GIGABYTE A620M Gaming X

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE A620M Gaming X
from £108.83to £170.726 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• Socket: AM5
• Supports AMD Ryzen 7000 Series processors
• 8+2+1 phase digital VRM solution
• Dual Channel DDR5: 4x SMD DIMMs for AMD EXPO & Intel XMP memory modules
• SuperSpeed Storage: PCIe 4.0 x4 M.2 slot
• Advanced thermal design and M.2 Thermal Guard for stable VRM power delivery and M.2 SSD performance
• EZ-Latch: PCIe x16 slot with quick-release design
• Smart Fan 6 features multiple temperature sensors, hybrid fan headers with FAN STOP
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE A620M Gaming X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gigabyte A620M GAMING X Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 8000 CPUs, 8+2+1 Phases Digital VRM, up to 8000MHz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 4.0 M.2, GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 2
AMD Socket AM5: Supports AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Processors Unparalleled Performance: 8+2+1 Phases Digital VRM Solution Dual Channel DDR5: 4*SMD DIMMs with AMD EXPO & Intel XMP Memory Module Support SuperSpeed Storage: PCIe 4.0 x4 M.2 Connector Advanced Thermal Design & M.2 Thermal Guard: To Ensure VRM Power Stability & M.2 SSD Performance PCIe x16 EZ-Latch with Quick Release & Screwless Design Fast Networks: GbE LAN Extended Connectivity: DP, HDMI Smart Fan 6: Features Multiple Temperature Sensors, Hybrid Fan Headers with FAN STOP Q-Flash Plus: Update BIOS Without Installing the CPU, Memory and Graphics Card
prodImage
£108.83
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte A620M GAMING X Ddrr5 Motherboard Amd Socket Am5 1X Pcie 4.0 X16 1X Pcie
Gigabyte A620M GAMING X Ddrr5 Motherboard Amd Socket Am5 1X Pcie 4.0 X16 1X Pcie, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£109.65
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE A620M GAMING X Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 8000 CPUs. 8+
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£110.50
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte A620M GAMING X, AMD A620, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 4.0, 1x M.2, GbE, USB 3.2 Gen
Gigabyte A620M GAMING X, AMD A620, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 4.0, 1x M.2, GbE, USB 3.2 Gen, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£115.62
Shipping: Free
AM5 Gigabyte A620M GAMING X mATX
prodImage
£166.90
Shipping: Free
More offers
Gigabyte A620M GAMING X (Socket AM5/A620/DDR5/S-ATA 6Gb/s/Micro ATX) ‎A620M GAMING X
Gigabyte A620M GAMING X (Socket AM5/A620/DDR5/S-ATA 6Gb/s/Micro ATX), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£170.72
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Supports AMD Ryzen 7000 Series processors
8+2+1 phase digital VRM solution
Dual Channel DDR5: 4x SMD DIMMs for AMD EXPO & Intel XMP memory modules
SuperSpeed Storage: PCIe 4.0 x4 M.2 slot
Advanced thermal design and M.2 Thermal Guard for stable VRM power delivery and M.2 SSD performance
EZ-Latch: PCIe x16 slot with quick-release design
Smart Fan 6 features multiple temperature sensors, hybrid fan headers with FAN STOP
Q-Flash Plus: BIOS update without installing CPU, memory, or graphics card
Socket: AM5
Form factor: Micro-ATX
Memory slots: 4x DIMM
Chipset: AMD A620
Memory: 4x DDR5 288-pin DIMM, 4800-8000 MHz, max. 192 GB total
Form factor / dimensions: Micro-ATX / 215 x 230 mm
Expansion slots: 1x PCI-E x16, 1x PCI-E x1, 4x SATA 6Gb/s, 1x M.2 M-Key
Video outputs: HDMI, DisplayPort
Data ports: 1x USB-C 3.0, 1x USB 3.1, 2x USB 3.0, 2x USB 2.0, Gigabit LAN, 2x PS/2, 3x audio
System requirements: Windows 10 64-bit or higher
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE A620M Gaming X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE Z790 D
£147.16
GIGABYTE Z790 DCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M K V2
£49.99
GIGABYTE A520M K V2Compare 19 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£182.99
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2
£171.66
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE B550M K
£68.99
GIGABYTE B550M KCompare 14 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£89.99
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle
£114.98
GIGABYTE B650 EagleCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth
£268.00
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS StealthCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
£131.53
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4Compare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Master
£459.99
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS MasterCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock B850M-X WiFi R2.0
£109.32
Compare Prices
11 offers
GIGABYTE B650M D3HP AX
£107.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A620AM-Plus WiFi
£121.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Prime B840M-A WiFi
£109.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE B860 DS3H
£109.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock A620AI WiFi
£125.96
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASRock B850M-X R2.0
£106.89
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle AX
£110.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
ASUS Prime B650M-K
£98.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock A620AM Pro-A WiFi
£106.52
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE A620M Gaming X
CCL Computers
prodImage
£108.83
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£109.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£110.50
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£115.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel