MSI B550M Pro-VDH WiFi

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI B550M Pro-VDH WiFi
from £104.99to £179.2110 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM4
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: 15-pin D-SUB output, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.0, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Form Factor: MicroATX
• Chipset: AMD B550
• Memory Clock Speed: 3,200 MHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI B550M Pro-VDH WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI B550M PRO-VDH WiFi ProSeries Motherboard (AMD AM4, DDR4, PCIe 4.0, SATA 6Gb/s, M.2, USB 3.2 Gen 1, Wi-Fi, D-SUB/HDMI/DP, Micro-ATX)
911-7C95-008
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
MSI AMD B550M PRO-VDH WIFI Socket AM4 DDR4 micro ATX PCIe 4.0 (x16) Motherboard
MSI AMD B550M PRO-VDH WIFI Socket AM4 DDR4 micro ATX PCIe 4.0 (x16) Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
MSI B550M PRO-VDH WIFI Micro-ATX AM4 Motherboard
MSI B550M PRO-VDH WIFI Micro-ATX AM4 Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£112.79
Shipping: Free
Base price: £112.79 / Unit
MSI B550M PRO-VDH WIFI motherboard AMD B550 Socket AM4 micro ATX
PRO series helps users work smarter by delivering an efficient and productive experience. Featuring stable functionality and high-quality assembly. PRO series motherboards provide not only optimized professional workflows but also less troubleshooting and longevity.USER FRIENDLY DESIGNMSI motherboards feature tons of convenient and smart design for DIY users. countless system tuning and troubleshooting tools are at your disposal to push your system to new heights and satisfy even the most demanding tweaker. Makes it so easy to install your own motherboard without any issue.M.2 SHIELD FROZRWorld’s fastest SSDs can start to lower performance when getting hot. Part of the motherboards heatsink design. M.2 SHIELD FROZR is the next generation M.2 thermal solution to avoid this by offering the best thermal protection to make sure that SSD maintains maximum performance.FULLY CONTROLLABLE IN BIOS AND SOFTWAREMSI motherboards let you manage speeds and temperatures for all your system and CPU fans. Total Fan Control allows you check your primary system characteristics in a simplified graphical interface. You can also set up to 4 temperature targets for CPU and motherboard. which will adjust the fan speeds automatically.OPTIMIZED FOR WATER COOLINGDesigned to support the most popular All-In-One & customized water cooling solutions on the market. A dedicated water pump PIN header supports up to 3 amp. giving you full control of the water pump speed. A clearly marked ‘keep-out-zone’ allows for easy and safe installation and a perfect fit.EASY BIOS RECOVERY WITH FLASH BIOS BUTTONRun into trouble when updating your BIOS? Simply flash the old BIOS version back and continue working within minutes with Flash BIOS Button. Flash BIOS Button even works without a CPU. memory or graphics card installed!EZ DEBUG LEDRun into trouble? Onboard LEDs for key components will indicate the source of the problem so you know exactly where to look to get up and running again.XL CLIPThe enlarged PCI-E clip helps you swap or remove your devices easier. Keep the PCI-E slot stronger and safer.FORTIFY YOUR SYSTEM WITH PCI-E STEEL ARMORMSI PCI Express Steel Armor slots are secured to the motherboard with extra solder points and support the weight of heavy graphics cards. When every advantage in games counts. Steel Armor shields the point of contact from electromagnetic interference.ULTIMATE MOTHERBOARD PROTECTIONDouble ESD protection doubles up the grounding layer around the mounting holes. preventing static discharge surges from damaging the motherboard.CONNECTIVITYThe most important thing of DIY is expandability. MSI PRO series motherboards feature plenty possibility for prosumers’ need. Stable LAN. faster storage and USB transfer speed and other expandable connectors are ready to enlarge your flexibility.NEXT-GEN INTEL WI-FI AC & BLUETOOTHThis next-generation Intel Wi-Fi / Bluetooth solution delivers AC speeds up to 433Mbps without any cable limitation.FAST AND FUTURE-READY STORAGEMSI PRO series motherboards support all the latest storage standards. which allows users to connect any ultra-fast storage device. Higher efficiency makes your work easier.LIGHTNING GEN 4 M.2Utilizing 3rd Gen Ryzen processors. MSI B550 motherboards feature latest Lightning Gen 4 M.2 which is the fastest onboard storage solution on the market with up to 64 Gb/s transfer speed.USB FRONT TYPE-CMSI motherboards support USB Front Type-C that allows gamers to connect with the latest USB devices. Built up a system with MSI PC case to have the most convenient experience.EXTEND YOUR RGB EXPERIENCE WITH EASEAdd your color if you want! Mystic Light Extension pin header provides an intuitive way to control additional RGB strips and other RGB peripherals added to a system. without needing a separate RGB controller.EXPERIENCE MOREMSI PRO series motherboards are designed to satisfy any professional workflow. Elevate your listening pleasure and enjoy extreme sound quality. Moreover. with years of experie
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£115.93
Shipping: Free
Unbranded MSI B550M PRO-VDH WIFI motherboard Socket AM4 Micro ATX AMD B550
PRO series helps users work smarter by delivering an efficient and productive experience. Featuring stable functionality and high-quality assembly,
prodImage
£179.21
Shipping: Free
More offers
MSI B550M PRO-VDH WIFI Motherboard AMD B550 Socket AM4 Micro ATX
MSI B550M PRO-VDH WIFI Motherboard AMD B550 Socket AM4 Micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£115.45
Shipping: Free
MSI B550M PRO-VDH WIFI motherboard AMD B550 Socket AM4 micro ATX
MSI B550M PRO-VDH WIFI motherboard AMD B550 Socket AM4 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£120.99
Shipping: Free
Msi B550M PRO-VDH WIFI Socket Am4/B550/Ddr4/S-Ata 600/Micro Atx
Msi B550M PRO-VDH WIFI Socket Am4/B550/Ddr4/S-Ata 600/Micro Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£121.75
Shipping: Free
MSI AM4 B550M PRO-VDH WIFI M-ATX
MSI AM4 B550M PRO-VDH WIFI M-ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£145.85
Shipping: Free
MSI B550M Socket AM4 Micro ATX Motherboard with WiFi - B550M PRO-VDH WIFI
B550M Socket AM4 Micro ATX Motherboard with WiFi - B550M PRO-VDH WIFI, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£159.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B550
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:15-pin D-SUB output, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.0, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.0 Ports:4x
Interfaces:Wireless LAN (802.11a), Wireless LAN (802.11ac), Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
PCI Express Slots:2x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:MicroATX
Dimensions:W24.4 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:3,200 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
Bluetooth:Yes
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek RTL8111HN
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC892
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
MSI B550M Pro-VDH WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
£239.99
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 3 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.99
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.99
MSI A520M-A ProCompare 19 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£151.25
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
MSI MPG B550 Gaming PlusCompare 14 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£179.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 2 Prices
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£119.99
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6ECompare 5 Prices
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFi
£169.99
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 8 Prices
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4
£85.97
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4Compare 10 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£208.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFiCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Prime A620M-E-CSM
£105.17
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Pro A620M-C-CSM
£105.20
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock B650M-HDV/M.2
£96.50
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS Prime A620M-A-CSM
£104.50
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming WIFI6E
£103.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock B650M Pro RS
£104.90
Compare Prices
12 offers
GIGABYTE B650M D3HP
£105.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock A620AM Pro-A WiFi
£106.52
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock B850M Pro RS
£120.35
Compare Prices
13 offers
ASRock B850M-X R2.0
£106.79
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI B550M Pro-VDH WiFi
BOX UK
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
laptopoutletdirect
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
cool_deals_warehouse
prodImage
£112.79
Shipping: Free
Base price: £112.79 / Unit
prodImage
£115.93
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel