MSI B550M Pro-VDH (7C95-017R)
- Socket: AM4
- MSI B550M PRO-VDH Motherboard
- Micro ATX form factor, Socket AM4
- AMD B550 chipset, supports Ryzen 3rd Gen and newer
- Max. RAM capacity: 128 GB, DDR4, 4 DIMM slots
- Storage: 4 x SATA-600 (RAID), 2 x M.2
- USB ports: 4 x USB 3.2 Gen 1, 2 x USB 2.0, 1 x USB-C Gen 1
- Audio: HD Audio (8-channel), LAN: Gigabit Ethernet
Price History
1M 3M
MSI B550M Pro-VDH (7C95-017R)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFi
£367.90

GIGABYTE B850 Eagle Ice
£133.55

ASRock A520M Pro4
£62.25

ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006
£759.04

GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£229.15

ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23

GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80

ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00

GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£169.99
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
MSI B550M PRO-VDH motherboard AMD B550 Socket AM4 micro ATX
PRO series helps users work smarter by delivering an efficient and productive experience. Featuring stable functionality and high-quality assembly. PRO series motherboards provide not only optimized professional workflows but also less troubleshooting and longevity.USER FRIENDLY DESIGNMSI motherboards feature tons of convenient and smart design for DIY users. countless system tuning and troubleshooting tools are at your disposal to push your system to new heights and satisfy even the most demanding tweaker. Makes it so easy to install your own motherboard without any issue.M.2 SHIELD FROZRWorld’s fastest SSDs can start to lower performance when getting hot. Part of the motherboards heatsink design. M.2 SHIELD FROZR is the next generation M.2 thermal solution to avoid this by offering the best thermal protection to make sure that SSD maintains maximum performance.FULLY CONTROLLABLE IN BIOS AND SOFTWAREMSI motherboards let you manage speeds and temperatures for all your system and CPU fans. Total Fan Control allows you check your primary system characteristics in a simplified graphical interface. You can also set up to 4 temperature targets for CPU and motherboard. which will adjust the fan speeds automatically.OPTIMIZED FOR WATER COOLINGDesigned to support the most popular All-In-One & customized water cooling solutions on the market. A dedicated water pump PIN header supports up to 3 amp. giving you full control of the water pump speed. A clearly marked ‘keep-out-zone’ allows for easy and safe installation and a perfect fit.EASY BIOS RECOVERY WITH FLASH BIOS BUTTONRun into trouble when updating your BIOS? Simply flash the old BIOS version back and continue working within minutes with Flash BIOS Button. Flash BIOS Button even works without a CPU. memory or graphics card installed!EZ DEBUG LEDRun into trouble? Onboard LEDs for key components will indicate the source of the problem so you know exactly where to look to get up and running again.XL CLIPThe enlarged PCI-E clip helps you swap or remove your devices easier. Keep the PCI-E slot stronger and safer.FORTIFY YOUR SYSTEM WITH PCI-E STEEL ARMORMSI PCI Express Steel Armor slots are secured to the motherboard with extra solder points and support the weight of heavy graphics cards. When every advantage in games counts. Steel Armor shields the point of contact from electromagnetic interference.ULTIMATE MOTHERBOARD PROTECTIONDouble ESD protection doubles up the grounding layer around the mounting holes. preventing static discharge surges from damaging the motherboard.CONNECTIVITYThe most important thing of DIY is expandability. MSI PRO series motherboards feature plenty possibility for prosumers’ need. Stable LAN. faster storage and USB transfer speed and other expandable connectors are ready to enlarge your flexibility.FAST AND FUTURE-READY STORAGEMSI PRO series motherboards support all the latest storage standards. which allows users to connect any ultra-fast storage device. Higher efficiency makes your work easier.LIGHTNING GEN 4 M.2Utilizing 3rd Gen Ryzen processors. MSI B550 motherboards feature latest Lightning Gen 4 M.2 which is the fastest onboard storage solution on the market with up to 64 Gb/s transfer speed.USB FRONT TYPE-CMSI motherboards support USB Front Type-C that allows gamers to connect with the latest USB devices. Built up a system with MSI PC case to have the most convenient experience.EXTEND YOUR RGB EXPERIENCE WITH EASEAdd your color if you want! Mystic Light Extension pin header provides an intuitive way to control additional RGB strips and other RGB peripherals added to a system. without needing a separate RGB controller.EXPERIENCE MOREMSI PRO series motherboards are designed to satisfy any professional workflow. Elevate your listening pleasure and enjoy extreme sound quality. Moreover. with years of experience in creating performance enhancing tools that are easy to use. only the highest quality applications are at your disposal. The extensive features le
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£79.11
Shipping: Free
MSI B550M PRO-VDH AMD B550 AM4 Micro ATX Motherboard
The MSI B550M PRO-VDH is a Micro ATX motherboard designed for AMD Socket AM4 processors. This model is particularly well-suited for gaming enthusiasts and budget-conscious users seeking a robust base for their builds. With support for the AMD B550 chipset, it provides a solid platform for a wide range of applications, from casual gaming to everyday computing tasks. What sets the B550M PRO-VDH apart from other motherboards in its category is its combination of advanced connectivity options and affordability. It offers multiple M.2 slots and a variety of USB ports, ensuring high-speed data transfer and expanded connectivity. This makes it an excellent choice for users who want a balance of performance and value without stepping into higher-priced segments. With dimensions of just 244 mm x 244 mm and a lightweight design of 1 kg, it s easy to integrate this motherboard into compact cases. Its features allow for efficient multitasking, making it ideal for users who require stability while handling games, streaming, or productivity applications. However, it's essential to note that performance may be limited compared to more premium motherboards equipped with additional features and higher-tier specifications. What Makes It Different? The MSI B550M PRO-VDH offers a solid feature set that caters to budget and mid-range users, distinguishing itself with its comprehensive connectivity options and Micro ATX form factor. Unlike higher-tier alternatives, it does not compromise on essential specs, allowing users to enjoy modern gaming and productivity tasks without the premium price tag. This motherboard is particularly appealing for those looking for a functional yet economical solution. Its support for up to 128 GB of DDR4 memory and multiple USB ports means it effectively meets the needs of gamers and multitaskers, while being mindful of budget constraints that prohibit high-end options without sacrificing quality. Performance & Everyday Use The MSI B550M PRO-VDH features four DDR4 slots, allowing for a maximum memory capacity of 128 GB, which is ample for both gaming and productivity applications. This extensive support ensures that whether you're running multiple applications simultaneously or indulging in memory-intensive games, this motherboard is equipped to manage your workload effectively. In terms of connectivity, this motherboard is well-equipped with a variety of ports, including USB 3.2, HDMI, and DisplayPort, which facilitate seamless connections to peripherals and displays. The inclusion of two M.2 slots allows for high-speed SSD connections, ensuring quick load times for your applications and games. This is particularly beneficial for users looking to enhance their gaming experience or improve overall system responsiveness. Real-world performance will depend on the overall system build; however, users can expect competent performance for tasks such as gaming, streaming, and everyday computing. The presence of multiple SATA ports also means you can easily expand your storage options as needed, making it a versatile choice for growing demands without the need for immediate upgrades. Why Choose This MSI B550M PRO-VDH Motherboard? Choosing the MSI B550M PRO-VDH means selecting a reliable and versatile motherboard that fits well within budget-conscious builds. Offers excellent value for money with high-speed connectivity options. Supports high memory capacity, suitable for gamers and multitaskers. Compact size makes it ideal for smaller cases without compromising functionality. Comprehensive support for various peripherals for an enhanced user experience. However, for users seeking advanced features or peak performance, a higher-tier motherboard may be preferable. Consider a more premium option for features like advanced cooling solutions or additional PCIe slots. If extensive overclocking is desired, look for motherboard models specifically designed for that purpose. For gamers aiming for top-tier performance, a higher-end ch

£79.99
£84.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
MSI B550M PRO-VDH AM4 Motherboard, Black 10274890
Boost your system's performance with this motherboard's AMD B550 chipset and DDR4 RAM. Using the PCIe 4.0 expansion slot, you can hook up most graphic cards for a truly high-end setup. Good to know - MSI Steel Armor reinforcement means you're up for many years of heavy use - It motherboard has some serious IO connectivity - there are 8 USB-A ports and a USB Type-C port on the back - With the thickened copper PCB and M.2 Thermal Frozr Shield, it's ready to keep cool even in a high-performance setup - Choose water or fan cooling - this motherboard has connectors for either
"1 to 3 days"

£79.99
Shipping: Free
MSI B550M PRO-VDH MOTHERBOARD 911-7C95-074
MSIB550MPRO-VDHMOTHERBOARD911-7C95-074

£91.99
Shipping: Free
MSI B550M PRO-VDH motherboard AMD B550 Socket AM4 micro ATX 264801
PRO series helps users work smarter by delivering an efficient and productive experience. Featuring stable functionality and high-quality assembly PRO series motherboards provide not only optimized professional workflows but also less troubleshooting and longevity.N/AN/A USER FRIENDLY DESIGN N/AMSI motherboards feature tons of convenient and smart design for DIY users countless system tuning and troubleshooting tools are at your disposal to push your system to new heights and satisfy even the most demanding tweaker. Makes it so easy to install your own motherboard without any issue.N/AN/A M.2 SHIELD FROZR N/AWorlds fastest SSDs can start to lower performance when getting hot. Part of the motherboards heatsink design M.2 SHIELD FROZR is the next generation M.2 thermal solution to avoid this by offering the best thermal protection to make sure that SSD maintains maximum performance.N/AN/AFULLY CONTROLLABLE IN BIOS AND SOFTWAREN/AMSI motherboards let you manage speeds and temperatures for all your system and CPU fans. Total Fan Control allows you check your primary system characteristics in a simplified graphical interface. You can also set up to 4 temperature targets for CPU and motherboard which will adjust the fan speeds automatically.N/AN/AOPTIMIZED FOR WATER COOLINGN/ADesigned to support the most popular All-In-One & customized water cooling solutions on the market. A dedicated water pump PIN header supports up to 3 amp giving you full control of the water pump speed. A clearly marked keep-out-zone allows for easy and safe installation and a perfect fit.N/AN/AEASY BIOS RECOVERY WITH FLASH BIOS BUTTONN/ARun into trouble when updating your BIOS? Simply flash the old BIOS version back and continue working within minutes with Flash BIOS Button. Flash BIOS Button even works without a CPU memory or graphics card installed!N/AN/AEZ DEBUG LEDN/ARun into trouble? Onboard LEDs for key components will indicate the source of the problem so you know exactly where to look to get up and running again.N/AN/AXL CLIPN/AThe enlarged PCI-E clip helps you swap or remove your devices easier. Keep the PCI-E slot stronger and safer.N/AN/AFORTIFY YOUR SYSTEM WITH PCI-E STEEL ARMORN/AMSI PCI Express Steel Armor slots are secured to the motherboard with extra solder points and support the weight of heavy graphics cards. When every advantage in games counts Steel Armor shields the point of contact from electromagnetic interference.N/AN/AULTIMATE MOTHERBOARD PROTECTIONN/ADouble ESD protection doubles up the grounding layer around the mounting holes preventing static discharge surges from damaging the motherboard.N/AN/A CONNECTIVITY N/AThe most important thing of DIY is expandability. MSI PRO series motherboards feature plenty possibility for prosumers need. Stable LAN faster storage and USB transfer speed and other expandable connectors are ready to enlarge your flexibility.N/AN/AFAST AND FUTURE-READY STORAGEN/AMSI PRO series motherboards support all the latest storage standards which allows users to connect any ultra-fast storage device. Higher efficiency makes your work easier.N/AN/ALIGHTNING GEN 4 M.2N/AUtilizing 3rd Gen Ryzen processors MSI B550 motherboards feature latest Lightning Gen 4 M.2 which is the fastest onboard storage solution on the market with up to 64 Gb/s transfer speed.N/AN/AUSB FRONT TYPE-CN/AMSI motherboards support USB Front Type-C that allows gamers to connect with the latest USB devices. Built up a system with MSI PC case to have the most convenient experience.N/AN/AEXTEND YOUR RGB EXPERIENCE WITH EASEN/AAdd your color if you want! Mystic Light Extension pin header provides an intuitive way to control additional RGB strips and other RGB peripherals added to a system without needing a separate RGB controller.N/AN/A EXPERIENCE MORE N/AMSI PRO series motherboards are designed to satisfy any professional workflow. Elevate your listening pleasure and enjoy extreme sound quality. Moreover with years of experience in creating performan

£101.87
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| MSI B550M PRO-VDH Motherboard |
| Micro ATX form factor, Socket AM4 |
| AMD B550 chipset, supports Ryzen 3rd Gen and newer |
| Max. RAM capacity: 128 GB, DDR4, 4 DIMM slots |
| Storage: 4 x SATA-600 (RAID), 2 x M.2 |
| USB ports: 4 x USB 3.2 Gen 1, 2 x USB 2.0, 1 x USB-C Gen 1 |
| Audio: HD Audio (8-channel), LAN: Gigabit Ethernet |
| Socket: | AM4 |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
MSI B550M Pro-VDH (7C95-017R)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products