ASUS Prime B550M-A/CSM

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS Prime B550M-A/CSM
from £121.87to £221.328 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Socket: AM4
• ASUS PRIME B550M-A/CSM motherboard with AMD B550 chipset
• AMD AM4 socket for processor
• Sound card with 8 channels
• mATX (Micro ATX) form factor for compact PCs
• Supports DDR4 RAM with dual-channel configuration
• RAID controller for secure data storage
• 4 RAM slots and 2 M.2 connectors
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B550M-A/CSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS AMD B550 (Ryzen AM4) micro ATX motherboard with dual M.2, PCIe 4.0, 1 Gb Ethernet, HDMI/D-Sub/DVI, SATA 6 Gbps, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A, and Aura Sync RGB headers support 90MB14I0-M0EAYC>>ASUS
AMD AM4 socket: Ready for 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen and 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen with Radeon Graphics Processors Comprehensive cooling: VRM heatsink, PCH heatsink, and Fan Xpert 2+ Ultrafast connectivity: Dual M.2, PCIe 4.0, 1 Gb Ethernet, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A Aura Sync RGB: Onboard addressable Gen 2 header for RGB LED strips, easily synced with Aura Sync-capable hardware
prodImage
£121.87
Shipping: Free
ASUS AMD B550 (Ryzen AM4) micro ATX motherboard with dual M.2, PCIe 4.0, 1 Gb Ethernet, HDMI/D-Sub/DVI, SATA 6 Gbps, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A, and Aura Sync RGB headers support 90MB14I0-M0EAYC
AMD AM4 socket: Ready for 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen and 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen with Radeon Graphics Processors Comprehensive cooling: VRM heatsink, PCH heatsink, and Fan Xpert 2+ Ultrafast connectivity: Dual M.2, PCIe 4.0, 1 Gb Ethernet, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A Aura Sync RGB: Onboard addressable Gen 2 header for RGB LED strips, easily synced with Aura Sync-capable hardware
prodImage
£122.24
Shipping: Free
ASUS Prime B550M-A/CSM AMD B550 Socket AM4 micro ATX 90MB14I0-M0EAYC
ASUS Prime B550M-A/CSM AMD B550 Socket AM4 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£123.95
Shipping: Free
ASUS Prime B550M-A/CSM AMD B550 Socket AM4 micro ATX 90MB14I0-M0EAYC
AMD B550 (Ryzen AM4) micro ATX motherboard with dual M.2. PCIe 4.0. 1 Gb Ethernet. HDMI/D-Sub/DVI. SATA 6 Gbps. USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A. and Aura Sync RGB headers supportASUS Prime series is expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of 3rd Generation AMD Ryzen platform. Boasting a robust power design. comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options. Prime B550 series motherboards provide daily users and DIY PC builders a range of performance tuning options via intuitive software and firmware features.ASUS Corporate Stable ModelASUS Corporate Stable Model (CSM) is a commercial program designed to provide stable and reliable motherboards. Offering up to 36-month product lifecycle support and 6-month end-of-life notice to allow sufficient lead times for your organization to get ready for product transitions. Each purchase of an ASUS CSM motherboard comes with ASUS Control Center Express - server-grade IT management software.* Lifecycle support for consumer chipsets (eg. Q370. H370. B360.H270.B250) is set at 15 months. Program offerings may vary by region. Please consult your local sales representative for more information.ASUS Control Center ExpressASUS Control Center Express is an integrated IT monitoring and management software designed to deploy faster. simplify IT operations and improve productivity with comprehensive control and user-friendly functions. ASUS Control Center Express is compatible with over 100 ASUS motherboards to provide a high-quality. TCO-optimized solution for your business needs.Optimize IT endpoint managementDesigned to assist IT staff in monitoring and controlling devices within their corporate networks. and facilitate inventory checking in multiple locations remotelyAutomate IT maintenanceAllows IT staff to schedule automatic updates of the latest BIOS. software and utilities to specific or all devices at off-peak times. enhancing system stability and IT operational flexibilitySecurely manage all of endpointsSecurely manage endpoint configuration. portable storage access and PC software applications by enabling them to create grouping rules on individual devicesTune It Your WayComprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS Prime series. The Prime B550 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system. enabling you to tweak performance settings to perfectly match the way you work – maximizing your productivCool to the CorePrime B550 series is engineered with multiple onboard heatsinks and an array of hybrid fan headers to ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads.VRM Heatsink and Thermal PadsA VRM heatsink with underneath thermal pad improves heat transfer from the MOSFETs and chokes for better cooling performance.Build on a Solid FoundationPrime B550 motherboard provides all the fundamentals to boost daily productivity. so your system will be ready for action with stable power. intuitive cooling and flexible transfer options.PCIe 4.0 M.2(up to 64 Gbps)Achieve speed with onboard M.2PCIe 4.0 M.2 Slot supports up to 22110 and provide NVMe SSD RAID support for an incredible performance boost. Create a RAID configuration with up to PCIe 4.0 storage device to enjoy the fastest data-transfer speeds on the 3rd Generation AMD Ryzen platform.Little Things Make a Big DifferencePrime B550 series adds the nuanced details that improve every experience. from exclusive codecs that provide pristine audio quality to intuitive RGB lighting controls that let you customize your system to create a uniquely personal look.Outstanding AudioCombined onboard features deliver elevated audioIntelligent design and premium hardware create audio quality unlike anything you've ever experienced.Audio ShieldingSeparates analog/digital signal domains. significantly reducing multi-lateral interference.Separate Layer for Left and Right TracksEnsures minimal crosstalk between audio paths.Premium Japanese CapacitorsPremium parts provide an immersive sound signature. with exce
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£124.04
Shipping: Free
ASUS Prime B550M-A/CSM AMD B550 Socket AM4 micro ATX 90MB14I0-M0EAYC
ASUS Prime B550M-A/CSM AMD B550 Socket AM4 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£127.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS Prime B550M-A/CSM AMD B550 Socket AM4 micro ATX
AMD AM4, AMD B550, 4 x DIMM, Max. 128GB, Realtek RTL8111H, 256MB Flash ROM, UEFI AMI BIOS, mATX
prodImage
£210.55
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS Prime B550M-A/CSM AMD B550 Socket AM4 micro ATX 90MB14I0-M0EAYC
ASUS Prime B550M-A/CSM AMD B550 Socket AM4 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
‎ASUSTEK COMPUTER ASUS AMD B550 (Ryzen AM4) micro ATX motherboard with dual M.2, PCIe 4.0, 1 Gb Et PRIME B550M-A/CSM
ASUS AMD B550 (Ryzen AM4) micro ATX motherboard with dual M.2, PCIe 4.0, 1 Gb Et, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£221.32
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ASUS PRIME B550M-A/CSM motherboard with AMD B550 chipset
AMD AM4 socket for processor
Sound card with 8 channels
mATX (Micro ATX) form factor for compact PCs
Supports DDR4 RAM with dual-channel configuration
RAID controller for secure data storage
4 RAM slots and 2 M.2 connectors
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B550M-A/CSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 10 Prices
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4
£97.79
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4Compare 6 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£639.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Pro B860M-C-CSM
£163.51
ASUS Pro B860M-C-CSMCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£131.21
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£159.97
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Prime B650-Plus WiFi
£121.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A620AM-Plus WiFi
£121.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Pro B550M-C/CSM
£112.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Pro B840-P WiFi
£120.24
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B840M H
£114.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock B850M Pro-A WiFi
£120.16
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B550-Plus WiFi II
£119.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
GIGABYTE B840 Gaming X WIFI6E
£133.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B850M D3HP
£119.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock X570 Pro4
£119.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime B550M-A/CSM
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£121.87
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£122.24
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£123.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£124.04
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel