ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• ATX motherboard with X870E chipset
• 1x PCIe 5.0 x16, 1x PCIe 3.0 x16, 1x PCIe 3.0 x1
• 2x USB4, 5x USB 3.1, 1x USB-C 3.2, 7x USB 3.0, 6x USB 2.0
• 5x M.2 (1x PCIe 5.0, 3x PCIe 4.0, 1x PCIe 3.0)
• 2x SATA 6G
• 7x 4-pin PWM connectors
• Designed for gamers with gaming-focused features
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Asrock MK X870E NOVA WIFI AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX
Phantom Gaming is designed by gamers and for gamers! Underneath its relentless appearance lie plentiful gaming oriented features and excellent gaming capabilities. It’s all about bringing a new gaming experience to gamers!20+2+1 Power Phase DesignFeaturing sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. Plus. it offers unmatched overclocking capabilities and enhanced performance with the lowest temperature for advanced gamers as well.SPS (Smart Power Stage)Dr.MOS design features the latest SPS (Smart Power Stage) technology. It’s optimized for monitoring current and temperature of each phase. thus delivering smoother and neater power to the CPU with enhanced performance and OC capability.Exclusive 20K Cap with 1000uF CapacitanceThe upgraded 20K Black capacitor not only extends the lifespan to 20.000 hours but also increases the capacitance value from 560uF to 1000uF. bringing several benefits:●Higher Capacitance: Greater charge storage for better support under high loads.●Lower Ripple: Reduced power output fluctuations. improving quality.●More Stable Output Current: Stable power supply. minimizing voltage impacts.●Better Performance & System Stability: Increased reliability and consistent performance.Hi-Density Power ConnectorCPU overclocking requires higher current. ASRock Hi-Density Power Connectors are designed to withstand higher currents compared to traditional CPU and ATX power connectors. providing a more stable system and reducing the risk of fire during heavy overclocking.Server Grade Low Loss PCBThe server grade low loss PCB improves signal integrity. allowing motherboard to support PCIe 5.0 for both graphics card and M.2 SSD. it also improves memory OC potential to deliver the most extreme memory performance.2oz Copper PCB2 ounce copper inner layers that provide stable signal traces and power shapes! Delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for overclocking.8 Layer PCBThe 8 Layer PCB provides stable signal traces and power shapes delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency. ensures a reliable and long-lasting system while delivering ultimate performance without any compromise.DDR5 XMP & EXPO SupportDerived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept. ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboard is built with high quality materials. enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel® XMP/AMD EXPO™ capable and overclocking can be made so affordable. satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all.PCIe Gen5 Blazing M.2The Blazing M.2 accommodates the latest PCI Express 5.0 standard to perform twice the bandwidth compared to previous generation. with a breathtaking 128Gb/s transfer speed. it is ready to unleash the full potential of future ultrafast SSDs.Graphics Card EZ ReleaseASRock redesigned the PCIe slot installation method to cater to user needs. allowing for hassle-free installation and removal of the graphics card effortlessly.XXL M.2 HeatsinkThe extra large aluminum alloy M.2 heatsink effectively improves heat dissipation to keep those high speed M.2 SSDs as cool as possible. it is able to give better stability while maintaining top performance.Aluminum HeatsinkThe first thing that catches the eye is the optimized Aluminum Heatsink Design. Heatsinks are crucial for efficient heat dissipation. especially during heavy workloads like gaming or productivity tasks. Motherboard that built with heatsinks can effectively manage thermal performance. hence ensure system stability and durability effortlessly.Advanced Thermal DesignEquipped with XXL aluminum heatsinks that cover the VRM. PCH. and M.2 areas. providing enhanced heat dissipation for stable operation and optimal performance.Enhanced USB4 Type-CUSB4 technology brings speed and versatility to the most advanced USB Type-C. offering a fast and simple level of connection for work or home.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£252.53
Shipping: Free
ASRock Motherboard X870E AM5 ATX DDR5 Wi-Fi 7 PCIe 5.0 x16 X870E NOVA WIFI
ASRock Motherboard X870E AM5 ATX DDR5 Wi-Fi 7 PCIe 5.0 x16 X870E NOVA WIFI, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£266.00
£270.00
Shipping: £4.00
with shipping: £4.00
Asrock MK X870E NOVA WIFI AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX 388644
Nova is the most significant energy discharge ever witnessed by mankind it’s super-powerful which represents the performance our motherboard can deliver. Supports AMD Ryzen™ 9000 8000 and 7000 Series Processors 20+2+1 Phase Power Design 110A SPS for VCore+SOC 4 x DDR5 DIMMs Supports Dual Channel up to 8200+ (OC) 1 PCIe 5.0 x16 1 PCIe 3.0 x16 1 PCIe 3.0 x1 Graphics Output Options: 2 USB4 Type-C 1 HDMI Realtek ALC4082 7.1 CH HD Audio Codec Nahimic Audio 1 Blazing M.2 (PCIe Gen5x4) 3 Hyper M.2 (PCIe Gen4x4) 1 M.2 (PCIe Gen3x2 & SATA3) 4 SATA3 2 USB4 Type-C (Rear) 1 USB 3.2 Gen2x2 Type-C (Front) 5 USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-A (Rear) 7 USB 3.2 Gen1 (3 Rear 4 Front) 6 USB 2.0 (2 Rear 4 Front) 5Gbps LAN 802.11be Wi-Fi 7 + Bluetooth Supports EZ Release Design Toolless Multi-Layer M.2 Heatsink M.2 Bottom Heatsink           Optimized VRM Design Exclusive 20K Cap with 1000uF Capacitance  - The upgraded 20K Black capacitor not only extends the lifespan to 20000 hours but also increases the capacitance value from 560uF to 1000uF. 24+2+1 Power Phase Design  - Featuring sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. Plus it offers unmatched overclocking capabilities and enhanced performance with the lowest temperature for advanced gamers as well. SPS (Smart Power Stage)  - Dr.MOS design features the latest SPS (Smart Power Stage) technology. It’s optimized for monitoring current and temperature of each phase thus delivering smoother and neater power to the CPU with enhanced performance and OC capability. Hi-Density Power Connector  - CPU overclocking requires higher current ASRock Hi-Density Power connectors is able to withstand current higher traditional CPU 8-pin and ATX 24-pin connector giving a more stable system as well as lowering the risk of fire under heavy overclocking.       Premium PCB Solution Server Grade Low Loss PCB  - The server grade low loss PCB improves signal integrity allowing motherboard to support PCIe 5.0 for both graphics card and M.2 SSD it also improves memory OC potential to deliver the most extreme memory performance. 2oz Copper PCB  - 2 ounce copper inner layers that provide stable signal traces and power shapes! Delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for overclocking. 8 Layer PCB  - The 8 Layer PCB provides stable signal traces and power shapes delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency ensures a reliable and long-lasting system while delivering ultimate performance without any compromise.         DDR5 XMP & EXPO Support Derived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboards is built with high quality materials enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel XMP/AMD EXPO capable and overclocking can be made so affordable satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all.         PCIe Gen5 Blazing M.2 The Blazing M.2 accommodates the latest PCI Express 5.0 standard to perform twice the bandwidth compared to previous generation with a breathtaking 128GB/s transfer speed it is ready to unleash the full potential of future ultrafast SSDs.         DIY Friendly Design Graphics Card EZ Release  - ASRock redesigned the PCIe slot installation method to cater to user needs allowing for hassle-free installation and removal of the graphics card effortlessly. M.2 Heatsink Toolless Design  - Besides the M.2 SSD toolless design on the motherboard ASRock up a notch by introducing this industry first M.2 heatsink quick release mechanism on the motherboard. The user friendly toolless design helps installing M.2 SSD super easy & simple. M.2 Bottom Heatsink  - The M.2 bottom heatsink is able to dissipate heat of the M.2 SSD efficiently through the motherboard PCB maximize performance while maintaining system stability.           Enlarged M.2 Heatsink XXL M.2 Heatsink  - The extra-large aluminium alloy M.2 heatsink ef
prodImage
£305.17
Shipping: Free
ASRock X870E Nova WiFi, AMD X870E, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 5x M.2, USB 4.0, 5G/WiFi 90-MXBPX0-A0UAYZ
ASRock X870E Nova WiFi, AMD X870E, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 5x M.2, USB 4.0, 5G/WiFi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£344.34
Shipping: Free
Asrock X870E NOVA WIFI Phantom Gaming Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Atx 4X Ddr5 Slo
20+2+1 Power Phase Design Premium 5*M.2 Sockets EZ Release Design Dual USB4 Type-C Toolless Multi-Layer M.2 Heatsink.Optimized 5Gbps LAN
prodImage
£348.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with X870E chipset
1x PCIe 5.0 x16, 1x PCIe 3.0 x16, 1x PCIe 3.0 x1
2x USB4, 5x USB 3.1, 1x USB-C 3.2, 7x USB 3.0, 6x USB 2.0
5x M.2 (1x PCIe 5.0, 3x PCIe 4.0, 1x PCIe 3.0)
2x SATA 6G
7x 4-pin PWM connectors
Designed for gamers with gaming-focused features
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock H510 Pro BTC+
£74.99
ASRock H510 Pro BTC+Compare 2 Prices
ASRock B860M-X WiFi
£117.32
ASRock B860M-X WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2T
£603.65
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2TCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£100.07
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 5 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£74.32
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 4 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£54.93
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 5 Prices
ASRock X870 Pro RS WiFi
£160.51
ASRock X870 Pro RS WiFiCompare 6 Prices
ASRock X870 Taichi Creator
£343.28
ASRock X870 Taichi CreatorCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI MPG X870E Edge TI WiFi
£251.66
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B650E Aorus Elite X AX ICE
£254.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Elite X3D ICE
£227.81
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£255.05
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI MAG X870E Tomahawk MAX WiFi
£255.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
Compare Prices
7 offers
NZXT N7 B850
£247.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime X670-P
£261.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT N9 X870E
£272.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-E Gaming WiFi
£243.69
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
prodImage
£252.53
Shipping: Free
entertainment2me
prodImage
£266.00
Shipping: £4.00
prodImage
£305.17
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£344.34
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel