ASRock B550 Phantom Gaming 4

Price History
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM4
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 3.0, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: AMD B550
• Memory Clock Speed: 3,200 MHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock B550 Phantom Gaming 4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asrock B550 Phantom Gaming 4 AMD B550 Socket AM4 ATX 90-MXBCY0-A0UAYZ
Phantom Gaming is designed by gamers and for gamers! Underneath its relentless appearance lie plentiful gaming oriented features and excellent gaming capabilities. It’s all about bringing a new gaming experience to gamers! Nahimic AudioWhether you are using headphones. a headset. external or internal speakers. via USB. Wi-Fi. analog output or even HDMI. Nahimic Audio offers you the most engaging listening experience. vibrant and rich with details.The Sound Tracker is a visual indicator that points out the directions from which predominant sounds are coming. Each sound is properly positioned in 360° on a radar for a full immersion during the game.8 Power Phase DesignFeaturing sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. Plus. it offers unmatched overclocking capabilities and enhanced performance with the lowest temperature for advanced gamers as well.Premium 50A Power ChokeCompared to traditional chokes. ASRock’s premium 50A power chokes effectively make the saturation current up to three times better. thus providing enhanced and improved Vcore voltage to the motherboard.2oz Copper PCB2 ounce copper inner layers that provide stable signal traces and power shapes! Delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for overclocking. it's able to support the latest DDR4 memory modules with most extreme memory performance!RULE YOUR OWN LIGHTING WAY - POLYCHROME RGBThis motherboard features onboard RGB headers and an addressable RGB header that allow motherboard to be connected to compatible LED devices such as strip. CPU fans. coolers. chassis and so on. Users may also synchronize RGB LED devices across the Polychrome RGB Sync-certified accessories to create their own unique lighting effects.A SOLID M.2-SOLUTION PERFORMERDual M.2 For SSD. Supports Type 22110 M.2Ready for higher capacity and even faster Type 22110 M.2 NVMe SSD to fulfill the need of performance. Hyper M.2 socket that supports PCIe Gen4 x4 while Ultra M.2 socket is capable of running PCIe Gen3 x2 and SATA3 mode.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£69.05
Shipping: Free
Asrock B550 Phantom Gaming 4 Motherboard, Supports 3rd Gen AMD4 Ryzen, PCIe 4.3 MBD2872
Supports AMD AM4 Socket Ryzen 3000, 4000 G-Series and 5000 Series Desktop Processors. Not compatible with AMD Ryzen 5 3400G and Ryzen 3 3200G 8 Power Phase Design, Digi Power Supports DDR4 4733+ (OC) 1 PCIe 4.0 x16, 1 PCIe 3.0 x16, 2 PCIe 3.0 x1, 1 M.2 Key E for WiFi Graphics Output Options: HDMI
prodImage
£84.04
Shipping: Free
Asrock B550 Phantom Gaming 4 AMD B550 Socket AM4 ATX 247139
Supports 3rd Gen AMD AM4 Ryzen / Future AMD Ryzen Processors 8 Power Phase Design Digi Power Supports DDR4 4733+ (OC) 1 PCIe 4.0 x16 1 PCIe 3.0 x16 2 PCIe 3.0 x1 Graphics Output Options: HDMI AMD CrossFireX 7.1 CH HD Audio (Realtek ALC1200 Audio Codec) Nahimic Audio 4 SATA3 1 Hyper M.2 (PCIe Gen4 x4) 8 USB 3.2 Gen1 (2 Front 6 Rear) Gigabit LAN Phantom Gaming is designed by gamers and for gamers! Underneath its relentless appearance lie plentiful gaming oriented features and excellent gaming capabilities. Its all about bringing a new gaming experience to gamers! Nahimic Audio Whether you are using headphones a headset external or internal speakers via USB Wi-Fi analog output or even HDMI Nahimic Audio offers you the most engaging listening experience vibrant and rich with details. 8 Power Phase Design Featuring sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. Plus it offers unmatched overclocking capabilities and enhanced performance with the lowest temperature for advanced gamers as well. Premium 50A Power Choke Compared to traditional chokes ASRocks premium 50A power chokes effectively make the saturation current up to three times better thus providing enhanced and improved Vcore voltage to the motherboard. 2oz Copper PCB 2 ounce copper inner layers that provide stable signal traces and power shapes! Delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for overclocking it's able to support the latest DDR4 memory modules with most extreme memory performance! Hyper M.2 (PCIe Gen4 x4) Supports the next generation PCI Express 4.0 M.2 SSDs it is capable of perform twice the speed compared to previous 3rd generation giving a lightning fast data transferring experience. Post Status Checker An easy troubleshooting tool that shows the CPU / DRAM / VGA / BOOT operation every time you start up the system. Post Status Checker is an fast and easy way to identify the source of the problem. Specifications Gaming Armor Memory - 15 Gold Contact in DIMM Slots Cooling - XXL Aluminum Alloy Heatsink Audio - Nahimic Audio Unique Feature ASRock Super Alloy - XXL Aluminum Alloy Heatsink - Premium 50A Power Choke - Sapphire Black PCB - High Density Glass Fabric PCB - 2oz Copper PCB ASRock Steel Slot Gen4 ASRock Hyper M.2 (PCIe Gen4x4) ASRock POST Status Checker (PSC) ASRock Full Spike Protection (for all USB Audio LAN Ports) ASRock Live Update & APP Shop CPU Supports 3rd Gen AMD AM4 Ryzen / future AMD Ryzen Processors Digi Power design 8 Power Phase design Not compatible with AMD Ryzen 5 3400G and Ryzen 3 3200G. Chipset AMD B550 Memory Dual Channel DDR4 Memory Technology 4 x DDR4 DIMM Slots AMD Ryzen series CPUs (Matisse) support DDR4 4533+(OC) / 4466(OC) / 4400(OC) / 4333(OC) / 4266(OC) / 4200(OC) / 4133(OC) / 4000(OC) / 3866(OC) / 3800(OC) / 3733(OC) / 3600(OC) / 3466(OC) / 3200 / 2933 / 2667 / 2400 / 2133 ECC & non-ECC un-buffered memory AMD Ryzen series APUs support DDR4 4733+(OC) / 4666(OC) / 4600(OC) / 4533(OC) / 4466(OC) / 4400(OC) / 4333(OC) / 4266(OC) / 4200(OC) / 4133(OC) / 4000(OC) / 3866(OC) / 3800(OC) / 3733(OC) / 3600(OC) / 3466(OC) / 3200 / 2933 / 2667 / 2400 / 2133 ECC & non-ECC un-buffered memory Max. capacity of system memory: 128GB Supports Extreme Memory Profile (XMP) memory modules 15 Gold Contact in DIMM Slots BIOS 256Mb AMI UEFI Legal BIOS with GUI support Supports "Plug and Play" ACPI 5.1 compliance wake up events Supports jumperfree SMBIOS 2.3 support CPU CPU VDDCRSOC DRAM VPPM 1.05VPROMS5 2.5VPROM +1.8VSB VDDP Voltage Multi-adjustment Graphics Integrated AMD Radeon Vega Series Graphics in Ryzen Series APU DirectX 12 Pixel Shader 5.0 Shared memory default 2GB. Max Shared memory supports up to 16GB. Supports HDMI 2.1 with max. resolution up to 4K x 2K (4096x2160) @ 60Hz Supports Auto Lip Sync Deep Color (12bpc) xvYCC and HBR (High Bit Rate Audio) with HDMI 2.1 Port (Compliant HDMI monitor is required) Supports HDR (High Dynamic Range) with HDMI 2.1 Supports HDCP 2.3 with HDMI 2.1 Port Supports 4K Ultra H
prodImage
£91.63
Shipping: Free
Asrock B550 PHANTOM GAMING 4 Amd Socket Am4 Atx Hdmi M.2 Usb 3.2 Gen1 Mothe B550 PHANTOM GAMING 4
Supports 3rd Gen AMD AM4 Ryzen / Future AMD Ryzen Processors 8 Power Phase Design, Digi Power Supports DDR4 4733+ (OC) 1 PCIe 4.0 x16, 1 PCIe 3.0 x16,
prodImage
£100.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B550
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 3.0, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB 3.0 Ports:6x
PCI Express Slots:2x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 3.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:3,200 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek RTL8111H
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC1200
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock B550 Phantom Gaming 4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock H510 Pro BTC+
£74.99
ASRock H510 Pro BTC+Compare 2 Prices
ASRock B860M-X WiFi
£117.32
ASRock B860M-X WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2T
£603.65
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2TCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£100.07
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 4 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£74.32
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 4 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£252.53
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 3 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£54.93
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming A520M-Plus WiFi
£69.04
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B550M DS3H R2
£68.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE A620M DS3H
£74.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock A620AM-X
£69.52
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Pro A520M-C II/CSM
£67.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime A620M-K
£76.71
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Prime B550M-K ARGB
£66.96
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B550M Phantom Gaming 4
£66.91
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE A620M S2H
£72.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI B550M Pro
£65.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock B550 Phantom Gaming 4
prodImage
£69.05
Shipping: Free
CCL Computers
prodImage
£84.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£91.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£100.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel