ASUS Prime A620M-K

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• mATX motherboard with AMD AM5 socket for AMD RYZEN 7000 series CPU
• AMD A620 chipset, Radeon Vega Graphics (Ryzen CPU) graphics
• Up to 96 GB RAM, DDR5 up to 6400MHz
• Ports: 1x HDMI, 5x USB 3.0, 8x USB 2.0, 1x USB-C, 1x Gigabit LAN, 4x SATA600
• Supports PCIe 4.0, 64Gbps M.2 slot, Realtek 1Gb Ethernet, USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A
• PCH heatsink and Fan Xpert for comprehensive cooling
• Aura Sync RGB lighting with addressable Gen 2 header and Aura RGB header
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime A620M-K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS PRIME A620M-K AMD A620 Socket AM5 micro ATX 90MB1F40-M0EAY0
AMD A620 micro-ATX motherboard. DDR5. PCIe 4.0 Graphics card and PCIe 4.0 M.2 support. HDMI™. VGA. USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A. SATA 6 Gbps. Two-Way AI Noise Cancelation. Aura SyncASUS PRIME series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of AMD Ryzen 7000-series processors. Boasting a robust power design. comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options. PRIME A620M-K provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features.FLEXIBILITYComprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS PRIME series. The PRIME A620 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system. enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity.Intelligent ControlAll-Around Energy EfficiencyThe Power Saving function contains several settings can easily optimize power consumption and maximize energy savings. You can enable a CPU power limit. darken Aura lighting. and set the fan profile to a power saving mode. You can also toggle the Power Saver plan that is built into Microsoft Windows.Flexible Cooling ControlsASUS Fan Xpert software provides comprehensive control over fans. An Auto-Tuning mode intelligently configures all parameters with a single click. There’s also an Extreme Quiet mode that reduces chassis fan speeds to below the default minimum to keep your system whisper-quiet when performing light tasks. Fans can also be controlled via the UEFI BIOS.Precise Digital Power ControlThe Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) delivers real-time control over voltage droop. automatically switching frequency and power-efficiency settings. It also allows you to fine-tune your CPU for ultimate stability and performance.UEFI BIOSThe renowned ASUS UEFI BIOS provides everything you need to configure. tweak and tune your system. It offers intelligently simplified options for PC DIY beginners. as well as comprehensive features for seasoned veterans.Advanced Tuning for Serious TweakersAn intuitive Advanced mode offered via the UEFI lets you take complete control. A built-in search feature makes it easy to find options. and various advanced functions let you intelligently make nuanced adjustments so you can dial in performance just the way you want.Search FunctionQuickly and easily find the option or setting you need.ASUS User ProfilePort configuration settings between different BIOS versions or share them with friends.Quick and Simple SetupEZ mode displays vital settings and stats and also offers guided wizards. drag-and-drop functionality. and one-click application of important settings — all to help you get your rig up and running in no time.Intuitive Graphical Fan ControlFine-tune individual fan settings simply by dragging a curve with the mouse.Aura On/Off Mode (Stealth)Easily enable or disable Aura RGB lighting or every onboard LED. for a subdued aesthetic touch.COOLINGPRIME A620M-K is engineered with an array of hybrid fan headers and two ounce copper PCB design to ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads.Cooler by DesignPRIME A620 series feature comprehensive cooling controls that are configurable via Fan Xpert software or via the UEFI BIOS.Multiple Temperature SourcesEach header can dynamically reference three thermal sensors. Fan Xpert allows you to map the temperature of supported ASUS graphics cards to optimize cooling for GPU- and CPU-intensive tasks.Smart ProtectionA dedicated integrated circuit protects the fan header from overheating and overcurrent.4-Pin PWM/DC FanThe Chassis fan header supports auto-detection of PWM or DC fans.Stack Cool 3+2oz copper PCB design can draw heat away from critical components to keep the optimal operating temperatures.PERFORMANCEThe PRIME A620 series is built to handle the high core counts and bandwidth demands of AMD processors. ASUS A620 motherboard provides all the fundamentals to boost daily productivity. so your system will be ready for action
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£76.71
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME A620M-K (Socket AM5/A620/DDR5/S-ATA 6Gb/s/Micro ATX) 142064492
AMD AM5 Socket: Ready for AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Desktop Processors. Ultrafast Connectivity: PCIe 4.0, 64Gbps M.2 slot, Realtek 1Gb Ethernet, USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A. Comprehensive Cooling: PCH heatsink and Fan Xpert. Aura Sync RGB Lighting: Onboard Addressable Gen 2 headers and Aura RGB header for RGB LED strips, easily synced with Aura Sync-capable hardware.
prodImage
£85.49
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME A620M-K AMD Socket AM5 AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Socket AM5 DDR5-SDRAM 96 GB 344430
AMD A620 micro-ATX motherboard DDR5 PCIe 4.0 Graphics card and PCIe 4.0 M.2 support HDMI VGA USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A SATA 6 Gbps Two-Way AI Noise Cancelation Aura Sync ASUS PRIME series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of AMD Ryzen 7000-series processors. Boasting a robust power design comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options PRIME A620M-K provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. FLEXIBILITY Comprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS PRIME series. The PRIME A620 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity. Intelligent Control All-Around Energy Efficiency The Power Saving function contains several settings can easily optimize power consumption and maximize energy savings. You can enable a CPU power limit darken Aura lighting and set the fan profile to a power saving mode. You can also toggle the Power Saver plan that is built into Microsoft Windows. Flexible Cooling Controls ASUS Fan Xpert software provides comprehensive control over fans. An Auto-Tuning mode intelligently configures all parameters with a single click. Theres also an Extreme Quiet mode that reduces chassis fan speeds to below the default minimum to keep your system whisper-quiet when performing light tasks. Fans can also be controlled via the UEFI BIOS. Precise Digital Power Control The Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) delivers real-time control over voltage droop automatically switching frequency and power-efficiency settings. It also allows you to fine-tune your CPU for ultimate stability and performance. UEFI BIOS The renowned ASUS UEFI BIOS provides everything you need to configure tweak and tune your system. It offers intelligently simplified options for PC DIY beginners as well as comprehensive features for seasoned veterans. Advanced Tuning for Serious Tweakers An intuitive Advanced mode offered via the UEFI lets you take complete control. A built-in search feature makes it easy to find options and various advanced functions let you intelligently make nuanced adjustments so you can dial in performance just the way you want. Search Function Quickly and easily find the option or setting you need. ASUS User Profile Port configuration settings between different BIOS versions or share them with friends. Quick and Simple Setup EZ mode displays vital settings and stats and also offers guided wizards drag-and-drop functionality and one-click application of important settings all to help you get your rig up and running in no time. Intuitive Graphical Fan Control Fine-tune individual fan settings simply by dragging a curve with the mouse. Aura On/Off Mode (Stealth) Easily enable or disable Aura RGB lighting or every onboard LED for a subdued aesthetic touch. COOLING PRIME A620M-K is engineered with an array of hybrid fan headers and two ounce copper PCB design to ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads. Cooler by Design PRIME A620 series feature comprehensive cooling controls that are configurable via Fan Xpert software or via the UEFI BIOS. Multiple Temperature Sources Each header can dynamically reference three thermal sensors. Fan Xpert allows you to map the temperature of supported ASUS graphics cards to optimize cooling for GPU- and CPU-intensive tasks. Smart Protection A dedicated integrated circuit protects the fan header from overheating and overcurrent. 4-Pin PWM/DC Fan The Chassis fan header supports auto-detection of PWM or DC fans. Stack Cool 3+ 2oz copper PCB design can draw heat away from critical components to keep the optimal operating temperatures. PERFORMANCE The PRIME A620 series is built to handle the high core counts and bandwidth demands of AMD processors. ASUS A620 motherboard provides all the fundamentals to boost daily productivity so your system will be rea
prodImage
£99.35
Shipping: Free
MB ASUS AMD AM5 PRIME A620M-K
prodImage
£166.75
Shipping: Free
‎ASUS ASUS PRIME A620M-K (Socket AM5/A620/DDR5/S-ATA 6Gb/s/Micro ATX) ‎90MB1F40-M0EAY0
ASUS PRIME A620M-K (Socket AM5/A620/DDR5/S-ATA 6Gb/s/Micro ATX), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£177.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
mATX motherboard with AMD AM5 socket for AMD RYZEN 7000 series CPU
AMD A620 chipset, Radeon Vega Graphics (Ryzen CPU) graphics
Up to 96 GB RAM, DDR5 up to 6400MHz
Ports: 1x HDMI, 5x USB 3.0, 8x USB 2.0, 1x USB-C, 1x Gigabit LAN, 4x SATA600
Supports PCIe 4.0, 64Gbps M.2 slot, Realtek 1Gb Ethernet, USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A
PCH heatsink and Fan Xpert for comprehensive cooling
Aura Sync RGB lighting with addressable Gen 2 header and Aura RGB header
Two-Way AI Noise Cancellation for clear communication in gaming or video conferencing
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime A620M-K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock B450M-HDV R4.0
£76.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B550 Eagle
£77.05
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime B550M-A/CSM
£91.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock A620AM Pro RS
£76.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock A520M-ITX/ac
£77.36
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI PRO A620AM-G Evo WiFi
£92.63
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE A620M DS3H
£74.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B840M D2H
£78.52
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime B840M-K
£94.66
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE A520I AC
£78.89
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime A620M-K
prodImage
£76.71
Shipping: Free
TechInn
prodImage
£85.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£166.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel