ASUS Prime X670-P

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS Prime X670-P
from £253.79to £418.503 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM5
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: AMD X670
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M
ASUS Prime X670-P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS PRIME X670-P, an AMD X670 Ryzen AM5 ATX motherboard with three M.2 slots, DDR5, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C, USB4 header, and 2.5Gb Ethernet B0BF5H5Y3K
AMD Socket AM5 for AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Desktop Processors Upgraded Power Supply 12+2 DrMOS, 6-layer board, ProCool connectors, alloy coils and durable capacitors for stable power supply Ultra-fast connectivity: M.2 PCIe 5.0, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C, front panel USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C, USB4 header support ASUS OptiMem II: precise tracking and through-contacts, as well as optimisation of mass layers to maintain signal integrity for improved memory overclocking Comprehensive Cooling: Large VRM Heatsink, M.2 Heatsink, Passive Chipset Heatsink, Hybrid Fan Header and Fan Xpert 4 with AI Cooling II
prodImage
£253.79
Shipping: Free
ASUS Prime X670-P Socket AM5 (LGA 1718) Ryzen 7000 ATX Motherboard(DDR5, 3xM.2 Slots, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C, USB4 Header, and 2.5Gb Ethernet) ‎PRIME X670-P
The ASUS Prime X670-P built for productivity with a robust power design, comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options to unleash...
prodImage
£321.90
£364.90
Shipping: £43.00
with shipping: £43.00
ASUS Prime X670-P - motherboard - ATX - Socket AM5 - AMD X670
prodImage
£418.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD X670
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.2 Ports:8x
USB4 Ports:0x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 3x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:5,200 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:No
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC897
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M
ASUS Prime X670-P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4
£97.79
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£131.21
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£159.97
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£143.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix B850-A Gaming WIFI7 Neo
£254.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Elite WIFI7 ICE
£249.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI X870 Gaming Plus WiFi
£199.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE X670 Gaming X AX
£259.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£247.88
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS Pro WS B850M-ACE SE
£296.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3D
£259.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI MAG X870E Tomahawk WiFi
£259.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ProArt B850-Creator WiFi Neo
£243.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite WIFI7 ICE
£259.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime X670-P
prodImage
£253.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£321.90
Shipping: £43.00
prodImage
£418.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel