ASRock A620AI WiFi

Manufacturer: ASRock
ASRock A620AI WiFi
from £119.99to £219.5712 offersManufacturer: ASRock
• Socket: AM5
• AMD AM5 Ready for Ryzen 9000, 8000 & 7000 Series CPUs
• 8+2+1 Phase Power Design with 80A Dr.MOS for stable overclocking
• Dual-Channel DDR5 DIMMs with speeds up to 8200+ (OC)
• WiFi 6E, Bluetooth, Dual Ethernet (2.5 G + Gigabit LAN)
• 1 x Hyper M.2 (PCIe Gen4x4), 1 x Ultra M.2 (PCIe Gen3x4), 2 x SATA3 ports
• BIOS Flashback, HDMI output, Nahimic Audio, 7 USB ports
• Dimensions: Mini-ITX form factor
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock A620AI WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asrock A620AI WIFI AMD A620A DDR5 Mini-ITX Socket AM5 Motherboard
8+2+1 Power Phase Design Featuring sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU, offering enhanced performance for gamers. Dr. MOS Dr.MOS is the integrated power stage solution which is optimized for synchronous buck-set down voltage applications! Compared to traditional discrete MOSFETs, it intelligently delivers higher current for each phase, thus providing improved thermal result and superior performance. Hi-Density Power Connector CPU overclocking requires higher current. ASRock Hi-Density Power Connectors are designed to withstand higher currents compared to traditional CPU and ATX power connectors, providing a more stable system and reducing the risk of fire during heavy overclocking. 8 Layer PCB The 8 Layer PCB provides stable signal traces and power shapes delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for memory overclocking! Thus, it's able to support the latest memory modules with most extreme memory performance! DDR5 XMP & EXPO Support Derived from the built for stable and reliable designing concept, ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboard is built with high quality materials, enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel XMP/AMD EXPO capable and overclocking can be made so affordable, satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all. Hyper M.2 Gen4 x4 Supports PCI Express 4.0 M.2 SSDs, it is capable of perform twice the speed compared to previous 3rd generation, giving a lightning fast data transferring experience. Aluminum Heatsink The first thing that catches the eye is the optimized Aluminum Heatsink Design. Heatsinks are crucial for efficient heat dissipation, especially during heavy workloads like gaming or productivity tasks. Motherboard that built with heatsinks can effectively manage thermal performance, hence ensure system stability and durability effortlessly. Wi-Fi 6E 802.11axe WiFi 6E technology has extended to the whole new 6GHz spectrum band, providing more WiFi capability and giving an even better and faster internet traffic. In addition to deliver higher speeds, the WiFi 6E also enhances the lower latency and supports service levels that are equivalent to 5G networks. POLYCHROME RGB This motherboard features onboard RGB headers and addressable RGB headers that allow motherboard to be connected to compatible LED devices such as strip, CPU fans, coolers, chassis and so on. Users may also synchronize RGB LED devices across the Polychrome RGB Sync-certified accessories to create their own unique lighting effects. SignalRGB SignalRGB unifies your RGB devices, offering seamless customization, game-reactive effects, macro automation, and system monitoring. The official partnership empowers ASRock motherboards with advanced lighting control, enhances compatibility with a diverse range of RGB devices, and provides greater customization flexibility.
prodImage
£119.99
£124.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASRock A620AI WIFI Amd A620a Am5 Mini Itx 2 Ddr5 Hdmi Wi-Fi 6E 2.5G & Gb Lan 2X
Asrock
prodImage
£125.96
Shipping: Free
ASRock A620AI WIFI Amd A620a Am5 Mini Itx 2 Ddr5 Hdmi Wi-Fi 6E 2.5G & Gb Lan 2X A620AIWIFI
Asrock
prodImage
£126.04
Shipping: Free
Asrock A620AI WiFi AMD A620A Socket AM5 mini ITX
8 Layer PCBThe 8 Layer PCB provides stable signal traces and power shapes delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for memory overclocking! Thus. it's able to support the latest memory modules with most extreme memory performance!DDR5 XMP & EXPO SupportDerived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept. ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboard is built with high quality materials. enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel® XMP/AMD EXPO™ capable and overclocking can be made so affordable. satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all.Hyper M.2 Gen4 x4Supports PCI Express 4.0 M.2 SSDs. it is capable of perform twice the speed compared to previous 3rd generation. giving a lightning fast data transferring experience.Aluminum HeatsinkThe first thing that catches the eye is the optimized Aluminum Heatsink Design. Heatsinks are crucial for efficient heat dissipation. especially during heavy workloads like gaming or productivity tasks. Motherboard that built with heatsinks can effectively manage thermal performance. hence ensure system stability and durability effortlessly.Wi-Fi 6E 802.11axeWiFi 6E technology has extended to the whole new 6GHz spectrum band. providing more WiFi capability and giving an even better and faster internet traffic. In addition to deliver higher speeds. the WiFi 6E also enhances the lower latency and supports service levels that are equivalent to 5G networks.Dual LAN DesignElevate your network's performance. security. and flexibility with our Dual LAN configuration. Experience 2.5Gbps and Gigabit speeds. while benefiting from failover protection. VLAN segmentation. and more.Front USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-CFront USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-C header delivers up to 5 Gbps data transfer rate and next generation reversible USB design to the front panel of computer case.POLYCHROME RGBThis motherboard features onboard RGB headers and addressable RGB headers that allow motherboard to be connected to compatible LED devices such as strip. CPU fans. coolers. chassis and so on. Users may also synchronize RGB LED devices across the Polychrome RGB Sync-certified accessories to create their own unique lighting effects.SignalRGBSignalRGB unifies your RGB devices. offering seamless customization. game-reactive effects. macro automation. and system monitoring. The official partnership empowers ASRock motherboards with advanced lighting control. enhances compatibility with a diverse range of RGB devices. and provides greater customization flexibility.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£127.45
Shipping: Free
Asrock A620AM-X WiFi AMD A620A Socket AM5 Micro ATX WESTDIST-A620AIWIFI A620AI WIFI
Asrock A620AM-X WiFi AMD A620A Socket AM5 Micro ATX WESTDIST-A620AIWIFI, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£127.55
Shipping: Free
Asrock A620AI WiFi AMD A620A Socket AM5 mini ITX 90-MXBT50-A0UAYZ
Asrock A620AI WiFi AMD A620A Socket AM5 mini ITX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£131.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Asrock A620AI WIFI Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Mini-Itx 2X Ddr5 Slots 2X M.2 Sock
Asrock A620AI WIFI Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Mini-Itx 2X Ddr5 Slots 2X M.2 Sock, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£133.15
Shipping: Free
Asrock A620AI WiFi AMD A620A Socket AM5 mini ITX
Asrock A620AI WiFi AMD A620A Socket AM5 mini ITX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£133.99
Shipping: Free
ASRock A620AI WIFI AMD AM5 Motherboard Mini-ITX | 2x DDR5 | 2x M.2 | Wi-Fi 6E🔥
ASRock A620AI WIFI AMD AM5 Motherboard Mini-ITX | 2x DDR5 | 2x M.2 | Wi-Fi 6E🔥, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£137.90
Shipping: Free
Base price: £137.90 / Unit
ASRock A620AI WIFI Motherboard, AMD AM5 Socket, Mini-ITX, DDR5, M.2, Wi-Fi 6E
ASRock A620AI WIFI Motherboard, AMD AM5 Socket, Mini-ITX, DDR5, M.2, Wi-Fi 6E, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£143.12
Shipping: Free
Asrock A620AI WIFI AMD A620A DDR5 Mini-ITX Socket AM5 Motherboard
Asrock A620AI WIFI AMD A620A DDR5 Mini-ITX Socket AM5 Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£178.19
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Asrock A620Ai Wifi Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard, Mini-Itx, 2X Ddr5 Sl... NEW A620AIWIFI
Asrock A620Ai Wifi Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard, Mini-Itx, 2X Ddr5 Sl... NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£219.57
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
AMD AM5 Ready for Ryzen 9000, 8000 & 7000 Series CPUs
8+2+1 Phase Power Design with 80A Dr.MOS for stable overclocking
Dual-Channel DDR5 DIMMs with speeds up to 8200+ (OC)
WiFi 6E, Bluetooth, Dual Ethernet (2.5 G + Gigabit LAN)
1 x Hyper M.2 (PCIe Gen4x4), 1 x Ultra M.2 (PCIe Gen3x4), 2 x SATA3 ports
BIOS Flashback, HDMI output, Nahimic Audio, 7 USB ports
Dimensions: Mini-ITX form factor
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock A620AI WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock H610M-HVS
£140.35
ASRock H610M-HVSCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B760M Steel Legend WiFi
£129.15
ASRock B760M Steel Legend WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5
£62.27
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5Compare 15 Prices
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFi
£139.98
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£125.40
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 4 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£247.89
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASRock X870 Taichi Creator
£314.09
ASRock X870 Taichi CreatorCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£93.15
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 5 Prices
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFi
£198.48
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£68.65
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock B850M Pro RS WiFi
£120.98
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B550-Plus WiFi II
£118.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
ASUS Prime B650M-K
£98.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock X570 Pro4
£118.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A620M-Plus
£118.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£123.01
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£118.09
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS Prime B650-Plus WiFi
£121.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASUS Prime A620M-A-CSM
£98.98
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sapphire Pulse B850M WiFi
£117.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock A620AI WiFi
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: £4.95
The Full-Cart
prodImage
£125.96
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£126.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£127.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel