GIGABYTE B650M S2H

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• Micro ATX motherboard
• Chipset: AMD B650
• Processor socket: Socket AM5
• Supports Ryzen 7000 Series processors
• Max. RAM capacity: 96 GB
• Supports DDR5 RAM
• Storage interfaces: 4 x SATA-600 (RAID), 1 x M.2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B650M S2H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gigabyte B650M S2H Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 8000 CPUs, 5+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 6400MHz DDR5, 1xPCIe 4.0 M.2, GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 1 708-244-ED0
AMD Socket AM5: Supports AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Processors Unparalleled Performance: 5+2+2 Phases Digital VRM Solution Dual Channel DDR5: 2*SMD DIMMs with AMD EXPO & Intel XMP Memory Module Support SuperSpeed Storage: PCIe 4.0 x4 M.2 Connector EZ-Latch: PCIe x16 Slot with Quick Release Design Fast Networks: GbE LAN Extended Connectivity: DP, HDMI, D-Sub Smart Fan 6: Features Multiple Temperature Sensors, Hybrid Fan Headers with FAN STOP Q-Flash Plus: Update BIOS Without Installing the CPU, Memory and Graphics Card
prodImage
£81.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B650M S2H Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs. 5+2+2 Pha
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£100.10
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B650M S2H Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs 5+2+2 Phases VRM up to 6400MHz DDR5 (OC) 1xPCIe 4.0 M.2 GbE LAN USB 3.2 Gen 1 358380
Durable Performance GIGABYTE Ultra Durable motherboards built with optimal components inside out provide the prime performance and timeless platform. Digital VRM Design 5+2+2 Phases Digital VRM Solution with Low RDS(on) MOSFETs GIGABYTE UD series motherboards use a 5+2+2 phases digital PWM + Low RDS(on) MOSFETs design to support AMD's new generation CPUs by offering incredible precision in delivering power to the motherboard's most power-hungry and energy-sensitive components as well as delivering enhanced system performance and ultimate hardware scalability. EXPO & XMP Support DDR5 EXPO & XMP Overclocking Up to 6400 and Beyond GIGABYTE is offering a tested and proven platform that the memory overclocking capability is able up to 6400 and beyond. All users need to do for achieving this extreme memory performance boost is to ensure that their DDR5 memory modules are AMD EXPO/ Intel XMP capable the EXPO/XMP function is activated and enabled on their GIGABYTE motherboard. EXPO & XMP Support Unlock DDR5 Voltage Secure Mode MB provides fixed 5V to Native DDR5 memory and built-in PMIC outputs locked 1.1v to memory IC. - GIGABYTE exclusive circuit design unlocks Native DDR5 voltage control - Transforms Native DDR5 memory module to Overclocked DDR5 memory - Increases DDR5 memory overclocking performance and capability - Supports all PMIC vendors for maximum compatibility EXPO & XMP Support GIGABYTE Exclusive DDR5 Circuit Design Programmable Mode GIGABYTEs exclusive design unlocks Native DDR5 PMIC secure mode into programmable mode and control Native DDR5 voltage with wide range. EXPO & XMP Support Shielded Memory Routing All memory routing is under the PCB inner layer shielded by a large ground layer to protect from external interference. EXPO & XMP Support EXPO and XMP Dual Support GIGABYTE AM5 MB supports both AMD EXPO and Intel XMP overclocking memory modules for maximal compatibility. MB will automatically detect both profiles format in SPD users can choose to enable one of profiles from BIOS menu and easily reach overclocked memory performance. EXPO & XMP Support DDR5 Auto Booster Automatically Boost the Native DDR5 frequency to 5000MHz while the system is under heavy loading by a single click. EXPO & XMP Support AMD EXPO and Intel XMP 3.0 User Profile - SPD Re-defined or retrieve from database - Performance Simulation - Save/Load Profile - Overclocked Performance - Profile Clearance Define and create your own SPD profile into Native AMD EXPO and Intel XMP 3.0 memory modules. One user-defined profile can be saved loaded either locally or from/to an external storage device. Future Connectivity The ultimate connectivity with blazing data-transfer speeds through the next generation network and storage. GbE LAN with Bandwidth Management GbE LAN features a network bandwidth management application which helps to improve network latency and maintain low ping times to deliver better responsiveness in crowded LAN environments. PCIe 4.0 Hardware Design GIGABYTE B650 Motherboards are ready to work with the PCIe 4.0 devices which are expected to experience twice bandwidth than the current PCIe 3.0 devices. To reach the high speed and maintain good signal integrity GIGABYTE R&D uses the low impedance PCB to provide the maximum performance. Hi-Fi Audio High-End Audio Capacitors GIGABYTE motherboards use high-end audio capacitors. These high quality capacitors help deliver high resolution and high fidelity audio to provide the most realistic sound effects for gamers. Audio Noise Guard GIGABYTE motherboards feature an audio noise guard that essentially separates the boards sensitive analog audio components from potential noise pollution at the PCB level. Easy Friendly Innovative and intuitive hardware software and BIOS interface design to create your personal style. EZ-Latch Unlock the latch of the PCIe slot easily when remove the graphics card in the PCIe slot. Q-Flash Plus Update the BIOS easily without installing the CPU memory and graphics c
prodImage
£101.07
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B650M S2H Ultra Durable AMD AM5 Socket Motherboard, Micro-ATX, 2x DD...
Gigabyte B650M S2H Ultra Durable AMD AM5 Socket Motherboard, Micro-ATX, 2x DD..., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£107.24
Shipping: Free
AM5 Gigabyte B650M S2H mATX
prodImage
£149.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Micro ATX motherboard
Chipset: AMD B650
Processor socket: Socket AM5
Supports Ryzen 7000 Series processors
Max. RAM capacity: 96 GB
Supports DDR5 RAM
Storage interfaces: 4 x SATA-600 (RAID), 1 x M.2
USB ports: 2 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 + 4 x USB 2.0
Audio: HD Audio (8-channel)
LAN: Gigabit Ethernet
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B650M S2H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B860M DS3H
£143.24
GIGABYTE B860M DS3HCompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£262.99
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 15 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£72.98
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£175.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3D
£303.12
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3DCompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.93
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Prime B550M-K
£81.86
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock B650M-HDV/M.2
£81.80
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime B650M-K
£99.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Gigabyte B550M DS3H AC
£80.85
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sapphire B650M-E
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime A620M-A-CSM
£98.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock A620AM-X WiFi
£79.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime A620M-E-CSM
£84.41
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B650M D3HP
£86.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI B550M Pro-VDH (7C95-017R)
£79.11
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B650M S2H
ADMI Limited UK
prodImage
£81.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£100.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£101.07
Shipping: Free
webnise
prodImage
£107.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel