ASRock A620AM Pro-A WiFi

Manufacturer: ASRock
ASRock A620AM Pro-A WiFi
from £106.52to £171.717 offersManufacturer: ASRock
• Socket: AM5
• mATX motherboard for AMD Socket Ryzen Zen4
• Support for DDR5 RAM
• Integrated HDMI interface
• Compatible with Micro, Mini, and Flex-ATX cases
• Multiple expansion slots available
• Material: PCB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock A620AM Pro-A WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASRock A620AM PRO-A WIFI Amd Socket Am5 Motherboard 4 X Ddr5 Dimm Slots 1 X M.2
Asrock
prodImage
£106.52
Shipping: Free
ASRock A620AM PRO-A WIFI AMD AM5 Motherboard | 4x DDR5 | 3x M.2 | LAN & Wi-Fi 6E 90-MXBSY-A0UAYZ
ASRock A620AM PRO-A WIFI AMD AM5 Motherboard | 4x DDR5 | 3x M.2 | LAN & Wi-Fi 6E, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£106.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £106.99 / Unit
Asrock A620AM PRO-A WIFI Amd Socket Am5 Motherboard 4 X Ddr5 Dimm Slots 1 X M.2
Asrock A620AM PRO-A WIFI Amd Socket Am5 Motherboard 4 X Ddr5 Dimm Slots 1 X M.2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£108.65
Shipping: Free
Asrock A620AM PRO-A WIFI AMD A620 Socket AM5 micro ATX
A620AM Pro-A WiFiPro-A series is designed for enhanced stability. durability. and efficiency. it offers reliable performance. user-friendly features and a streamlined aesthetic. making it ideal for daily computing needs.Power Phase DesignFeaturing sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. offering enhanced performance for gamers.Dr. MOSDr.MOS is an integrated power stage optimized for synchronous buck-set down voltage applications. delivering higher current and better thermal efficiency than traditional MOSFETs. ensuring enhanced stability.Hi-Density Power ConnectorCPU overclocking requires higher current. ASRock Hi-Density Power Connectors are designed to withstand higher currents compared to traditional CPU and ATX power connectors. providing a more stable system and reducing the risk of fire during heavy overclocking.6 Layer PCBThe 6 Layer PCB provides stable signal traces and power shapes delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for memory overclocking! Thus. it's able to support the latest memory modules with most extreme memory performance!DDR5 XMP & EXPO SupportDerived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept. ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboard is built with high quality materials. enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel XMP/AMD EXPO capable and overclocking can be made so affordable. satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all.Hyper M.2 Gen4 x4Supports PCI Express 4.0 M.2 SSDs. it is capable of perform twice the speed compared to previous 3rd generation. giving a lightning fast data transferring experience.Aluminum HeatsinkThe first thing that catches the eye is the optimized Aluminum Heatsink Design. Heatsinks are crucial for efficient heat dissipation. especially during heavy workloads like gaming or productivity tasks. Motherboard that built with heatsinks can effectively manage thermal performance. hence ensure system stability and durability effortlessly.Wi-Fi 6E 802.11axeWiFi 6E technology has extended to the whole new 6GHz spectrum band. providing more WiFi capability and giving an even better and faster internet traffic. In addition to deliver higher speeds. the WiFi 6E also enhances the lower latency and supports service levels that are equivalent to 5G networks.Dragon 2.5 Gb/s LANThe intelligent 2.5Gb/s LAN platform is built for maximum networking performance for the demanding requirements of home networking. content creators. online gamers and high-quality streaming media. Boost networking performance up to 2.5X the bandwidth compared to the standard gigabit Ethernet. you’ll enjoy the faster and uncompromised connectivity experience for gaming. file transfers and backups.Front USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-CFront USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-C header delivers up to 5 Gbps data transfer rate and next generation reversible USB design to the front panel of computer case.POLYCHROME RGBThis motherboard features onboard RGB headers and addressable RGB headers that allow motherboard to be connected to compatible LED devices such as strip. CPU fans. coolers. chassis and so on. Users may also synchronize RGB LED devices across the Polychrome RGB Sync-certified accessories to create their own unique lighting effects.SignalRGBSignalRGB unifies your RGB devices. offering seamless customization. game-reactive effects. macro automation. and system monitoring. The official partnership empowers ASRock motherboards with advanced lighting control. enhances compatibility with a diverse range of RGB devices. and provides greater customization flexibility.Auto Driver InstallerNo need to worry about lack of disk drive! Asrock preinstall LAN driver to ensure that you are able to install all drivers needed in an easier way than using SCD.step1 : Install Auto Driver Installerstep2 : Update drivers neededstep3 : Done!BIOS FlashbackGet the most convenient BIOS f
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£109.52
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASRock A620AM Pro-A WIFI, AMD A620A, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 4.0, 3x M.2, 2.5G LAN, Wi-F 90-MXBSY-A0UAYZ
ASRock A620AM Pro-A WIFI, AMD A620A, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 4.0, 3x M.2, 2.5G LAN, Wi-F, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£112.20
Shipping: Free
ASRock A620AM PRO-A WIFI AMD Socket AM5 Motherboard
ASRock A620AM PRO-A WIFI AMD Socket AM5 Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£117.02
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Asrock A620Am Pro-A Wifi Amd Socket Am5 Motherboard, 4 X Ddr5 Slots... NEW
Asrock A620Am Pro-A Wifi Amd Socket Am5 Motherboard, 4 X Ddr5 Slots... NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£171.71
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
mATX motherboard for AMD Socket Ryzen Zen4
Support for DDR5 RAM
Integrated HDMI interface
Compatible with Micro, Mini, and Flex-ATX cases
Multiple expansion slots available
Material: PCB
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock A620AM Pro-A WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock H610M-HVS
£140.35
ASRock H610M-HVSCompare 1 Prices
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5
£62.27
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5Compare 12 Prices
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFi
£145.00
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£125.40
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 4 Prices
ASRock X870 Taichi Creator
£314.09
ASRock X870 Taichi CreatorCompare 1 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£247.88
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFi
£198.48
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£93.15
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 6 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£68.65
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 8 Prices
ASRock A520M-HDV
£51.06
ASRock A520M-HDVCompare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B650M D3HP
£105.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B650M D3HP AX
£105.88
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A620M-Plus WiFi
£125.61
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Pro A620M-C-CSM
£105.20
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime A620M-E-CSM
£105.17
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock B650M PG Lightning
£98.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
MSI B550M Pro-VDH WiFi
£104.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASRock B650M Pro RS
£104.90
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B550M-Plus
£126.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Prime A620M-A-CSM
£104.50
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock A620AM Pro-A WiFi
The Full-Cart
prodImage
£106.52
Shipping: Free
park_house_computers
prodImage
£106.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £106.99 / Unit
youritdelivered
prodImage
£108.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.52
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel