ASUS Prime X670E-Pro WiFi

• Motherboard
• Socket: AM5
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: AMD X670E
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£312.19
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
£411.93
Shipping: Free

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS PRIME X670E-PRO WIFI AMD X670 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1BL0-M0EAY0
PRIME X670E-PRO WIFIASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of the latest AMD Ryzen 7000-series processors. Boasting a robust power design. comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options. PRIME X670E-PRO WIFI provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features.The ASUS PRIME X670E-PRO WIFI offers this all in a sleek. futuristic-looking package centered around a spaceship design aesthetic. with a silver-toned nameplate and chipset cover.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£312.19
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME X670E-PRO WIFI AMD X670 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1BL0M0EAY0
ASUS PRIME X670E-PRO WIFI AMD X670 Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£411.93
Shipping: Free
ASUS Prime X670E-PRO WIFI - motherboard - ATX - Socket AM5 - AMD X670
prodImage
£456.86
Shipping: Free
ASUS Prime X670E-PRO WiFi AMD X670 AM5 Ryzen™ Desktop 9000 8000 & 7000 ATX Motherboard with PCIe® 5.0, Four M.2 Slots, DDR5 Slots, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C®, USB4® Support, WiFi 6E, and 2.5G Ethernet UK_90MB1BL0-M0EAY0-1
AMD AM5 Socket: Ready for AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Desktop Processors Enhanced Power Solution: 14plus2 stages of team power, ProCool sockets, alloy chokes and durable capacitors for stable power delivery Next Generation Connectivity: PCIe 5.0, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C, Front USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C, USB4 Header Support Made for online gaming: Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, WiFi 6E and LANGuard Two-way AI Noise Cancellation: Reduces background noise from microphone and audio output for crystal clear communication in games or video conferences Comprehensive Cooling: Large VRM Heatsinks, M.2 Heatsinks, PCIe Q-Release Slot, M.2 Q-Latch, BIOS FlashBack, Hybrid Fan Heads and Xpert 4 Fan Aura RGB Outshing Effect: Stylish edge lighting design, addressable RGB headers, and RGB strip header support.
prodImage
£464.59
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME X670E-PRO WIFI, an AMD X670E Ryzen AM5 ATX motherboard with PCIe 5.0, four M.2 slots, DDR5 slots, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C, USB4 support, WI
ASUS PRIME X670E-PRO WIFI, an AMD X670E Ryzen AM5 ATX motherboard with PCIe 5.0, four M.2 slots, DDR5 slots, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C, USB4 support,
prodImage
£579.32
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD X670E
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 3.2 Ports:10x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s), Wireless LAN (802.11a), Wireless LAN (802.11ac), Wireless LAN (802.11ax), Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 4.0 x4, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 5.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W24.4 Centimetre x D30.5 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:5,600 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC1220
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime X670E-Pro WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI MAG B650M Mortar WiFi
£313.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock X870E Taichi Lite
£307.84
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Pro WS B850M-ACE SE
£296.39
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AERO X3D Wood
£318.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE X870M AORUS Elite WIFI7 ICE
£303.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Aorus Pro AX
£281.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3D
£303.12
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Pro
£299.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
MSI MAG X870E Tomahawk MAX WiFi
£255.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Master
£333.48
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime X670E-Pro WiFi
prodImage
£312.19
Shipping: Free
ace365it
prodImage
£411.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£456.86
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£464.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel