GIGABYTE A620M H

Price History
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM5
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 96 GB
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, HDMI output, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Form Factor: MicroATX
• Chipset: AMD A620
• Number of DIMMs: 2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE A620M H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
GIGABYTE A620M H Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 8000 CPUs. 5+2+2 Pha
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£63.40
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE A620M H Micro ATX AMD Socket AM5 Motherboard
GIGABYTE A620M H Micro ATX AMD Socket AM5 Motherboard, model A620M H. Reliable performance made easy with flexible payment options at Box Store.
prodImage
£67.74
£72.69
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Gigabyte A620M H Ultra Durable Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Micro-Atx 2X Ddr5 Slot
Gigabyte A620M H Ultra Durable Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Micro-Atx 2X Ddr5 Slot, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£79.55
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE A620M H Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 8000 CPUs 5+2+2 Phases Digital VRM up to 7200MHz DDR5 (OC) 1xPCIe 4.0 M.2 GbE LAN USB 3.2 Gen 1 344250
5+2+2 Phases Digital VRM Solution with Low RDS(on) MOSFETs GIGABYTE UD series motherboards use a 5+2+2 phases digital PWM + Low RDS(on) MOSFETs design to support AMD's new generation CPU by offering incredible precision in delivering power to the motherboard's most power-hungry and energy-sensitive components as well as delivering enhanced system performance and ultimate hardware scalability. PCIe 4.0 Hardware Design GIGABYTE A620 Motherboards are ready to work with the PCIe 4.0 devices which are expected to experience twice bandwidth than the current PCIe 3.0 devices. To reach the high speed and maintain good signal integrity GIGABYTE R&D uses the low impedance PCB to provide the maximum performance. DDR5 EXPO & XMP Overclocking Up to 6400 and Beyond* GIGABYTE is offering a tested and proven platform that the memory overclocking capability is able up to 6400 and beyond. All users need to do for achieving this extreme memory performance boost is to ensure that their DDR5 memory modules are AMD EXPO/ Intel XMP capable the EXPO/XMP function is activated and enabled on their GIGABYTE motherboard. SMART FAN 6 Smart Fan 6 contains several unique cooling features that ensure gaming PC maintain its performance while staying cool and quiet. Multiple fan headers can support PWM/DC fan and pump and users can easily define each fan curve based on different temperature sensors across the board via intuitive user interface. GbE LAN with Bandwidth Management GbE LAN features a network bandwidth management application which helps to improve network latency and maintain low ping times to deliver better responsiveness in crowded LAN environments. High-End Audio Capacitors GIGABYTE motherboards use high-end audio capacitors. These high quality capacitors help deliver high resolution and high fidelity audio to provide the most realistic sound effects for gamers. Audio Noise Guard GIGABYTE motherboards feature an audio noise guard that essentially separates the boards sensitive analog audio components from potential noise pollution at the PCB level. PCIe EZ-Latch Unlock the latch of the PCIe slot easily when remove the graphics card in the PCIe slot. Q-Flash Plus Update the BIOS easily without installing the CPU memory and graphics card. With GIGABYTE Q-Flash Plus you don't need to install the CPU memory and graphics card nor enter the BIOS menu to flash the BIOS. Just download and save a new BIOS file (rename to gigabyte.bin) on the USB flash drive then press the dedicated Q-Flash Plus button and youre good to go!
prodImage
£84.33
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte MB GBT AMD AM5 A620M H (rev. 1.0)
MB GBT AMD AM5 A620M H (rev. 1.0)
prodImage
£97.85
Shipping: Free
‎Gigabyte Gigabyte A620M H Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 8000 CPUs, 5+2+2 Phases Digita
Gigabyte A620M H Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 8000 CPUs, 5+2+2 Phases Digita, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£139.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD A620
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, HDMI output, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
USB 3.2 Ports:2x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:MicroATX
Dimensions:W23 Centimetre x D22.5 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:2
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:5,200 MHz
Memory Clock Speed OC:6,400 MHz
Max. Memory Size:96 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:No
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC897
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE A620M H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B860M DS3H
£143.24
GIGABYTE B860M DS3HCompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£262.99
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 15 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£72.98
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£169.87
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3D
£273.64
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3DCompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.97
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI PRO A620AM-B Evo
£63.41
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B550 Phantom Gaming 4
£69.05
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A520M-Plus II
£64.76
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI B550M Pro
£65.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE A620M DS3H
£74.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B550M K
£61.42
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASRock B450 Pro4 R2.0
£61.22
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime A620M-K
£76.71
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B550M Phantom Gaming 4
£66.91
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime B550M-K ARGB
£66.96
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE A620M H
prodImage
£63.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£67.74
Shipping: £4.95
youritdelivered
prodImage
£79.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£84.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel