NZXT N9 X870E

• Socket: AM5
• Processor Manufacturer: AMD, Processor Socket: Socket AM5
• Supported Processors: AMD Ryzen 7000, 8000, and 9000 Series
• Supported Memory: DDR5 SDRAM, Type: DIMM, Dual Channel
• Supported Interfaces: M.2, SATA III for HDD & SSD
• Ethernet: 5 Gigabit, Wi-Fi Standard: Wi-Fi 7
• Motherboard Form Factor: ATX, Chipset: AMD X870E
• RGB Lighting and Full Metal Cover
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£274.65
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£333.72
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NZXT N9 X870E - AMD X870E AM5 ATX Gaming Motherboard for Ryzen 9000/8000/7000-20+2+1, DDR5, 4x M.2, PCIe 5.0, Wi-Fi 7, 5GbE, USB 4 – M.2 Quick-Release Latches, Full-Metal Cover, White PCB B0DZFD4QQL
AMD AM5 SOCKET — Ready for AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000, and 7000 series desktop processors. SUPERIOR POWER — 20+2+1 power phase design with 110A Smart Power Stages and an 8-layer, 2-ounce copper PCB ensures stable, overclocking-ready power delivery. ADVANCED COOLING — VRM heatsink array with thermal pads, dual PWM fans, and four dedicated M.2 heatsinks. PCIe 5.0 EXPANSION — One PCIe 5.0 x16 slot for next-gen GPUs and one PCIe 3.0 x16 slot for additional high-speed expansion cards. DDR5 MEMORY — Four dual-channel DIMM slots support DDR5 RAM speeds of 8000+ MT/s, delivering faster multitasking and improved system responsiveness.
prodImage
£274.65
Shipping: Free
NZXT N9 X870E AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX N9-X87XT-B1
The N9 X870E delivers cutting-edge performance in a sleek design. making it an ideal foundation for modern AMD® gaming PCs. Built for the latest AMD® Ryzen™ processors. it features overclocking-ready power. optimized thermals. and PCIe 5.0 support. plus high-speed Wi-Fi 7 and USB 4 connectivity. The full-metal cover with subtle RGB lighting adds a touch of sophistication to any build.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£333.72
Shipping: Free
NZXT N9 X870E AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX N9-X87XT-W1
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£333.72
Shipping: Free
NZXT N9 X870E - AMD X870E AM5 ATX Gaming Motherboard for Ryzen 9000/8000/7000-20+2+1, DDR5, 4x M.2, PCIe 5.0, Wi-Fi 7, 5GbE, USB 4 – Full-Metal Cover, M.2 Quick-Release Latches – Black ACE-6804
prodImage
£399.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Processor Manufacturer: AMD, Processor Socket: Socket AM5
Supported Processors: AMD Ryzen 7000, 8000, and 9000 Series
Supported Memory: DDR5 SDRAM, Type: DIMM, Dual Channel
Supported Interfaces: M.2, SATA III for HDD & SSD
Ethernet: 5 Gigabit, Wi-Fi Standard: Wi-Fi 7
Motherboard Form Factor: ATX, Chipset: AMD X870E
RGB Lighting and Full Metal Cover
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
NZXT N9 X870E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix X870-A Gaming WiFi
£279.82
Compare Prices
11 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Aorus Elite AX V2
£267.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-H Gaming WIFI7
£267.77
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Aorus Pro AX
£281.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming X870E-Plus WIFI7
£249.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ROG Strix X570-I Gaming
£262.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime X670-P
£261.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MAG X870E Tomahawk WiFi
£221.37
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI MAG X870E Tomahawk MAX WiFi
£255.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£255.05
Compare Prices
5 offers
NZXT N9 X870E
Amazon EU
prodImage
£274.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£333.72
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£333.72
Shipping: Free
Bosse Direct
prodImage
£399.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel