MSI B840M Gaming Plus Wifi6E

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI B840M Gaming Plus Wifi6E
from £97.20to £260.9612 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Socket: AM5
• Support for DDR5 RAM for high performance
• mATX form factor for compact builds
• Integrated WiFi 6E for fast network connections
• Multiple PCIe slots for expansion options
• Dimensions: Height 24.4 cm, Length 24.4 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI B840M Gaming Plus Wifi6E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI B840M GAMING PLUS WIFI6E Motherboard, mATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5 - DDR5 Memory Boost 8000+ MT/s (OC), PCIe 4.0 x16, M.2 Gen4, Wi-Fi 6E, 2.5G LAN B0FCYDN9QQ
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST RYZEN 9000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The B840M GAMING PLUS WIFI6E employs a 7 Duet Rail Power Phase with P-PAK for the AMD B840 chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000) with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Excellent cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, a fan headers for CPU & System DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 4.0 x16 SLOT - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable excellent memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 8000+ MT/s OC); 1 x PCIe 4.0 x16 slot (64GB/s) with Steel Armor supports cutting-edge graphics cards DOUBLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 2 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots; The primary M.2 slot includes M.2 Shield Frozr to prevent thermal throttling during hyper-fast SSD access CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes a Wi-Fi 6E module with Bluetooth 5.3 & 2.5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB 10Gbps (Type-A and Type-C) and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£97.20
Shipping: Free
MSI B840M GAMING PLUS WIFI6E
EXCEPTIONAL PERFORMANCE The MSI B840M GAMING PLUS WIFI6E stands out with a cutting-edge architecture featuring a state-of-the-art chipset and an...
prodImage
£116.99
Shipping: Free
MSI B840M GAMING PLUS WIFI6E micro ATX AMD Socket AM5 DDR5 Motherboard
MSI B840M GAMING PLUS WIFI6E micro ATX AMD Socket AM5 DDR5 Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
MSI B840M GAMING PLUS WIFI6E motherboard AMD B840 Socket AM5 micro ATX
B840M GAMING PLUS WIFI6EThe B840M GAMING PLUS WIFI6E is crafted to offer extensive connectivity. versatile tools. and Wi-Fi solution for gamers seeking a comprehensive experience. Featuring Wi-Fi 6E. 2.5G LAN. PCIe 4.0 solution and exclusive EZ DIY features. it is ready for 24/7 non-stop gaming optimized for AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors.MSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology. well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover. we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS. making everything more effortless than before.7+2+1 P-PAK Power SystemUnleash and sustain maximum performance with a flagship VRM design built with a total of 7 + 2 + 1 digital power phases. With a 8-pin power connector. B840M GAMING PLUS WIFI6E is ready for the challenge of heavy-loading tasks.OPTIMIZED PCB SOLUTIONThe PCB design has been optimized for higher bandwidth and faster transfer speeds. which is also beneficial for reliable circuit transmission.Extended HeatsinkExtended Heatsink enlarges the surface of heat dissipation and maintain the performance at heavy loadsM.2 Shield FrozrStrengthened M.2 thermal solution helps keep M.2 SSD safe and ensures incredible performance.7W/mK Thermal Pad & Additional Choke PadHigh-quality 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and additional choke thermal pads ensure stable performance when all cores are running at high speed.Chipset HeatsinkThe heatsink is designed to reduce dust and noise and capable of maintaining high efficiency of heat dissipation.HIGH-BANDWIDTH AND LOW-LATENCY NETWORKMSI's premium network solution provides incredible data transfer speed for demanding users.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£146.66
Shipping: Free
B840M GAMING PLUS WIFI6E
prodImage
£147.23
Shipping: Free
MSI B840M GAMING PLUS WIFI6E Motherboard AMD B840 Socket AM5 Micro ATX
MSI B840M GAMING PLUS WIFI6E Motherboard AMD B840 Socket AM5 Micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£147.55
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG B850I EDGE TI WIFI Motherboard, ITX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5-90A SPS VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost (8200+MT/s OC), PCIe 5.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G LAN B096Y46DK1
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST RYZEN 9000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The MPG B850I EDGE TI WIFI employs a Direct 8 phases power (90A, SPS) VRM for the AMD B850 chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000) with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Premium cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink; M.2 Shield Frozr, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOTS - 2 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 8200+ MT/s); PCIe 5.0 x16 SMT slot (128GB/s) with Steel Armor II supports cutting-edge graphics cards DUAL M.2 CONNECTORS - Includes 1 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slot and 1 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slot CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes a full-speed Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & 5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB Type-C 20Gbps and 7.1 USB High Performance Audio with Audio Boost 5 (supports S/PDIF output)
prodImage
£249.95
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG B850I EDGE TI WIFI Motherboard, ITX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5-90A SPS VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost (8200+MT/s OC), PCIe 5.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G LAN
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST RYZEN 9000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The MPG B850I EDGE TI WIFI employs a Direct 8 phases power (90A, SPS) VRM for the AMD B850 chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000) with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Premium cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink; M.2 Shield Frozr, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOTS - 2 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 8200+ MT/s); PCIe 5.0 x16 SMT slot (128GB/s) with Steel Armor II supports cutting-edge graphics cards DUAL M.2 CONNECTORS - Includes 1 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slot and 1 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slot CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes a full-speed Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & 5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB Type-C 20Gbps and 7.1 USB High Performance Audio with Audio Boost 5 (supports S/PDIF output)
prodImage
£260.96
Shipping: Free
More offers
MSI B840M GAMING PLUS WIFI6E motherboard AMD B840 Socket AM5 micro ATX
MSI B840M GAMING PLUS WIFI6E motherboard AMD B840 Socket AM5 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£152.00
Shipping: Free
Msi B840M GAMING PLUS WIFI6E Socket Am5/B840/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Micro Atx
Msi B840M GAMING PLUS WIFI6E Socket Am5/B840/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Micro Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£154.95
Shipping: Free
MSI B840M GAMING PLUS WIFI6E motherboard AMD B840 Socket AM5 micro ATX
MSI B840M GAMING PLUS WIFI6E motherboard AMD B840 Socket AM5 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: Free
‎MSI Computer MSI B840M GAMING PLUS WIFI6E Motherboard, mATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / ‎7E77-003R
MSI B840M GAMING PLUS WIFI6E Motherboard, mATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 /, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£202.33
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Support for DDR5 RAM for high performance
mATX form factor for compact builds
Integrated WiFi 6E for fast network connections
Multiple PCIe slots for expansion options
Dimensions: Height 24.4 cm, Length 24.4 cm
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
MSI B840M Gaming Plus Wifi6E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
£239.99
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 3 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.99
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.99
MSI A520M-A ProCompare 19 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£151.25
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
MSI MPG B550 Gaming PlusCompare 14 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£179.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 2 Prices
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£119.99
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6ECompare 5 Prices
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFi
£169.99
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 8 Prices
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4
£85.97
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4Compare 10 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£208.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFiCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock A620AM-X WiFi
£97.12
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock A520M-ITX/ac
£97.72
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B850M Pro-A
£112.79
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock B650M-HDV/M.2
£96.50
Compare Prices
11 offers
GIGABYTE A520 Aorus Elite
£98.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime B550M-A
£89.90
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASRock B450M/ac R2.0
£98.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock A620AM Pro RS WiFi
£95.45
Compare Prices
11 offers
MSI Pro B650M-P
£99.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock B650M PG Lightning
£98.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
MSI B840M Gaming Plus Wifi6E
prodImage
£97.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£116.99
Shipping: Free
laptopoutletdirect
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£146.66
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel