GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Pro

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Pro
from £302.46to £396.6612 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• Socket: AM5
• ATX motherboard with X870E chipset
• Support for AMD Ryzen 7000, 8000, and 9000 Series processors
• Maximum RAM capacity of 256 GB, DDR5 SDRAM, 4 slots
• 4 M.2 and 4 SATA 6G connectors
• 11 USB ports, including 2x USB4 and 1x USB-C 3.2
• Integrated 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet and Wi-Fi 7
• Dimensions: Width 27.20 cm, Height 8.20 cm, Depth 33.60 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS PRO Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 16+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 8000MHz DDR5 (OC), 3xPCIe 5.0,Wi-Fi 7, 2.5GbE LAN, USB 4
AMD Socket AM5: Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 Series, 8000 Series, 7000 Series Processors Twin 16+2+2 Phases Digital VRM with 80A Smart Power Stage Dual Channel DDR5:4DIMMs with AMD EXPO & Intel XMP Memory Module Support PCIe Gen5 x16 with PCIe UD Slot X & EZ-Latch Plus M.2 Gen5 with EZ-Latch Plus Efficient Overall Thermal: Fully Covered MOSFET Heatsinks Extended Connectivity: HDMI, Sensor Panel Link ( Front HDMI), 2*USB-C DP Fast Networking: 2.5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 7 with WIFI EZ-Plug & Directional Antenna
prodImage
£302.46
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Aorus PRO X870E AM5 Motherboard, Black 10273043
This Aorus PRO motherboard is the perfect base for your PC. It'll let you squeeze every bit of power from an AMD 9000 Series processor. With the Twin Digital VRM Design you can safely overclock the CPU and push it to the max. There are 4 DIMM slots allowing you to plug in up to 256 GB DDR5 RAM - that's plenty even for the most powerful systems. And you can forget about slow loading. The PCIe 5.0 M.2 SSD slots let you install blazing fast drives. Good to know - WiFi 7 gives you incredibly fast wireless internet, and there's 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet, too - With AMD EXPO you can overclock compatible DDR5 RAM up to 8200 MT/s - The Advanced Thermal Design keeps your motherboard cool even with high-end components - Smart Fan 6 gives you precision control over your cooling - To make building a PC easier, it's got user-friendly EZ-latches for some of the components - There's 2 native USB 4 Type-C ports with speeds up to 40 Gbps for high-speed accessories - Connect loads of LEDs to create unique custom lighting controlled by Gigabyte RGB Fusion
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£312.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS PRO Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, - AM5
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS PRO Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, - AM5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£316.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS PRO Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs. 1
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£319.32
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte X870E AORUS PRO Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots 4X M.2 Soc
Gigabyte X870E AORUS PRO Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots 4X M.2 Soc, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£328.15
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS PRO X3D Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPU X870E A PRO X
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge technology.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£354.71
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte AORUS X870E PRO - motherboard - ATX - Socket AM5 - AMD X870E
AORUSX870EPRO-motherboard-ATX-SocketAM5-AMDX870E
prodImage
£385.90
£433.90
Shipping: £48.00
with shipping: £48.00
More offers
Gigabyte X870E AORUS PRO AMD AM5 Socket Motherboard
Gigabyte X870E AORUS PRO AMD AM5 Socket Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£350.83
Shipping: Free
Base price: £321.80 / Unit
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS PRO DDR5 ATX AM5 Motherboard Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS PRO DDR5 ATX AM5 Motherboard Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£354.99
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte X870E AORUS PRO X3D Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots 4X M.2
Gigabyte X870E AORUS PRO X3D Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots 4X M.2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£365.35
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte X870E Aorus Pro ATX AM5 Motherboard
Gigabyte X870E Aorus Pro ATX AM5 Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£386.39
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte X870E AORUS PRO AMD AM5 Socket Motherboard, ATX, 4x DDR5 Slots, 4x M.2
Gigabyte X870E AORUS PRO AMD AM5 Socket Motherboard, ATX, 4x DDR5 Slots, 4x M.2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£396.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with X870E chipset
Support for AMD Ryzen 7000, 8000, and 9000 Series processors
Maximum RAM capacity of 256 GB, DDR5 SDRAM, 4 slots
4 M.2 and 4 SATA 6G connectors
11 USB ports, including 2x USB4 and 1x USB-C 3.2
Integrated 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet and Wi-Fi 7
Dimensions: Width 27.20 cm, Height 8.20 cm, Depth 33.60 cm
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE Z790 D
£147.16
GIGABYTE Z790 DCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M K V2
£49.99
GIGABYTE A520M K V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£182.99
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2
£171.66
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE B550M K
£68.99
GIGABYTE B550M KCompare 14 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£89.99
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle
£114.98
GIGABYTE B650 EagleCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth
£268.00
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS StealthCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
£131.39
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4Compare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Master
£459.99
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS MasterCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock X870 LiveMixer WiFi
£302.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MPG X870E Edge TI WiFi
£299.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE X870M AORUS Elite WIFI7
£309.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Pro WS B850M-ACE SE
£296.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B550-XE Gaming WiFi
£296.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-F Gaming WiFi
£239.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
MSI MAG X870E Tomahawk MAX WiFi
£309.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock X870 Challenger WiFi
£312.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS X870 Max Gaming WIFI7 W
£229.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE X870E Eagle X3D WIFI7
£291.33
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Pro
Amazon EU
prodImage
£302.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£312.99
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£316.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£319.32
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel