ASUS TUF Gaming A520M-Plus WiFi

Price History
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM4
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: 15-pin D-SUB output, Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Form Factor: MicroATX
• Chipset: AMD A520
• Memory Clock Speed: 2,666 MHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming A520M-Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS TUF GAMING A520M-PLUS WIFI AMD A520 Socket AM4 micro ATX 90MB17F0-M0EAY0
DURABLE. STABLE. RELIABLE.TUF Gaming A520M-Plus WIFI distills essential elements of the latest AMD platform and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components. an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive set of cooling options. this motherboard delivers rock-solid performance with unwavering gaming stability.When you build with a TUF Gaming motherboard. you also benefit from the TUF Gaming Alliance — an ASUS collaboration with trusted industry partners that ensures easier building. best compatibility. and complementary aesthetics from components to case.ROCK-SOLID PERFORMANCEWith upgraded power delivery and comprehensive cooling options to fuel the latest AMD Ryzen CPUs. plus support for faster memory. TUF Gaming A520M-Plus WIFI is the perfect foundation for your next high-core-count battle rig.Stack Cool 3+2-ounce copper layers draw heat away from critical components to keep them at their optimal operating temperatures and provide more headroom to push CPUs beyond stock speeds.TUF COMPONENTSTUF CHOKESCertified military-grade TUF chokes deliver rock-steady power to the CPU. improving system stability.TUF CAPACITORSProprietary capacitors provide up to 20% greater temperature tolerance and 5X-longer lifespan.Digi+ VRMThe integrated Digi+ VRM voltage-regulator module (VRM) is one of the finest in the industry. ensuring ultra-smooth and ultra-clean power delivery to the CPU at all times.Cooler by design1. VRM HEATSINKA large. high-mass heatsink with extensive surface that covers the VRM and choke areas improves heat dissipation.COMPREHENSIVE FAN CONTROLSTUF Gaming A520M-Plus WIFI features comprehensive fan controls that can be configured via Fan Xpert 2+ utility or via the award-winning ASUS UEFI BIOS.32Gbps M.2 SupportM.2 slot supports up to 2280 and data-transfer speeds of up to 32 Gbps via x4 PCI Express 3.0 bandwidth. enabling quicker boot-up and app load times with OS or application drives.USB 3.2 GEN 1 TYPE ANumerous USB ports support gaming rigs loaded with peripherals. including USB Type-A connectors with fast USB 3.2 Gen 1 connectivity for compatible cases.EASY PC DIYTUF Gaming motherboards are designed to be easy to set up and configure just the way you want — even for first-time builders. The TUF Gaming Alliance ecosystem makes selecting compatible parts easy. while Armoury Crate software offers full control of system settings via a single dashboard. TUF Gaming motherboards give you everything you need to build your dream gaming rig without adding complexity.Build with confidenceTUF Gaming Alliance is a collaboration between ASUS and trusted PC-component brands to ensure compatibility with a wide range of parts. such as PC cases. power supplies. CPU coolers. memory kits and more. With more partnerships and components being added regularly. the TUF Gaming Alliance will continue to grow even stronger.SafeSlot Core+SafeSlot Core+ is the ASUS-exclusive PCIe slot fortified with a one-piece stainless-steel brace that shields the slot to protect it from damage. The metal cover is tightly secured to the slot with hooks. and the entire assembly is firmly anchored to the PCB with strengthened solder points to provide a secure foundation for heavyweight graphics cards.ESD guardsESD Guards prolong the life of components while preventing damage from electrostatic discharge. providing protection for up to +/- 10 kV of air discharge and +/- 6 kV of contact discharge — greatly surpassing the respective industry standards of +/- 6 kV and +/- 4 kV.KEYBOARDS AND MOUSE CONNECTORSAdditional on-circuit ESD transient-voltage-suppression.VGA PROTECTIONAdditional on-circuit ESD TVS diodes to protect VGA output functionality.USB CONNECTORSTVS diode for surface-mount and dual in-line package.TUF LANGuardTUF LANGuard is a military-grade innovation that integrates advanced signal-coupling technology and premium surface-mounted capacitors to improve throughput. protecting the motherboard fr
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£69.04
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING A520M-PLUS WIFI AMD A520 Micro-ATX Socket AM4 Motherboard 90MB17F0-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING A520M-PLUS Superior Performance for Every Gamer Experience seamless gaming with a motherboard built for speed and reliability. With its robust power delivery, efficient cooling, and versatile connectivity, this motherboard ensures a smooth and stable gaming experience. Blazing-fast 802.11ac Wi-Fi Ready for Ryzen™ 5000 Series High-speed USB 3.2 Gen 1 Advanced VRM Heatsinks Designed to Elevate Your Gaming Setup Get the edge with a motherboard that balances power and innovation. The ASUS TUF GAMING A520M-PLUS WIFI features a robust AMD A520 chipset, supporting Ryzen™ processors for unmatched performance. With onboard RGB headers and AURA Sync, customise your rig with dazzling lighting effects. Connect effortlessly with DisplayPort, HDMI, and a suite of high-speed USB ports. Plus, M.2 support and SATA 6 Gbps make upgrades a breeze. Great for Budget Gamers Ideal for affordable gaming builds with reliable performance and essential features. Home Office Users Perfect for stable and efficient multitasking with its robust connectivity options. Casual Streamers Great for streaming and light content creation with built-in Wi-Fi and comprehensive cooling. First-Time PC Builders Excellent for easy and durable builds with military-grade components and user-friendly design. Performance Optimised Power and Speed Built with an advanced AMD A520 chipset and support for Ryzen™ 5000, 4000 G-Series, and 3000 Series processors, this motherboard ensures unparalleled performance. Enjoy high-speed memory capabilities, efficient cooling solutions, and seamless multitasking for gaming, content creation, and more. Design and Compatibility Design That Fits and Performs With its sleek black finish and compact micro ATX form factor, the ASUS TUF GAMING A520M-PLUS WIFI complements any build. Extensive connectivity options, including USB 3.2 Gen 1, DisplayPort, HDMI, and D-Sub, make it compatible with a wide range of setups. More Features You'll Love Enhanced RGB Lighting Onboard RGB and addressable Gen 2 headers sync beautifully with AURA Sync-capable hardware, letting you customise your lighting to match your style. Advanced Cooling Options Large VRM and PCH heatsinks, paired with Fan Xpert 2+, ensure your system stays cool under pressure. Durable Build Quality TUF components and LANGuard technology provide lasting reliability and protection for your investment.
prodImage
£74.47
£79.42
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Asus TUF GAMING A520M-PLUS WIFI, AMD A520, AM4, Micro ATX, 4 DDR4, VGA, HDMI, DP, AC Wi-Fi, 1x M.2 B08CKJB8P1
AMD AM4 socket: Ready for Ryzen 5000 Series/ 4000 G-Series/ 3000 Series Desktop Processors Comprehensive cooling: Large VRM heatsink, PCH heatsink, Fan Xpert 2+ Made for online gaming: 802.11ac Wi-Fi, TUF LANGuard and TurboLAN technology Aura Sync RGB: Onboard RGB headers and addressable Gen 2 headers for RGB LED strips, easily synced with Aura Sync-capable hardware
prodImage
£75.98
Shipping: Free
Asus TUF GAMING A520M-PLUS WIFI 90MB17F0-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF Gaming A520M-PLUS WIFI Micro-ATX motherboard with AMD A520 chipset. Supports AMD AM4 processors and DDR4 memory. Features integrated Wi-Fi, Gigabit Ethernet, M.2 slot, and USB 3.2 connectivity. Military-grade component quality.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£77.99
£83.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS TUF GAMING A520M-PLUS WIFI, AMD A520, AM4, DDR4, PCIe 3.0, 1x M.2, USB 3.2 90MB17F0-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING A520M-PLUS WIFI, AMD A520, AM4, DDR4, PCIe 3.0, 1x M.2, USB 3.2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£86.10
Shipping: Free
Asus Tuf Gaming A520M-Plus Wifi Amd A520 Socket Am4 Micro Atx 90MB17F0-M0EAY0
DURABLE. STABLE. RELIABLE. TUF Gaming A520M-Plus WIFI distills essential elements of the latest AMD platform and combines them with game-ready...
prodImage
£87.38
Shipping: Free
Asus TUF GAMING A520M-PLUS WIFI Socket Am4/A520/Ddr4/S-Ata 600/Micro Atx
Asus TUF GAMING A520M-PLUS WIFI Socket Am4/A520/Ddr4/S-Ata 600/Micro Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£90.35
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING A520M-PLUS WIFI AMD A520 Socket AM4 micro ATX 291281
DURABLE. STABLE. RELIABLE. N/ATUF Gaming A520M-Plus WIFI distills essential elements of the latest AMD platform and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive set of cooling options this motherboard delivers rock-solid performance with unwavering gaming stability.N/AN/AWhen you build with a TUF Gaming motherboard you also benefit from the TUF Gaming Alliance an ASUS collaboration with trusted industry partners that ensures easier building best compatibility and complementary aesthetics from components to case.N/AN/A ROCK-SOLID PERFORMANCE N/AWith upgraded power delivery and comprehensive cooling options to fuel the latest AMD Ryzen CPUs plus support for faster memory TUF Gaming A520M-Plus WIFI is the perfect foundation for your next high-core-count battle rig.N/AN/A Stack Cool 3+ N/A2-ounce copper layers draw heat away from critical components to keep them at their optimal operating temperatures and provide more headroom to push CPUs beyond stock speeds.N/AN/A TUF COMPONENTSN/ATUF CHOKES N/ACertified military-grade TUF chokes deliver rock-steady power to the CPU improving system stability.N/AN/A TUF CAPACITORS N/AProprietary capacitors provide up to 20% greater temperature tolerance and 5X-longer lifespan.N/AN/A Digi+ VRM N/AThe integrated Digi+ VRM voltage-regulator module (VRM) is one of the finest in the industry ensuring ultra-smooth and ultra-clean power delivery to the CPU at all times.N/AN/A Cooler by designN/A1. VRM HEATSINK N/AA large high-mass heatsink with extensive surface that covers the VRM and choke areas improves heat dissipation.N/AN/A COMPREHENSIVE FAN CONTROLS N/ATUF Gaming A520M-Plus WIFI features comprehensive fan controls that can be configured via Fan Xpert 2+ utility or via the award-winning ASUS UEFI BIOS.N/AN/A 32Gbps M.2 Support N/AM.2 slot supports up to 2280 and data-transfer speeds of up to 32 Gbps via x4 PCI Express 3.0 bandwidth enabling quicker boot-up and app load times with OS or application drives.N/AN/A USB 3.2 GEN 1 TYPE A N/ANumerous USB ports support gaming rigs loaded with peripherals including USB Type-A connectors with fast USB 3.2 Gen 1 connectivity for compatible cases.N/AN/A EASY PC DIY N/ATUF Gaming motherboards are designed to be easy to set up and configure just the way you want even for first-time builders. The TUF Gaming Alliance ecosystem makes selecting compatible parts easy while Armoury Crate software offers full control of system settings via a single dashboard. TUF Gaming motherboards give you everything you need to build your dream gaming rig without adding complexity.N/AN/A Build with confidence N/ATUF Gaming Alliance is a collaboration between ASUS and trusted PC-component brands to ensure compatibility with a wide range of parts such as PC cases power supplies CPU coolers memory kits and more. With more partnerships and components being added regularly the TUF Gaming Alliance will continue to grow even stronger.N/AN/A SafeSlot Core+ N/ASafeSlot Core+ is the ASUS-exclusive PCIe slot fortified with a one-piece stainless-steel brace that shields the slot to protect it from damage. The metal cover is tightly secured to the slot with hooks and the entire assembly is firmly anchored to the PCB with strengthened solder points to provide a secure foundation for heavyweight graphics cards.N/AN/A ESD guards N/AESD Guards prolong the life of components while preventing damage from electrostatic discharge providing protection for up to +/- 10 kV of air discharge and +/- 6 kV of contact discharge greatly surpassing the respective industry standards of +/- 6 kV and +/- 4 kV.N/AN/A KEYBOARDS AND MOUSE CONNECTORS N/AAdditional on-circuit ESD transient-voltage-suppression.N/AN/A VGA PROTECTION N/AAdditional on-circuit ESD TVS diodes to protect VGA output functionality.N/AN/A USB CONNECTORS N/ATVS diode for surface-mount and dual in-line package.N/AN/A TUF LANGuard N/ATUF LANGua
prodImage
£96.58
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD A520
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:15-pin D-SUB output, Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.2 Ports:4x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:2x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 3.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:MicroATX
Dimensions:W24.4 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:2,666 MHz
Memory Clock Speed OC:4,800 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC887
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming A520M-Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock B550 Phantom Gaming 4
£69.05
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B550M DS3H R2
£68.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE A520I AC
£78.89
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock A620AM-X
£69.52
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B450 Pro4
£71.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A520M-Plus II
£64.76
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime B550M-K ARGB
£66.96
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock B550M Phantom Gaming 4
£66.91
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock B650M-H/M.2+
£74.19
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE A620M S2H
£72.27
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A520M-Plus WiFi
prodImage
£69.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£74.47
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£75.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£77.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel