ASUS TUF Gaming X870E-Plus WIFI7

Manufacturer: ASUS
from £249.99to £335.527 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Motherboard with AM5 socket for AMD Ryzen 7000, 8000, and 9000 series
• Supports up to 256 GB DDR5 SDRAM with ECC technology
• Integrated Wi-Fi 7 for fast wireless connections
• Four M.2 slots for flexible storage options
• 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet for high network speeds
• Multiple PCI Express slots for expansion cards
• ATX form factor for easy integration into PC cases
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming X870E-Plus WIFI7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asus TUF GAMING X870E-PLUS WIFI7, AMD X870, AM5, ATX, 4 DDR5, HDMI, 2 USB4, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5G LAN, PD 30W, 4x M.2 B0BVLGP4WC
AMD X870E ATX motherboard Advanced AI PC ready DDR5 Aura Sync AI Overclocking
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Asus TUF GAMING X870E-PLUS WIFI7, AMD X870, AM5, ATX, 4 DDR5, HDMI, 2 USB4, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5G LAN, PD 30W, 4x M.2 127573-FC-4
AMD X870E ATX motherboard Advanced AI PC ready DDR5 Aura Sync AI Overclocking
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING X870E-PLUS WIFI7 ATX AMD Socket AM5 Motherboard 90MB1M70-M0EAY0
TUF GAMING X870E-PLUS WIFI7 Motherboard ASUS TUF GAMING X870E-PLUS WIFI7 takes all the essential elements of the latest AMD Ryzen™ processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components, an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system, this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid and stable performance for marathon gaming. TUF GAMING motherboards also undergo rigorous endurance testing to ensure that they can handle conditions where others may fail. This platform delivers the power and connectivity that advanced AI PC applications demand. Complete AI Solution ASUS AI Solutions - including AI Advisor, AI Overclocking, AI Cooling II for thermal control and AI Networking II for real-time bandwidth optimization - offer smart assistance, one click overclocking, efficient cooling and new levels of ultrafast connectivity. AI Advisor ASUS AI Advisor is an ASUS technical expert that's always available to answer your questions. Owners of compatible ASUS motherboards can interact with this AI-powered technology using natural language to learn more about their hardware. For DIY beginners, it can provide easy-to-understand explanations of one-click optimization features like AI Overclocking and AI Cooling II, and for seasoned PC-building veterans, it can offer guidance and instructions on the latest features offered by ASUS. AI Overclocking Maximized CPU performance, and predictions for ideal CPU and cooling settings, pushing your system to its limits. AI Cooling II Optimized thermals, and reduced noise via dynamic adjustment of fan speeds, based on CPU temperatures. AI Networking II Optimized network performance, helping to ensure seamless connectivity and maximized WiFi 7 speeds. Dynamic OC Switcher Dynamic OC Switcher maximizes CPU performance by letting you set current and temperature thresholds to automatically switch between a manual overlock for heavy multithreaded workloads and Precision Boost Overdrive for single-threaded tasks. The latest Overclocking Load Guard has an enhanced instantaneous current protection mechanism to prevent users from experiencing system crashes during overclocking. UEFI BIOS The UEFI interface delivers easy-to-use configuration options for PC beginners, and advanced features for veterans. Premium Power Design Stable power is crucial for maximizing the performance of AMD processors. The motherboard is designed to meet the needs of high-core-count CPUs. It features 16(80A) + 2(80A) + 1(80A) power stages that integrate high-side and low-side MOSFETs and drivers into packages rated for up to 80A each. This configuration ensures optimal power delivery, efficiency, stability and performance for both current and future AMD processors. DRAM Overclocking Performance Comprehensive memory tuning options are the cornerstone of TUF GAMING motherboards. With the motherboard, you can extract all the potential out of your DDR5 modules, whether they're from an extreme-speed kit or an entry-level set that would otherwise be locked. DDR5 Dominance For those who want to fly past stock DDR5 speeds, this motherboard is primed and ready for enthusiast-grade kits, courtesy of vast AMD Extended Profiles for Overclocking (EXPO™) support. Seasoned veterans can further tweak performance via an extensive array of settings in the UEFI. Asus AEMP ASUS Enhanced Memory Profile (AEMP) is an exclusive firmware feature for PMIC-restricted memory modules. AEMP automatically detects the memory chips on your kit and then presents optimized frequency, timing and voltage profiles that you can quickly apply. M.2 PCIe 5.0 Support This motherboard also features two PCIe 5.0 M.2 slots to enjoy the fastest data transfers of up to 128 Gbps, and all M.2 slots support NVMe RAID configurations to take advantage of the latest available speeds. AIO Pump Header An integrated AIO management system enables full control of PWM or DC water pumps, making it perfect for cus
prodImage
£256.99
Shipping: Free
Asus TUF GAMING X870E-PLUS WIFI7, AMD X870, AM5, ATX, 4 DDR5, HDMI, 2 USB4, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5G LAN, PD 30W, 4x M.2 127573-FC-4
AMD X870E ATX motherboard Advanced AI PC ready DDR5 Aura Sync AI Overclocking
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING X870E-PLUS WIFI7 ATX AMD Socket AM5 Motherboard 90MB1M70-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING X870E-PLUS WIFI7 ATX AMD Socket AM5 Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£286.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING X870E-PLUS WIFI7 AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1M70-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING X870E-PLUS WIFI7 takes all the essential elements of the latest AMD Ryzen™ processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components. an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system. this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid and stable performance for marathon gaming. TUF GAMING motherboards also undergo rigorous endurance testing to ensure that they can handle conditions where others may fail. This platform delivers the power and connectivity that advanced AI PC applications demand.IntelligentComplete AI SolutionASUS AI Solutions – including AI Advisor. AI Overclocking. AI Cooling II for thermal control and AI Networking II for real-time bandwidth optimization – offer smart assistance. one click overclocking. efficient cooling and new levels of ultrafast connectivity.​AI AdvisorASUS AI Advisor is an ASUS technical expert that's always available to answer your questions. Owners of compatible ASUS motherboards can interact with this AI-powered technology using natural language to learn more about their hardware. For DIY beginners. it can provide easy-to-understand explanations of one-click optimization features like AI Overclocking and AI Cooling II. and for seasoned PC-building veterans. it can offer guidance and instructions on the latest features offered by ASUS.* Availability of ASUS AI Advisor may vary by region.AI OverclockingMaximized CPU performance. and predictions for ideal CPU and cooling settings. pushing your system to its limits.AI Cooling IIOptimized thermals. and reduced noise via dynamic adjustment of fan speeds. based on CPU temperatures.AI Networking IIOptimized network performance. helping to ensure seamless connectivity and maximized WiFi 7 speeds.IntelligentOverclockingDYNAMIC OC SWITCHERDynamic OC Switcher maximizes CPU performance by letting you set current and temperature thresholds to automatically switch between a manual overlock for heavy multithreaded workloads and Precision Boost Overdrive for single-threaded tasks. The latest Overclocking Load Guard has an enhanced instantaneous current protection mechanism to prevent users from experiencing system crashes during overclocking.​CORE FLEXCore Flex empowers you to smash limits farther than ever before by letting you control power and thermals in creative new ways. In its simplest form. you can set breakpoints to gradually reduce CPU core frequency as temperature or current increases. But the system is extremely adaptable. supporting multiple user-controlled functions that can manipulate power. current and temperature limits independently so that you can bend CPU performance to your will.IntelligentIntelligent ControlUEFI BIOSThe UEFI interface delivers easy-to-use configuration options for PC beginners. and advanced features for veterans.ASUS DriverHubSimplify driver management with automatic detection. one-click installation and update for smooth. efficient system performance.ASUS GlideXEnable seamless screen sharing and control across PCs. tablets. and smartphones via USB or WiFi. supporting multiple platforms.Armoury CrateCustomize Aura Sync RGB and control ASUS devices. Includes product registration and updates.PerformancePremium Power DesignStable power is crucial for maximizing the performance of AMD processors. The motherboard is designed to meet the needs of high-core-count CPUs. It features 16(80A) + 2(80A) + 1(80A) power stages that integrate high-side and low-side MOSFETs and drivers into packages rated for up to 80A each. This configuration ensures optimal power delivery. efficiency. stability and performance for both current and future AMD processors.Eight Layered PCB designEnhanced stability and overclocking.ProCool Power ConnectorsProprietary 8+8 pin connectors improve PSU connection.TUF ComponentsTUF chokes and capacitors offer rock-solid durability and stability.Digi+VRM ControlReal-time voltage control.PerformanceMemory & Stora
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£316.42
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING X870E-PLUS WIFI7, AMD X870E, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 4x M.2, WiFi7, 90MB1M70-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING X870E-PLUS WIFI7, AMD X870E, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 4x M.2, WiFi7,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£335.52
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Motherboard with AM5 socket for AMD Ryzen 7000, 8000, and 9000 series
Supports up to 256 GB DDR5 SDRAM with ECC technology
Integrated Wi-Fi 7 for fast wireless connections
Four M.2 slots for flexible storage options
2.5 Gigabit Ethernet for high network speeds
Multiple PCI Express slots for expansion cards
ATX form factor for easy integration into PC cases

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming X870E-Plus WIFI7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£912.00
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£489.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£123.01
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£118.09
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£133.39
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-E Gaming WiFi
£265.99
ASUS ROG Strix B850-E Gaming WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ProArt X870E-Creator WiFi
£472.99
ASUS ProArt X870E-Creator WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870-A Gaming WiFi
£289.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870-A Gaming WiFiCompare 18 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Elite WIFI7 ICE
£249.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI MPG B850I Edge TI WiFi
£251.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£223.64
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£247.89
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS Prime X670-P
£253.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MAG X870E Tomahawk WiFi
£259.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-A Gaming WIFI7 Neo
£254.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ProArt B850-Creator WiFi Neo
£243.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Aero G
£198.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI MAG B550 Tomahawk
£242.66
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Realtime Distribution
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£256.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel