ASUS TUF Gaming A520M-Plus II

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS TUF Gaming A520M-Plus II
from £69.30to £147.423 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Socket: AM4
• mATX motherboard with AMD AM4 socket
• Compatible with AMD Ryzen 5000 series CPUs
• AMD A520 chipset
• Up to 128 GB RAM, DDR4 up to 4800MHz
• Ports: 1x DisplayPort, 1x HDMI, 5x USB 3.0, 4x USB 2.0, 1x 2.5 Gigabit LAN
• Suitable for computers, tablets & networking
• Model: TUF GAMING A520M-PLUS II
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming A520M-Plus II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS AMD A520 (Ryzen AM4) micro ATX gaming motherboard with M.2 support, DisplayPort, HDMI, D-Sub, USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports, SATA 6 Gbps, and AURA Addressable Gen 2 headers B08CKGW1D4
AMD AM4 socket: Ready for Ryzen 5000 Series/ 4000 G-Series/ 3000 Series Desktop Processors Comprehensive cooling: Large VRM heatsink, PCH heatsink, Fan Xpert 2+ Made for online gaming: TUF LANGuard and TurboLAN technology Aura Sync RGB: Onboard RGB headers and addressable Gen 2 headers for RGB LED strips, easily synced with Aura Sync-capable hardware
prodImage
£69.30
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING A520M-PLUS II AMD A520 Socket AM4 micro ATX 90MB17G0-M0EAY0
DURABLE. STABLE. RELIABLE.TUF Gaming A520M-Plus II distills essential elements of the latest AMD platform and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components. an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive set of cooling options. this motherboard delivers rock-solid performance with unwavering gaming stability.When you build with a TUF Gaming motherboard. you also benefit from the TUF Gaming Alliance — an ASUS collaboration with trusted industry partners that ensures easier building. best compatibility. and complementary aesthetics from components to case.ROCK-SOLID PERFORMANCEWith upgraded power delivery and comprehensive cooling options to fuel the latest AMD Ryzen CPUs. plus support for faster memory. TUF Gaming A520M-Plus II is the perfect foundation for your next high-core-count battle rig.Power DesignStack Cool 3+2-ounce copper layers draw heat away from critical components to keep them at their optimal operating temperatures and provide more headroom to push CPUs beyond stock speeds.TUF COMPONENTSTUF CHOKESCertified military-grade TUF chokes deliver rock-steady power to the CPU. improving system stability.TUF CAPACITORSProprietary capacitors provide up to 20% greater temperature tolerance and 5X-longer lifespan.Digi+ VRMThe integrated Digi+ VRM voltage-regulator module (VRM) is one of the finest in the industry. ensuring ultra-smooth and ultra-clean power delivery to the CPU at all times.Cooler by design1. VRM HEATSINKA large. high-mass heatsink with extensive surface that covers the VRM and choke areas improves heat dissipation.COMPREHENSIVE FAN CONTROLSTUF Gaming A520M-Plus II features comprehensive fan controls that can be configured via Fan Xpert 2+ utility or via the award-winning ASUS UEFI BIOS.32Gbps M.2 SupportM.2 slot supports up to 2280 and data-transfer speeds of up to 32 Gbps via x4 PCI Express 3.0 bandwidth. enabling quicker boot-up and app load times with OS or application drives.USB 3.2 GEN 1 TYPE ANumerous USB ports support gaming rigs loaded with peripherals. including USB Type-A connectors with fast USB 3.2 Gen 1 connectivity for compatible cases.EASY PC DIYTUF Gaming motherboards are designed to be easy to set up and configure just the way you want — even for first-time builders. The TUF Gaming Alliance ecosystem makes selecting compatible parts easy. while Armoury Crate software offers full control of system settings via a single dashboard. TUF Gaming motherboards give you everything you need to build your dream gaming rig without adding complexity.Build with confidenceTUF Gaming Alliance is a collaboration between ASUS and trusted PC-component brands to ensure compatibility with a wide range of parts. such as PC cases. power supplies. CPU coolers. memory kits and more. With more partnerships and components being added regularly. the TUF Gaming Alliance will continue to grow even stronger.SafeSlot Core+SafeSlot Core+ is the ASUS-exclusive PCIe slot fortified with a one-piece stainless-steel brace that shields the slot to protect it from damage. The metal cover is tightly secured to the slot with hooks. and the entire assembly is firmly anchored to the PCB with strengthened solder points to provide a secure foundation for heavyweight graphics cards.ESD guardsESD Guards prolong the life of components while preventing damage from electrostatic discharge. providing protection for up to +/- 10 kV of air discharge and +/- 6 kV of contact discharge — greatly surpassing the respective industry standards of +/- 6 kV and +/- 4 kV.TUF LANGuardTUF LANGuard is a military-grade innovation that integrates advanced signal-coupling technology and premium surface-mounted capacitors to improve throughput. protecting the motherboard from lightning strikes and static electricity.DRAM overvoltage protectionOnboard resettable fuses prevent overcurrent and short-circuit damage. This extends beyond I/O ports to DRAM to safeguard the lifespan of your system and connected
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£83.03
Shipping: Free
Asus Tuf Gaming A520M-Plus Ii Amd A520 Socket Am4 Micro Atx 90MB17G0-M0EAY0
DURABLE. STABLE. RELIABLE. TUF Gaming A520M-Plus II distills essential elements of the latest AMD platform and combines them with game-ready...
prodImage
£147.42
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
mATX motherboard with AMD AM4 socket
Compatible with AMD Ryzen 5000 series CPUs
AMD A520 chipset
Up to 128 GB RAM, DDR4 up to 4800MHz
Ports: 1x DisplayPort, 1x HDMI, 5x USB 3.0, 4x USB 2.0, 1x 2.5 Gigabit LAN
Suitable for computers, tablets & networking
Model: TUF GAMING A520M-PLUS II
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming A520M-Plus II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4
£97.79
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£131.21
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£159.97
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£143.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B550M K
£68.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
ASRock B550M-HDV
£68.65
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock B650M-H/M.2+
£78.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B650M S2H
£70.89
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASRock A620AM-HVS
£67.54
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H V2
£59.79
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASRock B450M-HDV R4.0
£64.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Pro A520M-C II/CSM
£64.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock A520M Pro4
£74.52
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI PRO A620AM-B Evo
£63.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A520M-Plus II
Amazon EU
prodImage
£69.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£83.03
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£147.42
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel