GIGABYTE B650 Eagle

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• Gigabyte B650 EAGLE Motherboard, ATX, Socket AM5, AMD B650 Chipset
• Supports Ryzen 7000/8000 Series, up to 192 GB DDR5 RAM, 4 DIMM slots
• Mass storage: 4x SATA-600 (RAID), 3x M.2, USB ports: 1x USB-C 3.2 Gen 1, 2x USB 3.2 Gen 1, 6x USB 2.0
• Audio: HD Audio (8-channel), LAN: Gigabit Ethernet
• Mini-ITX Motherboard, Socket Intel 1700, Intel Core 14th Generation
• Intel H610 Chipset, Intel HD Graphics, up to 64 GB DDR5 RAM
• Ports: 2x DP, 1x HDMI, 2x USB 3.0, 8x USB 2.0, 1x Gigabit LAN, 4x ATA 6Gb/s
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE B650 EAGLE Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs. 12+2+2 P
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£100.94
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B650 EAGLE Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs 12+2+2 Phases VRM up to 7600MHz DDR5 (OC) 1xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2 GbE LAN USB 3.2 Gen 2 386602
B650 EAGLE Key Features AMD Socket AM5: Supports AMD Ryzen 7000/ Ryzen 8000/ Ryzen 9000 Series Processors Unparalleled Performance: 12+2+2 Phases Digital VRM Solution Dual Channel DDR5: 4 x SMD DIMMs with AMD EXPO & Intel XMP Memory Module Support SuperSpeed Storage: 1 x PCIe 5.0 + 2 x PCIe 4.0 M.2 Connectors Advanced Thermal Design & M.2 Thermal Guard: To Ensure VRM Power Stability & 25110 M.2 SSD Performance EZ-Latch: PCIe x16 Slot with Quick Release Design Fast Networks: GbE LAN Extended Connectivity: DP HDMI Rear USB 10Gb/s Smart Fan 6: Features Multiple Temperature Sensors Hybrid Fan Headers with FAN STOP Q-Flash Plus: Update BIOS Without Installing the CPU Memory and Graphics Card Durable Performance GIGABYTE Ultra Durable motherboards built with optimal components inside out provide the prime performance and timeless platform. Digital VRM Design The best VRM design ever built with the highest quality components. EXPO & XMP Support DDR5 EXPO & XMP Overclocking Up to 7600 and Beyond GIGABYTE is offering a tested and proven platform with extreme memory performance boost. Thermal Fully Covered MOSFET Heatsink Future Connectivity The ultimate connectivity with blazing data-transfer speeds through the next generation network and storage. GbE LAN with Bandwidth Management Helps to improve network latency and maintain low ping times to deliver better responsiveness in crowded LAN environments. PCIe 4.0 Hardware Design Featuring one or multiple PCIe 4.0 x16 slot and PCIe 4.0 M.2 slot support GIGABYTE Motherboards are ready to work with the PCIe 4.0 devices to provide the superior performance. Hi-Fi Audio High-End Audio Capacitors These high quality capacitors help deliver high resolution and high fidelity audio to provide the most realistic sound effects. Audio Noise Guard Essentially separates the board?s sensitive analog audio components from potential noise pollution at the PCB level. Easy Friendly Innovative and intuitive hardware software and BIOS interface design to create your personal style. EZ-Latch Unlock the latch of the PCIe slot easily when remove the graphics card in the PCIe slot. Q-Flash Plus Update the BIOS easily without installing the CPU memory and graphics card. STEP 1: PPlug the 24-pin and 8-pin power supply cables into the motherboard. STEP 2: Download the motherboard BIOS file and rename it to "gigabyte.bin". Save it to a USB flash drive formatted in FAT32. Insert the USB flash drive into the Q-FLASH PLUS USB port. STEP 3: Press the Q-FLASH PLUS button and the motherboard will start updating the BIOS automatically. Smart Fan 6 ensures optimal cooling and quiet operation for your gaming PC with support for PWM/DC fans and pumps customizable settings and intuitive temperature monitoring. High Current Support: Each fan headers support PWM and DC fan and Water Cooling Pump and up to 24W (12V x 2A) with Over-Current Protection. Precision Control: Multiple temperature/fan speed control points for precise fan curve. Dual Curve Mode: Slope/Stair dual mode for different user scenario. Fan Stop: Fan can stop completely below users' specified temperature point. Smart Fan 6 BIOS UI Enhance Fan Curve UI : Enhance fan curve control with an expanded number of control points from 5 to 7 and a larger fan speed graph enabling users to have more precise and effortless control over fan curve settings. Slope/Stair Dual Graph Mode : Switch between Slope and Stair modes to adapt to various user scenarios. Slope mode provides a linear fan speed curve while Stair mode maintains a constant fan speed within specified temperature intervals. Manual Input : For advanced users manual input of fan speeds is available for fine-tuning and precise control over the cooling system. EZ Tuning : Simplify the process with EZ Tuning by setting 4 points on a rough temperature/fan speed scale. Smart Fan 6 will quickly generate a fan curve based on these points. Fan Curve Profile : Save your customized fan curve profile in the BIOS ROM ensuring it
prodImage
£125.54
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B650 EAGLE Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs- 12+2+2 Phases Digital VRM- up to 7600MHz DDR5 (OC)- 1xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2- GbE LAN- USB 3.2 Gen2 B0DBM78F2D
AMD Socket AM5:Supports AMD Ryzen 7000/ Ryzen 8000/ Ryzen 9000 Series Processors Unparalleled Performance:12+2+2 Phases Digital VRM Solution Dual Channel DDR5:4*SMD DIMMs with AMD EXPO & Intel XMP Memory Module Support SuperSpeed Storage:1*PCIe 5.0 + 2*PCIe 4.0 M.2 Connectors Advanced Thermal Design & M.2 Thermal Guard:To Ensure VRM Power Stability & 25110 M.2 SSD Performance EZ-Latch:PCIe x16 Slot with Quick Release Design Fast Networks:GbE LAN Extended Connectivity:DP, HDMI, Rear USB 10Gb/s Smart Fan 6:Features Multiple Temperature Sensors, Hybrid Fan Headers with FAN STOP Q-Flash Plus:Update BIOS Without Installing the CPU, Memory and Graphics Card
prodImage
£134.25
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B650 EAGLE Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 12+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 7600MHz DDR5 (OC), 1xPC
GIGABYTEB650EAGLEMotherboard-SupportsAMDRyzen9000CPUs,12+2+2PhasesDigitalVRM,upto7600MHzDDR5(OC),1xPCIe5.0+2xPCIe4.0M.2,GbELAN,USB3.2Gen2
prodImage
£186.14
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B650E EAGLE Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, 8+2+2 Phases VRM, up to 8200MHz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2, 2.5GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 2 1348728
AMD Socket AM5: Supports AMD Ryzen 7000/ Ryzen 8000/ Ryzen 9000 Series Processors Unparalleled Performance: 8+2+2 Phases Digital VRM Solution Dual Channel DDR5: 4*SMD DIMMs with AMD EXPO & Intel XMP Memory Module Support SuperSpeed Storage: 1*PCIe 5.0 + 2*PCIe 4.0 M.2 Connectors Advanced Thermal Design & M.2 Thermal Guard: To Ensure VRM Power Stability & 25110 M.2 SSD Performance EZ-Latch Plus: PCIe x16 slots with Quick Release & Screwless Design Fast Networks: 2.5 GbE LAN Extended Connectivity: DP, HDMI, Rear USB 10Gb/s
prodImage
£199.05
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B650 EAGLE Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs- 12+2+2 Phases Di
GIGABYTE B650 EAGLE Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs- 12+2+2 Phases Di, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£221.41
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Gigabyte B650 EAGLE Motherboard, ATX, Socket AM5, AMD B650 Chipset
Supports Ryzen 7000/8000 Series, up to 192 GB DDR5 RAM, 4 DIMM slots
Mass storage: 4x SATA-600 (RAID), 3x M.2, USB ports: 1x USB-C 3.2 Gen 1, 2x USB 3.2 Gen 1, 6x USB 2.0
Audio: HD Audio (8-channel), LAN: Gigabit Ethernet
Mini-ITX Motherboard, Socket Intel 1700, Intel Core 14th Generation
Intel H610 Chipset, Intel HD Graphics, up to 64 GB DDR5 RAM
Ports: 2x DP, 1x HDMI, 2x USB 3.0, 8x USB 2.0, 1x Gigabit LAN, 4x ATA 6Gb/s
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B860M DS3H
£143.24
GIGABYTE B860M DS3HCompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£262.99
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 15 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£72.98
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£169.87
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7 Ice
£180.43
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7 IceCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3D
£273.64
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3DCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI B840 Gaming Plus WiFi
£100.91
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£100.91
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE A620I AX
£104.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B550M AORUS Elite AX
£101.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£100.07
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime B550-Plus
£85.82
Compare Prices
9 offers
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI B550 Gaming WiFi
£99.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock B850M-X WiFi R2.0
£91.31
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B850M Pro RS WiFi
£102.93
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle
prodImage
£100.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£125.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£134.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£186.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel