ASRock B650 PG Lightning

Manufacturer: ASRock
ASRock B650 PG Lightning
from £132.89to £220.157 offersManufacturer: ASRock
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM5
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 192 GB
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), HDMI output, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: AMD B650
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock B650 PG Lightning
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASROCK B650 PG LIGHTNING, AM5, ATX, 4 DDR5, 3 M.2, 4 SATA, HDMI
90-MXBK20-A0UAYZ High-quality B650 PG LIGHTNING ASRock
prodImage
£132.89
Shipping: Free
Asrock B650 PG Lightning AMD B650 Socket AM5 ATX 90-MXBK20-A0UAYZ
Optimized VRM Design - SPS (Smart Power Stage)Dr.MOS design features the latest SPS (Smart Power Stage) technology. It’s optimized for monitoring current and temperature of each phase. thus delivering smoother and neater power to the CPU with enhanced performance and OC capability.14+2+1 Power Phase DesignFeaturing sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. offering enhanced performance for gamers.8 Layer PCB designThe 8 Layer PCB provides stable signal traces and power shapes delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency. ensures a reliable and long-lasting system while delivering ultimate performance without any compromiseExtreme Memory Overclocking - DDR5 EXPO & XMP SupportDerived from the built for stable and reliable designing concept. ASRock does not compromise on any details. All B650 motherboards are built with 8-Layer PCB design. enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance up to 6400MHz and beyond by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are AMD EXPO™/ Intel® XMP capable and overclocking can be made so affordable. satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all.Blazing OC TunerThe Blazing OC Tuner allows AM5 CPU to switch between OC mode and PBO(Precision Boost Overdrive) mode when the CPU current hits threshold. Anything above current threshold will engage manual OC mode; if below current threshold then will engage Precision Boost Overdrive mode. This idea is to combine overclocking on all cores and automatic boost on a single core to get the best performance out of your CPU. There is no need to enter BIOS to setup up. you can modify all the settings on time under OS.DDR5 Memory with Protection CircuitDue to the unique electrical architecture of DDR5 DIMM. there’s a high risk of damaging the memory module if AC power isn’t disconnected properly during removal or installation. To prevent this. ASRock has implemented a trouble free protection circuit on every DDR5 motherboard. lowers the risk of damaging your memory module.Nahimic Audio - Audio That MattersWhether you are using headphones. a headset. external or internal speakers. via USB. Wi-Fi. analog output or even HDMI. Nahimic Audio offers you the most engaging listening experience. vibrant and rich with details.Enhance Communication QualityThe Powerful algorithms to ensure the best noise-free conversation. giving a constant vocal level no matter the distance from your mic. The Nahimic audio engine dynamically clear the sound and remove interference noise and lower the voice variation. Result is a better comprehension and less fatigue.POLYCHROME RGBThis motherboard features onboard RGB headers and an addressable RGB header that allow motherboard to be connected to compatible LED devices such as strip. CPU fans. coolers. chassis and so on. Users may also synchronize RGB LED devices across the Polychrome RGB Sync-certified accessories to create their own unique lighting effectsHigh Speed M.2 Solution - PCIe Gen5 x4 for SSDThe Blazing M.2 accommodates the latest PCI Express 5.0 standard to perform twice the bandwidth compared to previous generation. with a breathtaking 128GB/s transfer speed. it is ready to unleash the full potential of future ultrafast SSDs.XXL M.2 HeatsinkThe extra large aluminum alloy M.2 heatsink effectively improves heat dissipation to keep those high speed M.2 SSDs as cool as possible. it is able to give better stability while maintaining top performance.Phantom Gaming 2.5 Gb/s LANThe intelligent Phantom Gaming 2.5Gb/s LAN platform is built for maximum networking performance for the demanding requirements of home networking. content creators. online gamers and high-quality streaming media. Boost networking performance up to 2.5X the bandwidth compared to the standard gigabit Ethernet. you’ll enjoy the faster and uncompromised connectivity experience for gaming. file transfers and backups.Auto Driver InstallerOptical drive or driver DVD is no longer needed
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£133.79
Shipping: Free
ASRock B650 PG Lightning AMD AM5 Motherboard ATX | 4x DDR5 | 3x M.2 | 2.5GbE LAN 90MXBK20A0UAYZ
ASRock B650 PG Lightning AMD AM5 Motherboard ATX | 4x DDR5 | 3x M.2 | 2.5GbE LAN, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£138.90
Shipping: Free
Base price: £138.90 / Unit
ASRock B650 PG Lightning AMD AM5 Socket Motherboard, ATX DDR5 M2 USB-C IO Shield 90-MXBK20-A0UAYZ
ASRock B650 PG Lightning AMD AM5 Socket Motherboard, ATX DDR5 M2 USB-C IO Shield, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£144.44
Shipping: Free
Base price: £144.44 / Unit
More offers
Asrock B650 Motherboards 90MXBK20A0UAYZ
Asrock B650 Motherboards, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£150.64
£155.63
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
ASRock B650 PG Lightning AMD AM5 Socket Motherboard, ATX, 4x DDR5 Slots 2.5GbE 90-MXBK20-A0UAYZ
ASRock B650 PG Lightning AMD AM5 Socket Motherboard, ATX, 4x DDR5 Slots 2.5GbE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£178.12
Shipping: Free
ASROCK B650 PG LIGHTNING, AM5, ATX, 4 DDR5, 3 M.2, 4 SATA, HDMI Motherboard 90-MXBK20-A0UAYZ
ASROCK B650 PG LIGHTNING, AM5, ATX, 4 DDR5, 3 M.2, 4 SATA, HDMI Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£220.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B650
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), HDMI output, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
USB 3.2 Ports:8x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:2x PCI Express 4.0 x1, 2x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed OC:7,200 MHz
Max. Memory Size:192 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek RTL8125BG
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC897
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock B650 PG Lightning
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock H610M-HVS
£140.35
ASRock H610M-HVSCompare 1 Prices
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5
£62.27
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5Compare 12 Prices
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFi
£145.00
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£125.40
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 4 Prices
ASRock X870 Taichi Creator
£314.09
ASRock X870 Taichi CreatorCompare 1 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£247.88
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFi
£198.48
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£93.15
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 6 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£68.65
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 8 Prices
ASRock A520M-HDV
£51.06
ASRock A520M-HDVCompare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock B850 Pro RS
£133.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£131.80
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime B850-Plus WiFi
£139.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B840 Gaming X WIFI6E
£133.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock B850M Challenger
£131.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£131.21
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASRock B850M-X
£131.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B840M D3HP
£134.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Pro B840M-P WIFI6E
£136.86
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFi
£134.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B650 PG Lightning
Computer Orbit
prodImage
£132.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£133.79
Shipping: Free
park_house_computers
prodImage
£138.90
Shipping: Free
Base price: £138.90 / Unit
lazymartuk
prodImage
£144.44
Shipping: Free
Base price: £144.44 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel