ASRock B850M-X R2.0

Manufacturer: ASRock
ASRock B850M-X R2.0
from £106.79to £187.437 offersManufacturer: ASRock
• Socket: AM5
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Form Factor: MicroATX
• Motherboard with AM5 socket for AMD processors of the 7000, 8000, and 9000 series
• Supports up to 128 GB DDR5 SDRAM with two memory slots
• Chipset: AMD B850, Form factor: micro ATX
• 1 x PCIe x16 Gen 5, 1 x PCIe x16 Gen 4, 1 x PCIe x1 Gen 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock B850M-X R2.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asrock B850M-X R2.0 Amd B850 Am5 Micro Atx 2 Ddr5 Hdmi Dp 2.5G Lan 2X M.2
AMD AM5 Platform Ready, Supports AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000, and 7000 Series processors for excellent performance Efficient Power Design, 6+1+1 phase power architecture with Dr.MOS for VCore ensures stable operation High-Speed Memory, Two DDR5 DIMM slots support dual-channel configurations up to 8200+ (OC) PCIe 5.0 Support, Features PCIe 5.0 x16 slot for next-generation graphics cards and Blazing M.2 Gen5x4 slot Advanced Connectivity, WiFi 6E and Bluetooth support, plus Realtek 2.5G LAN for versatile networking options.Comprehensive Storage, Blazing M.2 Gen5x4 slot and Hyper M.2 Gen4x4 slot, plus four SATA3 ports.Flexible USB Options, Front and rear USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-C ports, multiple USB 3.2 Gen1 and USB 2.0 ports.Enhanced Audio, Realtek ALC897 7.1 CH HD Audio Codec with Nahimic Audio enhancement.
prodImage
£106.79
Shipping: Free
Asrock B850M-X R2.0 AMD B850 Socket AM5 Micro ATX
Asrock B850M-X R2.0 AMD B850 Socket AM5 Micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£107.75
Shipping: Free
Asrock B850M-X R2.0 AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX
The ASRock X-Series motherboard provides a high-value solution. balancing performance and versatility within a compact form factor. It’s highly capable in handling a wide range of tasks. from professional productivity to everyday usage. striking an excellent balance between affordability. reliability. and efficiency.Power Phase DesignFeaturing sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. offering enhanced performance for gamers.Dr. MOSDr.MOS is an integrated power stage optimized for synchronous buck-set down voltage applications. delivering higher current and better thermal efficiency than traditional MOSFETs. ensuring enhanced stability.6 Layer PCBThe 6 Layer PCB provides stable signal traces and power shapes delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for memory overclocking! Thus. it's able to support the latest memory modules with most extreme memory performance!DDR5 XMP & EXPO SupportDerived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept. ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboard is built with high quality materials. enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel® XMP/AMD EXPO™ capable and overclocking can be made so affordable. satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all.CIe Gen5 Blazing M.2The Blazing M.2 accommodates the latest PCI Express 5.0 standard to perform twice the bandwidth compared to previous generation. with a breathtaking 128Gb/s transfer speed. it is ready to unleash the full potential of future ultrafast SSDs.Aluminum HeatsinkThe first thing that catches the eye is the optimized Aluminum Heatsink Design. Heatsinks are crucial for efficient heat dissipation. especially during heavy workloads like gaming or productivity tasks. Motherboard that built with heatsinks can effectively manage thermal performance. hence ensure system stability and durability effortlessly.Dragon 2.5 Gb/s LANThe intelligent 2.5Gb/s LAN platform is built for maximum networking performance for the demanding requirements of home networking. content creators. online gamers and high-quality streaming media. Boost networking performance up to 2.5X the bandwidth compared to the standard gigabit Ethernet. you’ll enjoy the faster and uncompromised connectivity experience for gaming. file transfers and backups.Front USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-CFront USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-C header delivers up to 5 Gbps data transfer rate and next generation reversible USB design to the front panel of computer case.POLYCHROME RGBThis motherboard features onboard RGB headers and addressable RGB headers that allow motherboard to be connected to compatible LED devices such as strip. CPU fans. coolers. chassis and so on. Users may also synchronize RGB LED devices across the Polychrome RGB Sync-certified accessories to create their own unique lighting effects.SignalRGBSignalRGB unifies your RGB devices. offering seamless customization. game-reactive effects. macro automation. and system monitoring. The official partnership empowers ASRock motherboards with advanced lighting control. enhances compatibility with a diverse range of RGB devices. and provides greater customization flexibility.Reinforced Steel Slot[PCIe 5.0 Version]The reinforced steel slot is capable of supporting PCI Express 5.0 standard. The various benefits include:✔ Extra anchor points✔ Stronger latch✔ Ensure signal stability✔ Make sure heavy graphics cards to be well-installed.Dual Graphics OutputsComplete with two types of most used connectors! Packed with a HDMI + DisplayPort combo. you have more graphics output options now.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£108.60
Shipping: Free
Asrock B850M-X R2.0 AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX 90-MXBSG0-A0UAYZ
Asrock B850M-X R2.0 AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£111.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASRock B850M-X AMD Socket AM5 Motherboard M-ATX | 2x DDR5 | 2x M.2 | 2.5GbE LAN
ASRock B850M-X AMD Socket AM5 Motherboard M-ATX | 2x DDR5 | 2x M.2 | 2.5GbE LAN, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£111.11
Shipping: Free
Base price: £111.11 / Unit
ASRock B850M-X AMD AM5 Socket Motherboard, Micro-ATX DDR5 M.2 USB-C LAN HDMI B850M-X R2.0
ASRock B850M-X AMD AM5 Socket Motherboard, Micro-ATX DDR5 M.2 USB-C LAN HDMI, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£114.31
Shipping: Free
Base price: £114.31 / Unit
Rarewaves Asrock B850M-X Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard, Micro-Atx, 2X Ddr5 Slots... NEW
Asrock B850M-X Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard, Micro-Atx, 2X Ddr5 Slots... NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£187.43
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with AM5 socket for AMD processors of the 7000, 8000, and 9000 series
Supports up to 128 GB DDR5 SDRAM with two memory slots
Chipset: AMD B850, Form factor: micro ATX
1 x PCIe x16 Gen 5, 1 x PCIe x16 Gen 4, 1 x PCIe x1 Gen 4
4 SATA III and 1 M.2 interface for storage drives
1 x HDMI and 1 x DisplayPort 1.4 for video output
7.1-channel audio, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet port
Dimensions
Form Factor:MicroATX
Memory
Memory Type:DDR5
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock B850M-X R2.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock H610M-HVS
£140.35
ASRock H610M-HVSCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B760M Steel Legend WiFi
£129.15
ASRock B760M Steel Legend WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5
£62.27
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5Compare 15 Prices
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFi
£145.00
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£125.40
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 4 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£247.89
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASRock X870 Taichi Creator
£314.09
ASRock X870 Taichi CreatorCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£93.15
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 5 Prices
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFi
£198.48
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£68.65
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock A620AM Pro-A WiFi
£106.38
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B650M D3HP
£105.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Gigabyte B550M DS3H AC
£88.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B650M D3HP AX
£107.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS Pro A620M-C-CSM
£105.20
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime B550M-K
£88.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime A620M-E-CSM
£105.17
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI B550M Pro-VDH WiFi
£104.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle AX
£110.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
ASRock B650M Pro RS
£104.90
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASRock B850M-X R2.0
Computer Orbit
prodImage
£106.79
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£107.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£108.60
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£111.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel