ASUS Prime B550M-K ARGB

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS Prime B550M-K ARGB
from £77.99to £180.758 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM4
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 64 GB
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, HDMI output, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Form Factor: MicroATX
• Chipset: AMD B550
• Number of DIMMs: 2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B550M-K ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asus PRIME B550M-K ARGB, AMD B550, AM4, Micro ATX, 2 DDR4, HDMI, DP, PCIe4, 2x M.2 B07ML1X93G
AMD AM4 Socket: Ready for AMD Ryzen 5000 Series/ 5000 G-Series/ 4000 G-Series/ 3000 Series Desktop Processors Ultrafast Connectivity: PCIe 4.0, dual M.2 slots, Realtek 1Gb Ethernet, rear USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports and front USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C Comprehensive Cooling: PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 2+ Aura Sync RGB Lighting: Onboard Addressable Gen 2 headers for RGB LED strips, easily synced with Aura Sync-capable hardware
prodImage
£77.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B550M-K ARGB AMD B550 Socket AM4 Micro ATX 90MB1GC0-M0EAY0
ASUS PRIME B550M-K ARGB AMD B550 Socket AM4 Micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£86.15
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B550M-K ARGB AMD B550 Socket AM4 micro ATX 90MB1GC0-M0EAY0
ASUS PRIME series is expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of 5000 Series/ 5000 G-Series/ 4000 G-Series/ 3000 Series AMD Ryzen platform. Boasting a robust power design. comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options. PRIME B550 series motherboards provide daily users and DIY PC builders a range of performance tuning options via intuitive software and firmware features. FLEXIBILITYComprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS PRIME series. The PRIME B550 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system. enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity. All-Around Energy EfficiencyWith the Energy Processing Unit (EPU). you‘ll enjoy system-wide power savings.The EPU automatically optimizes power consumption and maximizes savings with Away mode.COOLINGPRIME B550 series are engineered with an array of hybrid fan headers to ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads. Cooler by DesignPRIME B550 series feature comprehensive cooling controls that are configurable via Fan Xpert 2+ software or via the UEFI BIOS.Multiple Temperature SourcesEach header can dynamically reference three thermal sensors. Fan Xpert 2+ allows you to map the temperature of supported ASUS graphics cards to optimize cooling for GPU- and CPU-intensive tasks.PERFORMANCEPRIME B550 motherboard provides all the fundamentals to boost daily productivity. so your system will be ready for action with stable power. intuitive cooling and flexible data transfer options. Dual M.2 Slots (up to 64 Gbps)PRIME B550M-K ARGB offers a total of two M.2 slots. one of which supports data-transfer speeds of up to 64Gbps via PCIe 4.0. enabling quicker boot-up and app load times with OS or application drives. FLEXIBILITYComprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS PRIME series. The PRIME B550 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system. enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity.Intelligent ControlAll-Around Energy EfficiencyWith the Energy Processing Unit (EPU). you‘ll enjoy system-wide power savings.The EPU automatically optimizes power consumption and maximizes savings with Away mode.COOLINGPRIME B550 series are engineered with an array of hybrid fan headers to ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads.Cooler by DesignPRIME B550 series feature comprehensive cooling controls that are configurable via Fan Xpert 2+ software or via the UEFI BIOS.PRIME B550 series are engineered with an array of hybrid fan headers to ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads. Multiple Temperature SourcesEach header can dynamically reference three thermal sensors. Fan Xpert 2+ allows you to map the temperature of supported ASUS graphics cards to optimize cooling for GPU- and CPU-intensive tasks.PERFORMANCEPRIME B550 motherboard provides all the fundamentals to boost daily productivity. so your system will be ready for action with stable power. intuitive cooling and flexible data transfer options.StorageDual M.2 Slots (up to 64 Gbps)PRIME B550M-K ARGB offers a total of two M.2 slots. one of which supports data-transfer speeds of up to 64Gbps* via PCIe 4.0. enabling quicker boot-up and app load times with OS or application drives.CUSTOMIZATIONThe PRIME B550 series adds the nuanced details that improve every experience. from exclusive codecs that provide pristine audio quality to intuitive RGB lighting controls that let you customize your system to create a uniquely personal look.Outstanding AudioCombined onboard features deliver elevated audioIntelligent design and premium hardware create audio quality unlike anything you’ve ever experienced.Audio ShieldingAudio shielding ensures precision analog/digital separation and greatly reduced multi-lateral interference.Dedicated Audio PCB LayersSeparate layers for left and right tracks ensures both channels deliver consistent. equal qual
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£88.16
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B550M-K ARGB AMD B550 Socket AM4 micro ATX 90MB1GC0-M0EAY0
ASUS PRIME B550M-K ARGB AMD B550 Socket AM4 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£90.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS Mainboard PRIME B550M-K - Micro ATX - AM4 - AMD B550
...
prodImage
£144.17
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS B550M-K Motherboards 90MB1GC0M0EAY0
ASUS B550M-K Motherboards, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£97.74
£102.73
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Asus PRIME B550M-K ARGB AMD B550 AM4 Micro ATX 2 DDR4 HDMI DP PCIe4 2x M.2 90MB1GC0-M0EAY0
Asus PRIME B550M-K ARGB AMD B550 AM4 Micro ATX 2 DDR4 HDMI DP PCIe4 2x M.2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Motherboard Asus B550M-K ARGB AMD B550 90MB1GC0-M0EAY0
Motherboard Asus B550M-K ARGB AMD B550, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£180.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ASUS Prime B550M-K ARGB is a Micro-ATX motherboard with AMD B550 chipset
Compatible with Ryzen 3000/4000/5000 Series CPUs
Supports up to 64 GB DDR4 RAM at 3200 MHz
4 SATA-600 and 3 M.2 interfaces for mass storage
4 USB 3.2 Gen 1, 2 USB 2.0, 1 USB-C 3.2 Gen 1, 2 USB 3.2 Gen 1, 4 USB 2.0
HD Audio with 8-channel support
Gigabit Ethernet for fast network connections
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B550
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, HDMI output, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.2 Ports:4x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:MicroATX
Dimensions:W244 mm x D244 mm
Memory
Number of DIMMs:2
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed OC:5,100 MHz
Max. Memory Size:64 GB
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek
LAN Speed:1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC887
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B550M-K ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 10 Prices
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4
£97.79
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4Compare 6 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£639.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Pro B860M-C-CSM
£163.51
ASUS Pro B860M-C-CSMCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£131.21
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£159.97
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Prime A620AM-K
£76.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B550M DS3H R2
£84.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock A620AM-X
£79.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
MSI B550M Pro-VDH (7C95-017R)
£79.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock B550 Pro4
£94.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sapphire B650M-E
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sapphire Pulse A620AM
£80.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Pro A520M-C II/CSM
£64.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime B550-Plus
£82.39
Compare Prices
15 offers
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)
£82.62
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime B550M-K ARGB
prodImage
£77.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£86.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£88.16
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£90.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel