - The WiFi EZ-Plug makes it easy to connect your WiFi antenna - The Advanced Thermal Design keeps your motherboard cool even with high-end components - With the Twin Digital VRM Design you can safely overclock the CPU and push it to the max - Smart Fan 6 gives you precision control over your cooling - With AMD EXPO you can overclock compatible DDR5 RAM up to 8200 MT/s - To make building a PC easier, it's got user-friendly EZ-latches for some of the components
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£176.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B850 GAMING X WIFI6E Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£184.38
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B850 GAMING X WIFI6E Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots 3X M.
Gigabyte B850 GAMING X WIFI6E Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots 3X M., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£186.95
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B850 GAMING X WIFI6E ATX AM5 Motherboard Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs
GIGABYTE B850 GAMING X WIFI6E ATX AM5 Motherboard Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£194.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B850 GAMING X WIFI6E Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, 12+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 8200MHz DDR5 (O
...
prodImage
£218.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
GIGABYTE B850 GAMING X WIFI6E Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, - AM5
GIGABYTE B850 GAMING X WIFI6E Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, - AM5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£195.99
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B850 Gaming X WIFI6E ATX AM5 Motherboard
Gigabyte B850 Gaming X WIFI6E ATX AM5 Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£203.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £203.99 / Unit
Gigabyte B850 GAMING X Wi-Fi 6E, AMD B850, S AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3 x M.2, 2.5Gb B850 GAMING X WIFI6E
Gigabyte B850 GAMING X Wi-Fi 6E, AMD B850, S AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3 x M.2, 2.5Gb, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£206.04
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B850 GAMING X WIFI6E Am5/B850/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx
Gigabyte B850 GAMING X WIFI6E Am5/B850/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£213.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with AM5 socket for AMD RYZEN 7000, 8000, and 9000 series
AMD B850 chipset
Maximum RAM capacity of 256 GB, DDR5, up to 8200 MHz, 4 slots
Ports: 1x HDMI, 1x DP, 4x USB 3.2
Expansion slots: 1x PCIe 5.0, 2x PCIe 3.0, 4x SATA600, 3x M.2
Supports 6x 4-pin PWM connectors
Material: plastic
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming X WiFi6E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE Z790 D
£147.16
GIGABYTE Z790 DCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M K V2
£49.99
GIGABYTE A520M K V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£182.99
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2
£127.85
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE B550M K
£68.99
GIGABYTE B550M KCompare 14 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£89.99
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle
£114.98
GIGABYTE B650 EagleCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth
£268.00
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS StealthCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
£131.39
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4Compare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Master
£459.99
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS MasterCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock Phantom Gaming X870 Riptide WiFi
£174.89
Compare Prices
9 offers
MSI B550 Gaming Gen3
£177.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B850M Gaming X WiFi6E
£154.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock B650M Pro RS WiFi
£177.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B850M Eagle WIFI7
£179.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite WIFI7
£209.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-Plus WiFi
£179.58
Compare Prices
12 offers
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£179.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B860 DS3H WIFI6E
£139.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI PRO B850-S Evo WiFi
£169.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming X WiFi6E
prodImage
£174.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£176.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£184.38
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£186.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel