MSI Pro B850M-P WiFi

Manufacturer: MSI
from £148.99to £317.349 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard for AMD Ryzen 7000, 8000, and 9000 processors
• Supports up to 256 GB DDR5 RAM at 8200 MHz
• Three M.2 slots for NVMe SSDs
• Integrated Wi-Fi 7 for fast wireless connections
• 7.1-channel audio output for immersive sound experience
• Micro ATX form factor for compact design
• PCIe 5.0 support for high data transfer rates
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Pro B850M-P WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI PRO B850M-P WIFI Motherboard, mATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5 - DDR5 Memory Boost (8200+ MT/s OC), PCIe 5.0 x16 & 4.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G LAN B0FCSS75SH
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST RYZEN 9000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The PRO B850M-P WIFI employs a Direct 7 Phase (P-PAK) VRM for the AMD B850 chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000) with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Excellent cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 8200+ MT/s OC); 1 x PCIe 5.0 x16 SMT slot (128GB/s) with Steel Armor supports cutting-edge graphics cards TRIPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 1 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slot with EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II to prevent thermal throttling, 1 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slot and 1 x M.2 Gen4 x2 32Gbps slot HIGH-SPEED CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes a Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & 5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB 10Gbps Type-C and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£148.99
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B850M-P WIFI AM5 Motherboard, Black 10288903
Building a compact gaming PC? This microATX board from MSI is designed to handle powerful components. It's ready for a 9000 Series AMD processor, so you can put all those cores to work. Add up to 256 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. And with dual M.2 slots, you can pop in high-speed SSDs that won't make you wait around. Good to know - With 2.5G Ethernet and WiFi 7 you'll have super-fast and rock-solid internet connection - Smart AI boost gets you that get extra horsepower for your game whenever you need it - The best part is that its transient voltage suppressors will protect you from over current & voltage spikes - With the extended heatsink and M.2 Thermal Frozr Guards it's ready to keep cool even a high-performance setup
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B850M-P WIFI motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX
PRO B850M-P WIFIPRO B850M-P WIFI offers a simple design with a harmonious silver color scheme that perfectly matches both white and black PC builds. It is engineered with many exclusive features of MSI. a Wi-Fi 7 with EZ Antenna. 5G LAN. PCIe 5.0 M.2 with EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II. and Supplemental PCIe Power. ready for the AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors.The PRO Series is tailored to professionals from all walks of life. The lineup features impressive performance and high quality. while aiming to provide users incredible experience. Users who care about productivity and efficiency can definitely count on the MSI PRO Series to assist you with multitasking and increasing efficiency.MSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology. well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover. we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS. making everything more effortless than before.DIRECT 7+2+1 POWER DESIGNUnleash and sustain the maximum performance with a VRM design built with a total of 7+2+1 digital power phases. With an 8-pin power connector. PRO B850M-P WIFI is ready for the challenge of heavy-loading tasks.DDR5 MEMORY SUPPORT WITH HIGH PERFORMANCEA huge step of DDR performance enhancement with the latest DDR5 memory. Combines with dedicated SMT welding process and MSI Memory Boost technology. PRO B850M-P WIFI is ready to deliver the world-class memory performance.Transient Voltage Suppressors (TVS)Transient Voltage Suppressors (TVS) are safety devices used to protect against excessive voltage. All motherboard models of MSI are equipped with TVS. When the voltage abnormally rises. the TVS switches from a high-resistance state to a low-resistance state. diverting the excessive voltage to ground. This helps prevent circuit damage caused by high voltage.Extended HeatsinkExtended Heatsink enlarges the surface of heat dissipation and maintain the performance at heavy loads.M.2 Shield FrozrStrengthened M.2 thermal solution helps keep M.2 SSD safe and ensures incredible performance.7W/mK Thermal Pad & Additional Choke PadHigh-quality 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and additional choke thermal pads ensure stable performance when all cores are runnging at high speed.Chipset HeatsinkThe heatsink is designed to reduce dust and noise and capable of maintaining high efficiency of heat dissipation.HIGH-BANDWIDTH AND LOW-LATENCY NETWORKMSI's premium network solution provides incredible data transfer speed for demanding users.THE NEXT GEN WI-FI SOLUTION – WI-FI 7Wi-Fi 7 is the latest wireless solution that takes a huge leap forward with multiple improvements to meet the traffic demand brought and the growing number of wireless devices.HIGH-BANDWIDTH AND LOW-LATENCY NETWORKMSI's premium network solution provides incredible data transfer speed for demanding users.HIGH-BANDWIDTH AND LOW-LATENCY NETWORK5G LAN5G LANWi-Fi 7Wi-Fi 7EZ Antenna with Magnetic StandEZ Antenna with Magnetic StandTHE NEXT GEN WI-FI SOLUTION – WI-FI 7Wi-Fi 7 is the latest wireless solution that takes a huge leap forward with multiple improvements to meet the traffic demand brought and the growing number of wireless devices.*Windows 11 compatibility onlyUpgrade to Wi-Fi 7Higher Order ModulationMulti-Link OperationWi-Fi 7 (802.11be) introduced higher speeds. wider channels. improved efficiency. and reduced latency over Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax). It also improved battery life and provided better performance in crowded environments.AI LAN ManagerMSI AI LAN Manager automatically classifies and prioritizes the latency-sensitive applications for online games. giving you the best online gaming experience with low latency.MSI AI LAN MANAGER- Automatically prioritizes games above other applications- Allows to change applications' traffic priority- Allows to customize bandwidth for each application- Analysis Wi-Fi signals to select the best source
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£162.28
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B850M-P WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 Micro ATX
MSI PRO B850M-P WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 Micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£163.15
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B850M-P WIFI motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX
MSI PRO B850M-P WIFI motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£168.00
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B850M-P WIFI
prodImage
£178.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
MSI PRO B850M-P WIFI motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX
MSI PRO B850M-P WIFI motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£171.99
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B850M-P WiFi, AMD B850, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 5GbE, Wi-Fi 7, USB
MSI PRO B850M-P WiFi, AMD B850, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 5GbE, Wi-Fi 7, USB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£172.62
Shipping: Free
‎MSI Computer MSI PRO B850M-P WIFI Motherboard, mATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Pro ‎7E71-001R
MSI PRO B850M-P WIFI Motherboard, mATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Pro, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£317.34
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard for AMD Ryzen 7000, 8000, and 9000 processors
Supports up to 256 GB DDR5 RAM at 8200 MHz
Three M.2 slots for NVMe SSDs
Integrated Wi-Fi 7 for fast wireless connections
7.1-channel audio output for immersive sound experience
Micro ATX form factor for compact design
PCIe 5.0 support for high data transfer rates
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Pro B850M-P WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
£239.99
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 3 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.99
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.99
MSI A520M-A ProCompare 17 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£151.25
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£179.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 2 Prices
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
MSI MPG B550 Gaming PlusCompare 13 Prices
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£119.99
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6ECompare 5 Prices
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4
£85.97
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4Compare 11 Prices
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFi
£169.99
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFi
£379.99
MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFiCompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming WiFi II
£149.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
GIGABYTE B850 Eagle WIFI6E
£149.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WiFi
£139.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS B850M Max Gaming WiFi
£149.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE B850M AORUS Elite WiFi6E Ice
£149.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASUS Prime B840M-A-CSM
£130.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS B850 Max Gaming WiFi W
£149.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B850M Eagle WIFI6E
£147.74
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime X870-P
£143.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650E-E WiFi
£150.28
Compare Prices
5 offers
prodImage
£148.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£162.28
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£163.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel