ASRock X870E Taichi Lite

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard with AMD X870E chipset for AM5 processors
• Supports up to 256 GB DDR5 RAM
• Two PCIe 5.0 x16 slots for graphics cards
• 8-channel audio and 5 Gigabit LAN
• Integrated WiFi 7 and Bluetooth 5.4
• Six SATA3 and four M.2 connectors
• Tool-less M.2 heatsink for easy installation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock X870E Taichi Lite
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asrock 90-MXBPA0-A0UAYZ motherboard AMD X870 Socket AM5 Extended ATX X870E TAICHI LITE
X870E Taichi LiteThe Taichi Lite series is simply brilliant. offering top-tier performance in a streamlined. functionality-focused design.PHILOSOPHY OF INFINITE POTENTIALTaichi represents the philosophical state of undifferentiated absolute and infinite potential. A motherboard that fulfills every task – with style! Become like water. Shapeless. formless. versatile for any situation.Optimized VRM DesignExclusive 20K Cap with 1000uF CapacitanceThe upgraded 20K Black capacitor not only extends the lifespan to 20.000 hours but also increases the capacitance value from 560uF to 1000uF. bringing several benefits:DDR5 XMP & EXPO SupportDerived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept. ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboards is built with high quality materials. enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel® XMP/AMD EXPO™ capable and overclocking can be made so affordable. satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all.High Speed M.2 SolutionThe Blazing M.2 accommodates the latest PCI Express 5.0 standard to perform twice the bandwidth compared to previous generation. with a breathtaking 128GB/s transfer speed. it is ready to unleash the full potential of future ultrafast SSDs.DIY Friendly DesignBesides the M.2 SSD toolless design on the motherboard. ASRock up a notch by introducing this industry first M.2 heatsink quick release mechanism on the motherboard. The user friendly toolless design helps installing M.2 SSD super easy & simple.Enlarged M.2 HeatsinkThe extra large aluminum alloy M.2 heatsink effectively improves heat dissipation to keep those high speed M.2 SSDs as cool as possible. it is able to give better stability while maintaining top performance.POLYCHROME RGBThis motherboard features onboard RGB headers and addressable RGB headers that allow motherboard to be connected to compatible LED devices such as strip. CPU fans. coolers. chassis and so on. Users may also synchronize RGB LED devices across the Polychrome RGB Sync-certified accessories to create their own unique lighting effects.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£307.84
Shipping: Free
Asrock X870E TAICHI LITE AMD X870E DDR5 E-ATX Socket AM5 Motherboard
X870E Taichi Lite The Taichi Lite series is simply brilliant, offering top-tier performance in a streamlined, functionality-focused design. PHILOSOPHY OF INFINITE POTENTIAL Taichi represents the philosophical state of undifferentiated absolute and infinite potential. A motherboard that fulfills every task with style! Become like water. Shapeless, formless, versatile for any situation. Optimized VRM Design Exclusive 20K Cap with 1000uF Capacitance The upgraded 20K Black capacitor not only extends the lifespan to 20,000 hours but also increases the capacitance value from 560uF to 1000uF, bringing several benefits: DDR5 XMP & EXPO Support Derived from the built for stable and reliable designing concept, ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboards is built with high quality materials, enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel XMP/AMD EXPO capable and overclocking can be made so affordable, satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all. High Speed M.2 Solution The Blazing M.2 accommodates the latest PCI Express 5.0 standard to perform twice the bandwidth compared to previous generation, with a breathtaking 128GB/s transfer speed, it is ready to unleash the full potential of future ultrafast SSDs. DIY Friendly Design Besides the M.2 SSD toolless design on the motherboard, ASRock up a notch by introducing this industry first M.2 heatsink quick release mechanism on the motherboard. The user friendly toolless design helps installing M.2 SSD super easy & simple. Enlarged M.2 Heatsink The extra large aluminum alloy M.2 heatsink effectively improves heat dissipation to keep those high speed M.2 SSDs as cool as possible, it is able to give better stability while maintaining top performance. POLYCHROME RGB This motherboard features onboard RGB headers and addressable RGB headers that allow motherboard to be connected to compatible LED devices such as strip, CPU fans, coolers, chassis and so on. Users may also synchronize RGB LED devices across the Polychrome RGB Sync-certified accessories to create their own unique lighting effects.
prodImage
£359.98
Shipping: Free
X870E Taichi Lite, Mainboard ESP977078
Toolless Multi-Layer M.2 Heatsink 4 x M.2 Sockets Exclusive 20K Cap with 1000uF Capacitance USB4 Onboard Ultimate VRM Power
prodImage
£367.98
Shipping: Free
Asrock 90-MXBPA0-A0UAYZ motherboard AMD X870 Socket AM5 Extended ATX 387301
The Taichi Lite series is simply brilliant offering top-tier performance in a streamlined functionality-focused design. Supports AMD AM5 Socket Ryzen™ 9000 8000 and 7000 Series Processors 24+2+1 Phase Power Design 110A SPS 4 x DDR5 DIMMs Supports Dual Channel up to 8200+ (OC) 2 PCIe 5.0 x16 Graphics Output Options: 2 USB4 Type-C 1 HDMI Realtek ALC4082 5.1 CH HD Audio Codec ESS SABRE9219 DAC WIMA Audio Caps Nahimic Audio 1 Blazing M.2 (PCIe Gen5x4) 3 Hyper M.2 (PCIe Gen4x4) 6 SATA3 2 USB4 Type-C (Rear) 1 USB 3.2 Gen2x2 Type-C (Front) 5 USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-A (Rear) 7 USB 3.2 Gen1 (3 Rear 4 Front) 5G LAN 802.11be Wi-Fi 7 + Bluetooth Supports Toolless Multi-Layer M.2 Heatsink M.2 Bottom Heatsink         Optimized VRM Design Exclusive 20K Cap with 1000uF Capacitance - The upgraded 20K Black capacitor not only extends the lifespan to 20000 hours but also increases the capacitance value from 560uF to 1000uF bringing several benefits: 24+2+1 Power Phase Design - Featuring sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. Plus it offers unmatched overclocking capabilities and enhanced performance with the lowest temperature for advanced gamers as well. SPS (Smart Power Stage) - Dr.MOS design features the latest SPS (Smart Power Stage) technology. It’s optimized for monitoring current and temperature of each phase thus delivering smoother and neater power to the CPU with enhanced performance and OC capability. Hi-Density Power Connector - CPU overclocking requires higher current ASRock Hi-Density Power connectors is able to withstand current higher traditional CPU 8-pin and ATX 24-pin connector giving a more stable system as well as lowering the risk of fire under heavy overclocking.       Premium PCB Solution Server Grade Low Loss PCB - The server grade low loss PCB improves signal integrity allowing motherboard to support PCIe 5.0 for both graphics card and M.2 SSD it also improves memory OC potential to deliver the most extreme memory performance. 2oz Copper PCB - 2 ounce copper inner layers that provide stable signal traces and power shapes! Delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for overclocking. 8 Layer PCB - The 8 Layer PCB provides stable signal traces and power shapes delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency ensures a reliable and long-lasting system while delivering ultimate performance without any compromise.         DDR5 XMP & EXPO Support Derived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboards is built with high quality materials enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel® XMP/AMD EXPO™ capable and overclocking can be made so affordable satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all.         PCIe Gen5 Blazing M.2 The Blazing M.2 accommodates the latest PCI Express 5.0 standard to perform twice the bandwidth compared to previous generation with a breathtaking 128GB/s transfer speed it is ready to unleash the full potential of future ultrafast SSDs.         DIY Friendly Design M.2 Heatsink Toolless Design - Besides the M.2 SSD toolless design on the motherboard ASRock up a notch by introducing this industry first M.2 heatsink quick release mechanism on the motherboard. The user friendly toolless design helps installing M.2 SSD super easy & simple. M.2 Bottom Heatsink - The M.2 bottom heatsink is able to dissipate heat of the M.2 SSD efficiently through the motherboard PCB maximize performance while maintaining system stability.           Enlarged M.2 Heatsink XXL M.2 Heatsink - The extra-large aluminium alloy M.2 heatsink effectively improves heat dissipation to keep those high speed M.2 SSDs as cool as possible it is able to give better stability while maintaining top performance. Anti-Drop Screw - The enhanced M.2 heatsink with anti-drop screw design that make sure installation process more easily
prodImage
£369.85
Shipping: Free
Asrock X870E TAICHI LITE Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard E-Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots 4X M.2 S
Asrock X870E TAICHI LITE Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard E-Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots 4X M.2 S, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£386.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with AMD X870E chipset for AM5 processors
Supports up to 256 GB DDR5 RAM
Two PCIe 5.0 x16 slots for graphics cards
8-channel audio and 5 Gigabit LAN
Integrated WiFi 7 and Bluetooth 5.4
Six SATA3 and four M.2 connectors
Tool-less M.2 heatsink for easy installation
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock X870E Taichi Lite
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock H510 Pro BTC+
£74.99
ASRock H510 Pro BTC+Compare 2 Prices
ASRock B860M-X WiFi
£117.32
ASRock B860M-X WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2T
£603.65
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2TCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£100.07
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 5 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£74.32
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 4 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£54.93
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 5 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£252.53
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 5 Prices
ASRock X870 Pro RS WiFi
£160.51
ASRock X870 Pro RS WiFiCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE X870M AORUS Elite WIFI7 ICE
£303.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime X670E-Pro WiFi
£312.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3D
£303.12
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI MAG B650M Mortar WiFi
£313.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT N9 X870E
£274.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Pro
£299.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AERO X3D Wood
£318.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock Rack B650D4U
£350.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Pro WS B850M-ACE SE
£296.39
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock X870 Challenger WiFi
£330.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock X870E Taichi Lite
prodImage
£307.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£359.98
Shipping: Free
BOX UK
prodImage
£367.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£369.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel