GIGABYTE A520I AC

Price History
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM4
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 64 GB
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.0, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Form Factor: Mini-ITX
• Chipset: AMD A520
• Memory Clock Speed: 3,200 MHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE A520I AC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
GIGABYTE A520I AC Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 CPU
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£78.89
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE A520I AC Mini ITX AMD Socket AM4 Motherboard - Black
Direct 6 Phases Digital VRM Solution with 55A DrMOS A520I AC motherboard uses a Direct 6 phases digital CPU power design which includes both digital PWM Controller and DrMOS. These 100% digital controller offer incredible precision in delivering power to the motherboard's most power-hungry and energy-sensitive components, allowing enthusiasts to get the absolute maximum performance from 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen™ processors. Digital PWM Controller delivers appropriate voltage to the CPU. Direct 6 Phases DrMOS, each power phase connects directly to the CPU. With capability to handle up to 330 Amps current in total. All-solid capacitors to improve Transient response and minimize oscillation. 8pin Solid Pin CPU Power Connector. Faster and Better Coverage with Dual Band 802.11ac WIFI & BT4.2 Module The onboard 802.11ac WIFI module supports the Dual Band and up to 433 Mbps transition speed, 3x faster than 802.11n and also support BLUETOOTH 4.2. The brand new of Ultra Durable™ Antenna supports Dual Band 802.11ax/ac 2.4GHz & 5GHz with 4dBi signal gained. It featured with better signal strength as compared to traditional antenna design and the magnetic base is the best design for signal strength direction and location. Realtek GbE LAN with Bandwidth Management Realtek Gigabit LAN features a network bandwidth management application which helps to improve network latency and maintain low ping times to deliver better responsiveness in crowded LAN environments. AMD A520 Mini-ITX Ultra Durable Motherboard with Direct 6 Phases Digital VRM, Onboard 802.11ac WIFI, Realtek GbE LAN with Bandwidth Management, PCIe 3.0 x4 M.2, Smart Fan 5 with FAN STOP, RGB FUSION 2.0, Q-Flash Plus Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series/ Ryzen 5000 G-Series/ Ryzen 4000 G-Series and Ryzen 3000 and Ryzen 3000 G-Series Processors Dual Channel ECC/ Non-ECC Unbuffered DDR4, 2 DIMMs Direct 6 Phases Digital VRM Solution with 55A DrMOS Ultra-Fast NVMe PCIe 3.0 x4 M.2 Onboard Dual Band 802.11ac WIFI & BT 4.2 with Ultra Durable Antenna Realtek GbE LAN with Bandwidth Management DisplayPort, Dual HDMI for for Multiple Display RGB FUSION 2.0 with Addressable LED & RGB LED Strips Support Smart Fan 5 Features Multiple Temperature Sensors, Hybrid Fan Headers with FAN STOP Q-Flash Plus Update BIOS without Installing the CPU, Memory and Graphics Card Anti-Sulfur Resistors Design
prodImage
£85.98
£90.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Gigabyte A520I AC Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 CPUs, 6 Phases Digital VRM, up to 5300MHz DDR4 (OC), 1xPCIe 3.0 M.2, WIFI, GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen1 B08GM91HBQ
Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series/ 3rd Gen Ryzen and 3rd Gen Ryzen with Radeon Graphics Processors Dual Channel ECC/ Non-ECC Unbuffered DDR4, 2 DIMMs Direct 6 Phases Digital VRM Solution with 55A DrMOS Ultra-Fast NVMe PCIe 3.0 x4 M.2 Onboard Intel Dual Band 802.11ac WIFI & BT 4.2 with Ultra Durable Antenna GIGABYTE Exclusive 8118 Gaming GbE LAN with Bandwidth Management DisplayPort, Dual HDMI for for Multiple Display RGB FUSION 2.0 with Addressable LED & RGB LED Strips Support Smart Fan 5 Features Multiple Temperature Sensors, Hybrid Fan Headers with FAN STOP Q-Flash Plus Update BIOS without Installing the CPU, Memory and Graphics Card
prodImage
£85.99
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte A520I AC (AMD Ryzen AM4/Mini-ITX/Direct 6 Phases Digital PWM with 55A DrMOS/Gaming GbE LAN/Intel WiFi+Bluetooth/NVMe PCIe 3.0 x4 M.2/3 Display Interfaces/Q-Flash Plus/Motherboard) B08F7BHDLY
Supports 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen Processors AMD AM4 Socket Dual Channel DDR4, 2 DIMMs Optimized VRM Heatsink Direct 6 Phases Digital PWM with 55A DrMOS PCIe 3.0 x16 Slot.1x NVMe PCIe 3.0 x4 M.2 Slot.ALC887 Audio Codec.Blazing Fast 1GbE LAN.Intel Dual Band AC WiFi and Bluetooth with Ultra Durable Antenna.Rear DP and 2x HDMI Support
prodImage
£87.98
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE A520I AC Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 CPUs 6 Phases Digital VRM up to 5300MHz DDR4 (OC) 1xPCIe 3.0 M.2 WIFI GbE LAN USB 3.2 Gen1 255328
PERFORMANCE Direct 6 Phases Digital VRM Solution with 55A DrMOS A520I AC motherboard uses a Direct 6 phases digital CPU power design which includes both digital PWM Controller and DrMOS. These 100% digital controller offer incredible precision in delivering power to the motherboard's most power-hungry and energy-sensitive components allowing enthusiasts to get the absolute maximum performance from 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen processors. - Digital PWM Controller delivers appropriate voltage to the CPU. - Direct 6 Phases DrMOS each power phase connects directly to the CPU. With capability to handle up to 330 Amps current in total. - All-solid capacitors to improve Transient response and minimize oscillation. - 8pin Solid Pin CPU Power Connector. Faster and Better Coverage with Dual Band 802.11ac WIFI & BT4.2 Module The onboard 802.11ac WIFI module from Intel supports the Dual Band and up to 433 Mbps transition speed 3x faster than 802.11n and also support BLUETOOTH 4.2. The brand new of Ultra Durable Antenna supports Dual Band 802.11ax/ac 2.4GHz & 5GHz with 4dBi signal gained. It featured with better signal strength as compared to traditional antenna design and the magnetic base is the best design for signal strength direction and location. Exclusive Realtek 8118 Gaming LAN High Speed Gigabit LAN with Automatic Bandwidth Allocation Realtek 8118 LAN is a high performance and friendly network chip for gaming players with automatic bandwidth allocation to ensure the highest network priority of the game or application. It can provide users the most comprehensive features and the fastest and smoothest Internet experience. NVMe PCIe Gen3 x4 M.2 Connector GIGABYTE Motherboards are focused on delivering M.2 technology to enthusiasts who want to maximize their systems potential. Dual HDMI 2.1 for 4K / 60P / 21:9 / HDCP 2.3 Support HDMI 2.1 which is backwards compatible with HDMI 2.0/ 1.4 and offering 48 Gb/s of bandwidth twice times more than previous generation. This unlocks the potential for users to transfer multiple video streams as well as a native cinematic 21:9 ratio (which most movies are shot in) Full HDR and HDCP 2.3 support to offer the best visual experience for viewers. The Industry's Leading LAN Static-Electricity & Surge Protection GIGABYTE motherboards use ICs with up to 3 times the ESD resistance levels compared to traditional ICs. This helps to better protect the motherboard and its components against potential damage caused by static electricity. GIGABYTE motherboards also feature special anti-surge ICs that protect your motherboard and your PC from any surge in power delivery that may occur helping to ensure that your PC is equipped to deal with any potentially irregular and inconsistent power delivery. COOLING Smart Fan 5 With Smart Fan 5 users can ensure that their gaming PC can maintain its performance while staying cool. Smart Fan 5 allows users to interchange their fan headers to reflect different thermal sensors at different locations on the motherboard. Not only that with Smart Fan 5 more hybrid fan headers that support both PWM and Voltage mode fans have been introduced to make the motherboard more liquid cooling friendly. - 5 Temperature Sensors - 3 Fan Pin Headers - All Fan Pin Headers Upgraded to Hybrid Fan Headers - Interoperable Fans and Sensors - Intuitive UI for Fan Control FAN STOP Achieve fan silence. With Fan Stop map any fan to stop completely when temperatures drop below a specified threshold. Which fan stops based on readings from which sensor and at what temperatureall of it can be customized to your liking. Hybrid Fan Pin Headers Assume complete control over your liquid cooling setup! Smart Fan 5 receives up-to-the-second information on flow-rate and water-temperature through the Hybrid Fan Pin Headers or external thermistor sensorsgiving you absolute mastery over your PC. - All Hybrid Fan Headers can automatically detect the type of cooling device whether it be fan or pump with different PWM or Voltage m
prodImage
£103.00
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte A520I AC Motherboard for AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 CPUs 5300MHz DDR4
Gigabyte A520I AC Motherboard for AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 CPUs 5300MHz DDR4, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£113.84
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte A520I AC ITX Motherboard for AMD AM4 CPUs
Gigabyte A520I AC ITX Motherboard for AMD AM4 CPUs, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £169.99 / Unit
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD A520
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.0, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.0 Ports:4x
Interfaces:Wireless LAN (802.11a), Wireless LAN (802.11ac), Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 3.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:Mini-ITX
Dimensions:W17 Centimetre x D17 Centimetre
Memory
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:3,200 MHz
Max. Memory Size:64 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:Yes
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek RTL8118AS
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC887
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE A520I AC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B860M DS3H
£143.24
GIGABYTE B860M DS3HCompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£262.99
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 15 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£72.98
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£169.87
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3D
£273.64
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3DCompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.97
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock B550 Pro4
£78.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI B550M Pro-VDH (7C95-017R)
£79.11
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A520M-Plus II
£64.76
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B840M D2H
£78.52
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock B650M-H/M.2+
£74.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock A620AM-X WiFi
£79.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sapphire B650M-E
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Pro A620AT-CSM
£85.27
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock A520M-ITX/ac
£77.36
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock B450M-HDV R4.0
£76.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE A520I AC
prodImage
£78.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£85.98
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£85.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£87.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel