ASUS TUF Gaming A620AM-Plus WiFi

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard with AMD Socket AM5 for Ryzen Zen4 processors
• Support for DDR5 memory
• 8+2+1-phase power design with discrete MOSFETs
• High overclocking potential with ASUS AIO coolers
• Compatible with Micro/Mini/Flex-ATX cases
• Dimensions: ATX form factor
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming A620AM-Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS TUF Gaming A620AM-PLUS WIFI AMD Ryzen AM5 DDR5 micro ATX AM5 Motherboard 90MB1MZ0-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF Gaming A620AM-PLUS WIFI AMD Ryzen AM5 DDR5 micro ATX AM5 Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING A620AM-PLUS WIFI AMD A620A Socket AM5 micro ATX 90MB1MZ0-M0EAY0
TUF GAMINGA620AM-PLUS WIFIASUS TUF GAMING A620AM-PLUS WIFI takes all the essential elements of the latest AMD Ryzen™ processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components. an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system. this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid and stable performance for marathon gaming. TUF GAMING motherboards also undergo rigorous endurance testing to ensure that they can handle conditions where others may fail. This platform delivers the power and connectivity that advanced AI PC applications demand.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£104.05
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming A620AM-PLUS WIFI AMD A620A micro ATX AM5 Motherboard 90MB1MZ0-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING A620AM-PLUS WIFI takes all the essential elements of the latest AMD Ryzen processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components, an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system, this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid and stable performance for marathon gaming. TUF GAMING motherboards also undergo rigorous endurance testing to ensure that they can handle conditions where others may fail. This platform delivers the power and connectivity that advanced AI PC applications demand. Digital Power Design TUF GAMING A620AM-PLUS series motherboards feature an 8+2+1 phase power design with discrete MOSFETs, ensuring efficient and stable power delivery for AMD processors plus steady performance for day-to-day use. DRAM Overclocking Performance Comprehensive memory tuning options are the cornerstone of TUF GAMING motherboards. With the motherboard, you can extract all the potential out of your DDR5 modules*, whether they're from an extreme-speed kit or an entry-level set that would otherwise be locked. DDR5 DOMINANCE For those who want to fly past stock DDR5 speeds, this motherboard is primed and ready for enthusiast-grade kits, courtesy of vast AMD Extended Profiles for Overclocking (EXPO) support. Seasoned veterans can further tweak performance via an extensive array of settings in the UEFI. ASUS AEMP ASUS Enhanced Memory Profile (AEMP) is an exclusive firmware feature for PMIC-restricted memory modules. AEMP automatically detects the memory chips on your kit and then presents optimized frequency, timing and voltage profiles that you can quickly apply. M.2 PCIe 4.0 Support Dual M.2 slots support up to PCIe 4.0 and also provide NVMe SSD RAID support for incredible performance potential. Create a RAID configuration with up to two PCIe 4.0 storage devices to enjoy the fast data transfer speeds. Cooler Compatibility ASUS AIO coolers offer robust performance, high overclocking potential, bold aesthetics and customizable functionality for new TUF Gaming motherboards, empowering you to build your dream gaming rig. M.2 Q-Latch The innovative ASUS Q-Latch makes it easy to install or remove an M.2 SSD without the need for specific tools or screws. This design employs a simple locking mechanism to secure the drive and neatly detach it with one tap. Build With Confidence TUF GAMING Alliance is a collaboration between ASUS and trusted PC component brands to ensure compatibility across a wide range of parts, such as PC cases, power supplies, CPU coolers, memory kits and more. With new partnerships and components being added regularly, the TUF GAMING Alliance will continue to grow even stronger. Ultrafast Networking Provide a feature-packed high-performance gaming package, with ultrafast networking for smoother online gameplay. WiFi 6 ensures stable connections and low latency. On-board 2.5Gb Ethernet kicks your LAN connection up a notch by improving bandwidth speeds up to 2.5X faster than 1Gb connections. Outshine The Competition ASUS Aura Sync offers synchronized lighting with other Aura Sync products, including motherboards, graphics cards, monitors and peripherals. Automatically optimize lighting effects for the number of LEDs present in compatible ARGB gear.
prodImage
£121.98
£126.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS TUF Gaming A620AM-PLUS WiFi (90MB1MZ0-M0EAY0) B09BMQH63K
AMD AM5 Socket (micro-ATX) — Supports AMD Ryzen 7000 & 8000 Series processors for responsive multitasking, content creation and gaming on the AMD platform. DDR5 Memory Support — Dual-channel DDR5 with optimised memory profiles for high-speed performance and stability, plus PCIe and M.2 slots for fast NVMe SSD storage. TUF Gaming Durability — Military-grade TUF components, Digi+ VRM and DrMOS deliver rugged reliability and stable power for long gaming sessions. Comprehensive Connectivity — Wi-Fi + 2.5Gb/Gigabit Ethernet, USB 3.2 Gen 2 (incl. USB-C on supported models), HDMI/DisplayPort output and front-panel USB headers for fast networking and broad peripheral support. ASUS Software & DIY-Friendly Design — BIOS FlexKey, AI tuning (supported models), Armoury Crate and pre-mounted I/O shield make building and tuning straightforward. Backed by ASUS's manufacturer warranty.
prodImage
£121.99
Shipping: Free
Asus TUF GAMING A620AM-PLUS WIFI 90MB1MZ0-M0EAY0
Designed with TUF Gaming durability standards, this Micro-ATX motherboard delivers stable AMD platform performance with integrated WiFi, reinforced components, and optimized cooling. It supports modern gaming hardware while providing dependable reliability for gamers, streamers, and productivity-focused PC builders.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£122.99
£128.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS TUF GAMING A620AM-Plus WiFi AM5 Motherboard, Black 10297424
The ASUS TUF Gaming A620AM-Plus mootherboard packs plenty of power into a Micro-ATX design. It's ready for AMD 9000 Series processors, so you've got a solid foundation for your next build. You can pair it with up to 96 GB of DDR5 RAM for smooth gaming and multitasking. With PCIe 4.0 and PCIe 3.0 support, your graphics card and SSD can run at full speed. Plus, TUF gaming-grade components keep it reliable and durable for gaming and everyday use.Good to knowAEMP technology automatically optimises memory settings for better performanceArmoury Crate manages cooling, performance settings and RGB lightingLarge onboard heatsinks help keep temperatures under controlAIO Pump header supports liquid cooling for your CPUAura Sync matches RGB lighting across compatible devices2.5 Gb Ethernet and WiFi 6 connection
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING A620AM-PLUS WIFI AMD A620A Socket AM5 micro ATX 410361
ASUS TUF GAMING A620AM-PLUS WIFI takes all the essential elements of the latest AMD Ryzen™ processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid and stable performance for marathon gaming. TUF GAMING motherboards also undergo rigorous endurance testing to ensure that they can handle conditions where others may fail. This platform delivers the power and connectivity that advanced AI PC applications demand. AMD A620A mATX motherboard Advanced AI PC ready DDR5 PCIe 4.0 x16 slot Dual PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots Wi-Fi 6 Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet Dual DisplayPort HDMI Rear USB 10Gbps Type-A ports Front USB 5Gbps Type-C connector BIOS FlashBack M.2 Q-Latch Aura Sync           Intelligent Control AI Cache Boost - Supercharge your large language model (LLM) workflows with AI Cache Boost. Exclusive to ASUS AMD 800 and 600 series motherboards that use Ryzen™ 9000 Series CPUs this BIOS setting optimizes CPU cache and memory pathways to deliver up to 29% faster local LLM performance with high-speed memory tuning. UEFI BIOS  - The UEFI interface delivers easy-to-use configuration options for PC beginners and advanced features for veterans. ASUS DriverHub  - Simplify driver management with automatic detection one-click installation and update for smooth efficient system performance. Armoury Crate  - Customize Aura Sync RGB and control ASUS devices. Includes product registration and updates.         Digital Power Design TUF GAMING A620AM-PLUS series motherboards feature an 8+2+1 phase power design with discrete MOSFETs ensuring efficient and stable power delivery for AMD processors plus steady performance for day-to-day use. Six Layered PCB Design - The multi-layered printed circuit board design quickly dissipates heat around the voltage regulators to improve overall system stability. Digi+VRM Control  - The integrated Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) is one of the finest in the industry optimized for ultra-smooth and ultra-clean power delivery to the CPU at all times.           Memory & Storage DRAM Overclocking Performance  - Comprehensive memory tuning options are the cornerstone of TUF GAMING motherboards. With the motherboard you can extract all the potential out of your DDR5 modules* whether they're from an extreme-speed kit or an entry-level set that would otherwise be locked. DDR5 Dominance  - For those who want to fly past stock DDR5 speeds this motherboard is primed and ready for enthusiast-grade kits courtesy of vast AMD Extended Profiles for Overclocking (EXPO™) support. Seasoned veterans can further tweak performance via an extensive array of settings in the UEFI. Asus AEMP  - ASUS Enhanced Memory Profile (AEMP) is an exclusive firmware feature for PMIC-restricted memory modules. AEMP automatically detects the memory chips on your kit and then presents optimized frequency timing and voltage profiles that you can quickly apply. M.2 PCIe 4.0 Support - Dual M.2 slots support up to PCIe 4.0 and also provide NVMe SSD RAID support for incredible performance potential. Create a RAID configuration with up to two PCIe 4.0 storage devices to enjoy the fast data transfer speeds.       Cooler by Design Enhanced VRM Heatsink - The extensive surface area of this heatsink covers the MOSFETs and chokes to improve thermal performance. Multiple Temperature Sources  - Each header can dynamically reference three thermal sensors. Fan Xpert 2+ allows you to map the temperature of supported ASUS graphics cards to optimize cooling for GPU- and CPU-intensive tasks. Smart Fan Protection  - A dedicated integrated circuit protects each fan header from excess heat and electrical currents. Superb PCH Heatsink  - A surface area for the chipset cooler maximizes system performance and heat dissipation. 4-Pin PWM/DC Fan  - All onboard fan headers support auto-detection of PWM or DC fans. C
prodImage
£126.11
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with AMD Socket AM5 for Ryzen Zen4 processors
Support for DDR5 memory
8+2+1-phase power design with discrete MOSFETs
High overclocking potential with ASUS AIO coolers
Compatible with Micro/Mini/Flex-ATX cases
Dimensions: ATX form factor
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming A620AM-Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI B550-A Pro
£94.81
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A620M-Plus
£94.66
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sapphire B650M-E
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime B840M-K
£94.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock B550 Phantom Gaming 4/ac
£95.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime A620AM-A-CSM
£87.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock B850M-X WiFi R2.0
£95.61
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B650M Pro RS
£93.93
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B650M S2H
£81.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B450-Plus II
£93.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A620AM-Plus WiFi
laptopoutletdirect
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£104.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£121.98
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£121.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel