MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)
from £82.62to £133.004 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM5
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 96 GB
• Connections: 15-pin D-SUB output, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Form Factor: MicroATX
• Chipset: AMD A620
• Number of DIMMs: 2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI PRO A620M-E motherboard AMD A620 Socket AM5 micro ATX
BUSINESS ELEGANCEThe PRO Series is tailored to professionals from all walks of life. The lineup features impressive performance and high quality. while aiming to provide users incredible experience. Users who care about productivity and efficiency can definitely count on the MSI PRO Series to assist you with multitasking and increasing efficiency.Chipset HeatsinkThe chipset heatsink is designed to reduce dust and noise and also capable of maintaining high efficiency of PCH.CORE BOOSTCore Boost technology combines MSI's premium layout and optimized power design which allows for faster and undistorted current delivery to the CPU at pin-point precision. Not only supporting multi-core CPU. also creating the perfect conditions for your CPU overclocking.MSI DRIVER UTILITY INSTALLEROnce connected to the internet. MSI Driver Utility Installer will detect and present suitable drivers and utilities automatically. you can download and install with just a few clicks.Windows 11 certifiedWith MSI you benefit from great compatibility and a worry-free user experience when using Microsoft Windows 11. With a true dedication to performance. our R&D team has made sure everything works as intended when using the latest version of Microsoft Windows on any MSI product.XL ClipThe enlarged PCI-E clip helps you swap or remove your devices easier. Keep the PCI-E slot stronger and safer.EZ debug LEDOnboard LEDs will indicate the source of the problem so you know exactly where to look to get up and running again.Keep Out ZoneMSI motherboards circuitry ensure the case standoff keep out zones are pure and clean. Moreover. the protective paint is printed around each screw hole to prevent parts from being scratched or damaged to the motherboard.Doube ESD ProtectionDouble ESD protection doubles up the grounding layer around the mounting holes. preventing static discharge surges from damaging the motherboard.LIGHTNING GEN 4 PCI-EMSI lightning Gen 4 PCI-E represents the bandwidth of a x16 interface to 64GB/s that has doubled compared to its previous generation.LATEST DDR5 MEMORY WITH SMT SLOTA huge step of DDR performance enhancement with the latest DDR5 memory. Combines with dedicated SMT welding process and MSI Memory Boost technology. MSI PRO Series motherboards are ready to deliver the world class memory performance.The advanced SMT(Surface Mount Technology) welding process reduces the defect rate of slot solder joints. electromagnetism. and interference. Combining with exclusive Memory Boost technology allows MSI motherboards to deliver the clean and pure high-frequency DDR5 signal.MSI CENTERMSI brand new MSI Center unifies a suite of MSI software utilities into a single centralized application. Take control of advanced motherboards features and unleash endless possibilities.Mystic LightCreate your own colorful masterpiece with ease. Splash any color you want with just a few clicks!True ColorOptimized monitor's brightness and color in several modes for different situation. you can also customize by yourself.User ScenarioOne click for setting your computer. even customize own profile as your preference.Hardware MonitoringGet immediate access to your critical hardware information in real-time.Profile SettingsTune select motherboard settings in the OC Setting menu. where options to boost core performance and optimize system cooling are presented in an intuitive interface.Fan CenterAssume complete control of your fans with Fan Center. Set up to four CPU temperature targets and the motherboard will adjust fan speeds automatically.System DiagnosisRestore and backup your MSI storage devices in one click to provide stable system usage. you can even monitor the storage status to prevent system crash or data missing.EXCLUSIVE UI OF AIDA64 EXTREMEMSI motherboards provide 60 days free trial of AIDA64 Extreme - MSI edition. AIDA64 Extreme is an almighty application for system information. diagnostics and benchmarks. With the application. you can monitor the detailed har
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£82.62
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO A620M-E Motherboard, Micro-ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Series Processors, AM5 - DDR5 Memory Boost 6400+MHz/OC, 1 x PCIe 4.0 x16, 1 x M.2 Gen4 FD3192536
Ryzen 9000 READY - The PRO A620M-E is a compact M-ATX motherboard outfitted with the AMD A620 chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 ready); The VRM features MSI Core Boost technology for improved stability & performance PASSIVE & AI COOLING - A chipset heatsink provides passive cooling; Frozr AI cooling automatically adjusts system fan settings based on CPU & GPU temperatures DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 4.0 x16 SLOT - 2 x DDR5 DIMM slots with Memory Boost isolated circuitry for overclocking (1DPC 1R, 6400+ MHz); The PCIe x16 slot supports PCIe 4.0 (64GB/s) graphics cards and includes Steel Armor GEN4 M.2 CONNECTOR - Storage options include 1 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slot for hyper-fast SSD access WELL CONNECTED - Network hardware includes a 1Gbps LAN controller; Rear ports include USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A (5Gbps), HDMI 2.1 and VGA, and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£93.38
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO A620M-E Socket AM5 Micro ATX Motherboard - PRO A620M-E
PRO A620M-E Socket AM5 Micro ATX Motherboard - PRO A620M-E, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£123.29
Shipping: Free
MSI Mainboard PRO A620M-E - micro ATX - Socket AM5 - AMD A620
BUSINESSELEGANCE...
prodImage
£133.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD A620
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:15-pin D-SUB output, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.2 Ports:4x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:MicroATX
Dimensions:W21.1 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:2
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:4,800 MHz
Max. Memory Size:96 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:No
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek RTL8111H
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC897
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
£239.99
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 3 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.99
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.99
MSI A520M-A ProCompare 19 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£151.25
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
MSI MPG B550 Gaming PlusCompare 14 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£179.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 2 Prices
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£119.99
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6ECompare 5 Prices
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFi
£169.99
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 8 Prices
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4
£85.97
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4Compare 10 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£208.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFiCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Prime A520M-A
£83.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock B550M Phantom Gaming 4
£83.07
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock B450M/ac R2.0
£76.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock B550 Phantom Gaming 4
£83.38
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock A620AM Pro RS
£83.98
Compare Prices
11 offers
Sapphire Pulse A620AM
£80.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Prime A620M-K
£84.06
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B840M D2H
£84.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI B550M Pro-VDH (7C95-017R)
£79.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Sapphire B650M-E
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)
prodImage
£82.62
Shipping: Free
MemoryC
prodImage
£93.38
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£123.29
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£133.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel