ASRock A520M Pro4

Price History
• Socket: AM4
• ASRock A520M Pro4 Motherboard with AMD A520 Chipset
• Supports AMD AM4 3rd Generation Processors
• 4 Slots for DDR4 RAM with up to 64 GB
• Supports M.2 SATA III Storage Drives
• Graphics Card: AMD Radeon Vega
• Gigabit Ethernet Interface with Realtek RTL8111H LAN Controller
• Micro-ATX Form Factor
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock A520M Pro4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asrock A520M PRO4 motherboard Socket AM4 micro ATX
A520 MOTHERBOARD FOR EVERYONEAll Essentials You Need For ComputingNahimic AudioWhether you are using headphones. a headset. external or internal speakers. via USB. Wi-Fi. analog output or even HDMI. Nahimic Audio offers you the most engaging listening experience. vibrant and rich with details.The Sound Tracker is a visual indicator that points out the directions from which predominant sounds are coming. Each sound is properly positioned in 360° on a radar for a full immersion during the game.8 Power Phase DesignFeaturing sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. Plus. it enhanced performance with the lowest temperature for advanced gamers.Premium 50A Power ChokeCompared to traditional chokes. ASRock’s premium 50A power chokes effectively make the saturation 2oz Copper PCB2 ounce copper inner layers that provide stable signal traces and power shapes! Delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for overclocking. it's able to support the latest DDR4 memory modules with most extreme memory performance!RULE YOUR OWN LIGHTING WAY - POLYCHROME RGBThis motherboard features onboard RGB headers and an addressable RGB header that allow motherboard to be connected to compatible LED devices such as strip. CPU fans. coolers. chassis and so on. Users may also synchronize RGB LED devices across the Polychrome RGB Sync-certified accessories to create their own unique lighting effects.Dual M.2 For SSDOne PCIe Gen3 x4 Ultra M.2 interface that pushes data transfer speeds up to 32Gb/s. and is compatible with ASRock’s U.2 Kit for installing some of the world’s fastest U.2 PCIe Gen3 x4 SSD. The other one supports PCIe Gen3 x2 16Gb/s transfer speed.M.2 ArmorGood M.2 SSD protection is important for longevity and stability. ASRock provides a completed M.2 armor solution that makes SSDs to run in a certain low temperature.Dual USB 3.2 Gen1 (Type-A + Type-C)This motherboard has a pair of onboard Type-A and Type-C USB 3.2 Gen1 ports built on the rear i/o for supporting next generation USB 3.2 Gen1 devices and to deliver up to 5 Gbps data transfer rates.M.2 (KEY E) For WiFiBesides the onboard LAN port. users may also choose 802.11ac wireless connections by M.2 (Key E) slot.*Wi-Fi module is not included.3 Graphics OutputsComplete with all three types of most used connectors! Packed with a D-Sub + DisplayPort + HDMI combo. Plus the HDMI port supports 4K resolution.HDMI 4k @60HzSupports the most recent HDMI 4K 60Hz graphics output specification. With the larger bandwidth and increased frame rate. the motion on your screen becomes more fluid and less blurry.2oz Copper PCBUsing only carefully selected copper materials for PCB layers. 2oz Copper PCB delivers lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for overclocking.Premium 50A Power ChokeCompared to traditional chokes. ASRock’s premium 50A power chokes effectively make the saturation current up to three times better. thus providing enhanced and improved Vcore voltage to the motherboard.High Density Glass Fabric PCBHigh Density Glass Fabric PCB design that reduces the gaps between the PCB layers to protect the motherboard against electrical shorts caused by humidity.Sapphire Black PCBPure black PCB appearance. The new Sapphire Black PCB represents rock-solid quality and gives the motherboard a more mysterious touch.Full Spike ProtectionSome sensitive digital components on the motherboard are vulnerable to power surges. the excessive current may cause your system to malfunction immediately. ASRock Full Spike Protection includes various technologies to prevent your motherboard’s components from being damaged by these unexpected voltage spikes.Live Update & APP ShopASRock Live Update & APP Shop is designed for your convenience. We provide various apps and support software for users to download. You can also easily optimize your system and keep your motherboard up to date with ASRock Live Update & APP Shop.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£62.25
Shipping: Free
ASRock A520M Pro4, AMD A520 Mainboard - Sockel AM4, 90-MXBDU0-A0UAYZ MBASR-A520MPRO4
Supports 3rd Gen AMD AM4 Ryzen / Future AMD Ryzen Processors (3000 and 4000 Series Processors) 8 Power Phase Design, Digi Power Supports DDR4 4733+ (OC) 2 x PCIe 3.0 x16, 1 x M.2 Key E for WiFi Graphics Output Options: HDMI, DisplayPort, D-Sub
prodImage
£77.25
Shipping: Free
Asrock A520M PRO4 Super Alloy Amd Am4 Socket Motherboard Micro-Atx 4X Ddr4 Slots
Asrock A520M PRO4 Super Alloy Amd Am4 Socket Motherboard Micro-Atx 4X Ddr4 Slots, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£78.15
Shipping: Free
Asrock A520M PRO4 AMD Socket AM4 AMD Ryzen 3000 Series DDR4-SDRAM 64 GB DIMM 422084
A520M PRO4 Unique Feature ASRock Super Alloy - Premium 50A Power Choke - Sapphire Black PCB - High Density Glass Fabric PCB - 2oz Copper PCB ASRock Full Coverage M.2 Heatsink ASRock Ultra M.2 (PCIe Gen3x4) ASRock POST Status Checker (PSC) ASRock Full Spike Protection (for all USB Audio LAN Ports) ASRock Live Update APP Shop CPU - Supports AMD AM4 Socket Ryzen? 3000 3000 G-Series 4000 G-Series 5000 and 5000 G-Series Desktop Processors* - Digi Power design - 8 Power Phase design Chipset - AMD A520 Memory - Dual Channel DDR4 Memory Technology - 4 x DDR4 DIMM Slots - AMD Ryzen series CPUs (Vermeer) support DDR4 4533+(OC) / 4466(OC) / 4400(OC) / 4333(OC) / 4266(OC) / 4200(OC) / 4133(OC) / 4000(OC) / 3866(OC) / 3800(OC) / 3733(OC) / 3600(OC) / 3466(OC) / 3200 / 2933 / 2667 / 2400 / 2133 ECC non-ECC un-buffered memory* - AMD Ryzen series CPUs (Matisse) support DDR4 4533+(OC) / 4466(OC) / 4400(OC) / 4333(OC) / 4266(OC) / 4200(OC) / 4133(OC) / 4000(OC) / 3866(OC) / 3800(OC) / 3733(OC) / 3600(OC) / 3466(OC) / 3200 / 2933 / 2667 / 2400 / 2133 ECC non-ECC un-buffered memory* - AMD Ryzen series APUs (Cezanne) support DDR4 4733+(OC) / 4666(OC) / 4600(OC) / 4533(OC) / 4466(OC) / 4400(OC) / 4333(OC) / 4266(OC) / 4200(OC) / 4133(OC) / 4000(OC) / 3866(OC) / 3800(OC) / 3733(OC) / 3600(OC) / 3466(OC) / 3200 / 2933 / 2667 / 2400 / 2133 ECC non-ECC un-buffered memory* - AMD Ryzen series APUs (Renoir) support DDR4 4733+(OC) / 4666(OC) / 4600(OC) / 4533(OC) / 4466(OC) / 4400(OC) / 4333(OC) / 4266(OC) / 4200(OC) / 4133(OC) / 4000(OC) / 3866(OC) / 3800(OC) / 3733(OC) / 3600(OC) / 3466(OC) / 3200 / 2933 / 2667 / 2400 / 2133 ECC non-ECC un-buffered memory* - Max. capacity of system memory: 128GB** - Supports Extreme Memory Profile (XMP) memory modules - 15 Gold Contact in DIMM Slots BIOS - 128Mb AMI UEFI Legal BIOS with GUI support - Supports "Plug and Play" - ACPI 5.1 compliance wake up events - Supports jumperfree - SMBIOS 2.3 support - CPU CPU VDDCR_SOC DRAM VPPM +1.8VSB Voltage Multi-adjustment Graphics - Integrated AMD Radeon? Vega Series Graphics in Ryzen Series APU* - DirectX 12 Pixel Shader 5.0 - Shared memory default 2GB. Max Shared memory supports up to 16GB.** - Three graphics output options: D-Sub HDMI and DisplayPort 1.4 - Supports Triple Monitor - Supports HDMI 2.1 with max. resolution up to 4K x 2K (4096x2160) @ 60Hz - Supports DisplayPort 1.4 with max. resolution up to 5K (5120x2880)@120Hz - Supports D-Sub with max. resolution up to 1920x1200 @ 60Hz - Supports Auto Lip Sync Deep Color (12bpc) xvYCC and HBR (High Bit Rate Audio) with HDMI 2.1 Port (Compliant HDMI monitor is required) - Supports HDR (High Dynamic Range) with HDMI 2.1 - Supports HDCP 2.3 with HDMI 2.1 and DisplayPort 1.4 Ports - Supports 4K Ultra HD (UHD) playback with HDMI 2.1 and DisplayPort 1.4 Ports - Supports Microsoft PlayReady Audio - 7.1 CH HD Audio with Content Protection (Realtek ALC1220/ALC1200 Audio Codec) - Premium Blu-ray Audio support - Supports Surge Protection - PCB Isolate Shielding - Individual PCB Layers for R/L Audio Channel - Nahimic Audio LAN - PCIE x1 Gigabit LAN 10/100/1000 Mb/s - Realtek RTL8111H - Supports Wake-On-LAN - Supports Lightning/ESD Protection - Supports Energy Efficient Ethernet 802.3az - Supports PXE Wireless LAN - N/A Slots - 2 x PCI Express 3.0 x16 Slots (PCIE1: x16 mode; PCIE2: x2 mode)* - 1 x M.2 Socket (Key E) supports type 2230 WiFi/BT PCIe WiFi module Storage - 4 x SATA3 6.0 Gb/s Connectors support RAID (RAID 0 RAID 1 and RAID 10) NCQ AHCI and Hot Plug* - 1 x Ultra M.2 Socket (M2_1) supports M Key type 2280 M.2 PCI Express module up to Gen3 x4 (32 Gb/s)** - 1 x M.2 Socket (M2_2) supports M Key type 2280 M.2 SATA3 6.0 Gb/s module and M.2 PCI Express module up to Gen3 x2 (16 Gb/s) RAID - N/A Connector - 1 x COM Port Header - 1 x SPI TPM Header - 1 x Power LED and Speaker Header - 2 x RGB LED Headers* - 2 x Addressable LED Headers** - 1 x CPU Fan Connector (4-pin)*** - 1 x CPU/Water Pump Fan Connector (4-pin) (Smart Fan Speed Contro
prodImage
£82.84
Shipping: Free
Asrock A520M PRO4 Amd A520 Am4 Micro Atx 2 Ddr4 Vga Hdmi Dp M.2 A520M PRO4
All Essentials You Need For Computing Supports 3rd Gen AMD AM4 Ryzen™ / Future AMD Ryzen™ Processors (3000 and 4000 Series Processors) 8...
prodImage
£120.50
Shipping: Free
‎Spire Technology Ltd PC ASRock A520M Pro4, AMD A520 Mainboard - Sockel AM4, 90-MXBDU0-A0UAYZ
ASRock A520M Pro4, AMD A520 Mainboard - Sockel AM4, 90-MXBDU0-A0UAYZ, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£127.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ASRock A520M Pro4 Motherboard with AMD A520 Chipset
Supports AMD AM4 3rd Generation Processors
4 Slots for DDR4 RAM with up to 64 GB
Supports M.2 SATA III Storage Drives
Graphics Card: AMD Radeon Vega
Gigabit Ethernet Interface with Realtek RTL8111H LAN Controller
Micro-ATX Form Factor
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock A520M Pro4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock H510 Pro BTC+
£74.99
ASRock H510 Pro BTC+Compare 2 Prices
ASRock B860M-X WiFi
£117.32
ASRock B860M-X WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£74.32
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 4 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£100.07
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 6 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£252.53
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 3 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£54.93
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 3 Prices
ASRock X870 Taichi Creator
£343.28
ASRock X870 Taichi CreatorCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B550M K
£61.42
Compare Prices
12 offers
GIGABYTE A620M H
£63.40
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A520M-Plus WiFi
£69.04
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI PRO A620AM-B Evo
£63.41
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A520M-Plus II
£64.76
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime A520M-A
£64.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Pro A520M-C II/CSM
£66.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock B650M-H/M.2+
£74.19
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock B550M Phantom Gaming 4
£66.91
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime B550M-K ARGB
£66.96
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock A520M Pro4
prodImage
£62.25
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£77.25
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£78.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£82.84
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel